End of Report

Championnats Québécois BMX 2019

La Tuque, 29 juin 2019

BMX EVENT MANAGER, Report Created jj-juin-aaaa 14:47:21

FULL RESULTS

Total Entries = 327

Total Riders = 311

5-6 ans masculin (14 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
616 BMX Sherbrooke QC Paul Fortier 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
434 BMX QSA QC Noah Guillemette 2nd - 4 1st 1st 2nd
767 BMX Pointe du Lac QC Maël Morin 3rd - 8 3rd 4th 1st
633 BMX Shawi QC Theo Couvrette 4th - 8 2nd 3rd 3rd
768 BMX Pointe du Lac QC Noam Morin 5th - 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
627 BMX Shawi QC Zack Tourigny
Le ptit cowboy
6th - 11 3rd 5th 3rd
474 BMX Rive-Sud QC Jacob Bernard 7th - 10 4th 2nd 4th
506 BMX Haut-Richelieu QC Louis-Thomas Bissonnette CR - 13 5th 3rd 5th
K96 BMX La Tuque QC Malik Proteau 1st-B - 20 4th REL+2:9 DNF:7
756 BMX La Tuque QC Mathias Beucler 2nd-B - 16 7th 4th 5th
448 BMX QSA QC Mathieu Bedard 3rd-B - 18 7th 5th 6th
484 BMX Rive-Sud QC Victor Allaire 4th-B - 19 6th 6th 7th
758 BMX La Tuque QC Felix Beaulac CR-B - 15 5th 6th 4th
X80 BMX La Tuque QC Edouard Prince CR-B - 19 6th 7th 6th

5-6 ans feminin (6 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
917 BMX Haut-Richelieu QC Nixie Ouvrard 1 3 1st 1st 1st
941 Cycle Max QC Livia Perkins 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
925 BMX Vaudreuil-Soulanges QC Sandrine Lafleur
la coccinelle
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
909 BMX Rive-Sud QC Beatrice Tanguay 4 14 5th 4th 5th
321 BMX Haut-Richelieu QC Nelly-Sarah Archambault 5 16 4th REL+2:8 4th
951 BMX Montréal QC Maelie Giroux 6 18 6th DNF:6 6th

7-8 ans feminin (8 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
918 BMX Haut-Richelieu QC Camille Brunet 1 7 5th 1st 1st
919 BMX Haut-Richelieu QC Féenix Ouvrard 2 7 1st 3rd 3rd
18 BMX Rive-Sud QC Joséphine Villemure 3 10 2nd 4th 4th
963 BMX Vaudreuil-Soulanges QC Emma Raphaëlle Trahan
Privateer factory
4 12 8th 2nd 2nd
968 BMX Haut-Richelieu QC Naïma Jones 5 13 3rd 5th 5th
942 Cycle Max QC Anna Donaldson 6 16 4th 6th 6th
962 BMX CAP QC Léa Dion 7 20 6th 7th 7th
930 BMX Vaudreuil-Soulanges QC Olivia Ovalle Cisternas
OLIVIA
8 23 7th 8th 8th

7 ans masculin (18 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL 1/2 Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
699 BMX Beauport QC Adrien Héon 1st 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
600 BMX Beauport QC Etienne Lavoie 2nd 1st - 4 1st 2nd 1st
25 BMX QSA QC Jacob Savard 3rd 3rd - 7 2nd 2nd 3rd
657 BMX La Tuque QC Benjamin Dionne 4th 2nd - 11 3rd 5th 3rd
51 BMX QSA QC William St-Pierre 5th 2nd - 4 1st 1st 2nd
435 BMX QSA QC Alexandre Grenier 6th 4th - 12 3rd 4th 5th
713 BMX La Tuque QC Élie Mimeault 7th 4th - 8 4th 2nd 2nd
769 BMX Drummond QC Alexis Bibeau 8th 3rd - 8 3rd 1st 4th
688 BMX QSA QC Noah Cordeiro 1st-B 5th - 11 2nd 3rd DNF:6
530 BMX Vaudreuil-Soulanges QC Kristian Mancini 2nd-B DNF:5 - 6 2nd 3rd 1st
504 BMX Haut-Richelieu QC Éliam Archambault 3rd-B 6th - 11 4th 3rd 4th
537 BMX Vaudreuil-Soulanges QC Elliot Beaulieu DNS - 11# 5th 4th 2nd
735 BMX Vaudreuil-Soulanges QC Raphaël Beaulieu - - 14 5th 6th 3rd
Z10 BMX La Tuque QC Loic Cantin - - 16 6th 5th 5th
437 BMX QSA QC William Dubé Gagnon - - 16 5th 6th 5th
639 BMX Pointe du Lac QC Alexis Hamel - - 16 4th 4th REL+2:8
654 BMX La Tuque QC Mason Pronovost - - 17 REL+2:8 5th 4th
436 BMX QSA QC Jules Gagnon - - 18 6th 6th 6th

8 ans masculin (17 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL 1/2 Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
31 BMX Shawi QC Hubert Couvrette 1st 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
433 BMX QSA QC Zachary Bedard 2nd 1st - 8 1st 5th 2nd
760 Indépendant QC Louka Baril 3rd 4th - 7 3rd 1st 3rd
527 BMX Vaudreuil-Soulanges QC Zachary Guevremont
ICI pneu centre de l'auto
4th 3rd - 7 2nd 4th 1st
L-20 BMX La Tuque QC Olivier Beaulieu 5th 2nd - 11 5th 3rd 3rd
652 BMX La Tuque QC Jérome Marchand 6th 3rd - 9 2nd 5th 2nd
629 BMX Shawi QC Nathan Audet 7th 4th - 12 4th 5th 3rd
617 BMX Sherbrooke QC Henri Fortier 8th 2nd - 9 2nd 3rd 4th
711 BMX La Tuque QC Jake Valiquette 1st-B 5th - 5 1st 2nd 2nd
693 BMX Beauport QC Arnaud Lavoie 2nd-B 5th - 10 3rd 2nd 5th
476 BMX Rive-Sud QC Samuel Daigle 3rd-B 6th - 12 5th 3rd 4th
478 BMX Rive-Sud QC Léo Bourassa CR-B 6th - 6 4th 1st 1st
709 BMX Vaudreuil-Soulanges QC Arnaud Roy - - 12 3rd 4th 5th
612 BMX Sherbrooke QC Derrek Pettigrew - - 12 4th 2nd 6th
730 BMX Vaudreuil-Soulanges QC Cédric Tremblay
La Terreur
- - 16 6th 6th 4th
634 BMX Shawi QC Andy Buchanan
Phil mecanique
- - 16 5th 6th 5th
671 BMX CAP QC Mathys Trépanier - - 16 6th 4th 6th

9-10 ans feminin (7 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
908 BMX QSA QC Emilie Lessard 1 4 2nd 1st 1st
987 Cycle Max QC Arielle Lacasse
LA GAZELLE
2 5 1st 2nd 2nd
957 BMX La Tuque QC Laurence Berube 3 11 3rd 3rd 5th
929 BMX Vaudreuil-Soulanges QC Bella Ethier 4 12 4th 4th 4th
23 BMX Rive-Sud QC Chloé Bernard
Bombshell
5 15 5th 7th 3rd
980 BMX Montréal QC Zoé Simard-St-Pierre 6 18 7th 5th 6th
920 BMX Haut-Richelieu QC Élizabeth Bissonnette 7 19 6th 6th 7th

9 ans masculin (19 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL 1/2 Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
736 BMX Vaudreuil-Soulanges QC Justin Lafleur 1st 2nd - 10 5th 3rd 2nd
583 Cycle Max QC Isaak Donaldson 2nd 4th - 6 1st 1st 4th
707 BMX QSA QC Theo Bedard 3rd 3rd - 6 3rd 2nd 1st
684 BMX Beauport QC Santiago Figueroa Bernier 4th 1st - 7 3rd 3rd 1st
11 BMX Rive-Sud QC Meo Hebert 5th 2nd - 4 1st 1st 2nd
658 BMX La Tuque QC Charles Dionne 6th 3rd - 10 2nd 4th 4th
427 BMX QSA QC Guillaume Maltais 7th 4th - 11 2nd DNF:6 3rd
717 BMX La Tuque QC Mavrick Ouellette REL+2 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
724 BMX Vaudreuil-Soulanges QC Noah Martineau 1st-B 6th - 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
888 BMX Beauport QC Ludovic Guay 2nd-B 5th - 14 7th 4th 3rd
740 BMX Haut-Richelieu QC Eliot Thouin 3rd-B 5th - 12 3rd 4th 5th
401 BMX Drummond QC Jacob Poudrier 4th-B 6th - 9 4th 2nd 3rd
667 Crabtree BMX QC Benjamin Martel - - 14 4th 6th 4th
590 BMX Pointe du Lac QC Derreck Senneville - - 14 6th 3rd 5th
S-42 BMX QSA QC Renaud Grenier - - 15 4th 5th 6th
60 BMX Beauport QC Raphael Bureau - - 16 6th 5th 5th
223 BMX QSA QC Edouard Joncas - - 16 5th 5th 6th
477 BMX Rive-Sud QC Cédrik Godin - - 17 5th 6th 6th
442 BMX QSA QC Raphael Thibault - - 22 6th 7th CR:9

10 ans masculin (23 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL 1/2 Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
608 BMX Gatineau QC Simon Lemieux-Latulippe 1st 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
41 BMX QSA QC Alexy Dube
6D Helmets
2nd 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
556 Cycle Max QC Loïc O'Connor 3rd 4th - 11 1st 2nd REL+2:8
674 BMX CAP QC Nataniel Baril 4th 2nd - 10 REL+2:8 1st 1st
553 BMX Vaudreuil-Soulanges QC Pedro Ovalle Cisternas
PEDRO
5th 2nd - 5 2nd 1st 2nd
424 BMX QSA QC Joseph Bellefeuille-Cossette 6th 4th - 9 4th 2nd 3rd
602 Indépendant QC Xavier Lemire 7th 3rd - 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
425 BMX QSA QC Charles-Édouard Maltais DNF 3rd - 5 1st 3rd 1st
467 BMX Rive-Sud QC Xavier Lefebvre 1st-B 7th - 8 4th 2nd 2nd
588 BMX Vaudreuil-Soulanges QC Jacob Trahan 2nd-B 5th - 8 2nd 3rd 3rd
636 BMX Montréal QC Xavier Giroux 3rd-B 5th - 9 3rd 4th 2nd
455 BMX QSA QC Philippe Rhéaume 4th-B 6th - 12 3rd 5th 4th
123 BMX Haut-Richelieu QC Damien Archambault 5th-B 8th - 10 2nd 3rd 5th
462 BMX QSA QC Alex Bedard 6th-B 6th - 10 3rd 4th 3rd
440 BMX QSA QC Liam Guillemette 7th-B 7th - 11 4th 3rd 4th
541 BMX Vaudreuil-Soulanges QC Elliot Guevremont
ICI Pneu centre de l'Auto
8th-B 8th - 12 5th 4th 3rd
559 Cycle Max QC Jean-Simon Marcouiller - - 14 6th 4th 4th
660 Crabtree BMX QC Nathan Lépine - - 14 4th 5th 5th
757 BMX La Tuque QC Renaud Beucler - - 14 3rd 5th 6th
670 BMX CAP QC Antoine Trépanier - - 15 5th 6th 4th
X 81 BMX La Tuque QC Chad Savard - - 16 5th 6th 5th
F93 BMX Rive-Sud QC Liam Dubuc - - 19 5th DNF:6 CR:8
659 BMX La Tuque QC Logan Pellerin - - 21 REL+2:8 DNF:6 CR:7

11-12 ans feminin (12 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
935 BMX Haut-Richelieu QC Victoria Dube 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
900 BMX Drummond QC Maripier Fortin 2nd - 5 2nd 1st 2nd
404 BMX Rive-Sud QC Mercedes Tanguay 3rd - 10 2nd 4th 4th
211 BMX QSA QC Justine Beaudoin 4th - 8 3rd 2nd 3rd
68 BMX Rive-Sud QC Meane Hebert 5th - 14 3rd REL+2:8 3rd
964 BMX Beauport QC Iliana Figueroa Bernier 6th - 12 4th 3rd 5th
923 BMX Vaudreuil-Soulanges QC Florence Sanfacon 7th - 8 4th 2nd 2nd
954 BMX Pointe du Lac QC Charlie-Rose Genest REL+2 - 5 1st 3rd 1st
926 BMX Vaudreuil-Soulanges QC Raphaelle Roy 1st-B - 16 5th 5th 6th
958 BMX La Tuque QC Marie-Philip Poirier 2nd-B - 16 5th 6th 5th
905 BMX QSA QC Naomie Guillemette 3rd-B - 14 6th 4th 4th
952 BMX Montréal QC Valérie Grondin 4th-B - 17 6th 5th 6th

11 ans masculin (20 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL 1/2 Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
16 Cycle Max QC William Provost
Will à chaîne Provost
1st 1st - 4 2nd 1st 1st
661 Crabtree BMX QC Simon Tanguay 2nd 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
625 BMX Pointe du Lac QC Renaud Grenier 3rd 2nd - 4 1st 1st 2nd
119 Cycle Max QC Félix Mathys 4th 2nd - 5 2nd 2nd 1st
560 Cycle Max QC Yung Wai Cheng 5th 3rd - 7 3rd 2nd 2nd
700 BMX Vaudreuil-Soulanges QC Benjamin Laprairie 6th 4th - 9 2nd 4th 3rd
726 Crabtree BMX QC Léo Aubin 7th 3rd - 12 3rd 5th 4th
87 BMX Shawi QC Robin Couvrette 8th 4th - 12 4th 4th 4th
574 BMX Vaudreuil-Soulanges QC Raphael Peladeau 1st-B 7th - 6 1st 1st 4th
548 BMX Vaudreuil-Soulanges QC Noah Ethier 2nd-B 6th - 9 3rd 4th 2nd
430 BMX QSA QC Louis-Gabriel Boutet 3rd-B DNF:8 - 7 3rd 3rd 1st
656 BMX La Tuque QC Theo Provencher 4th-B 6th - 8 2nd 3rd 3rd
562 Cycle Max QC Vincent Brochet 5th-B 5th - 9 4th 2nd 3rd
620 BMX Bromont- BOLT QC Alex Beaudin 6th-B 8th - 12 REL+2:7 3rd 2nd
728 BMX Haut-Richelieu QC Diezel Jones CR-B 5th - 6 1st 2nd 3rd
748 Crabtree BMX QC Louis Proulx CR-B 7th - 13 4th DNF:5 4th
896 BMX Bromont- BOLT QC Thomas Poirier - - 13 5th 3rd 5th
648 BMX Pointe du Lac QC Julien Meunier - - 14 5th 4th 5th
495 BMX Haut-Richelieu QC Lawrence Bissonnette - - 14 4th 5th 5th
417 BMX Drummond QC Jérémy Poudrier - - 15 5th 5th 5th

12 ans masculin (15 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
343 BMX Rive-Sud QC Christophe Allaire 1st - 5 3rd 1st 1st
499 BMX Haut-Richelieu QC Mathis Brunet 2nd - 7 1st 3rd 3rd
691 BMX Beauport QC Charles Paradis 3rd - 8 2nd 1st 5th
649 BMX Vaudreuil-Soulanges QC Charles Raby 4th - 12 4th 4th 4th
469 BMX Rive-Sud QC Olivier Lefebvre 5th - 12 4th 7th 1st
470 BMX Rive-Sud QC Louka Béland 6th - 7 3rd 2nd 2nd
498 BMX Haut-Richelieu QC Déryck Boivin 7th - 13 6th 4th 3rd
593 Cycle Max QC Alexis Lacasse 8th - 5 1st 2nd 2nd
570 BMX Vaudreuil-Soulanges QC Elliot Trahan 1st-B - 13 2nd 3rd 8th
598 BMX Gatineau QC Rafael Di Cola 2nd-B - 21 7th 7th 7th
367 BMX Shawi QC Jeremy Page 3rd-B - 20 CR:9 5th 6th
645 BMX Pointe du Lac QC Alexis Maher 4th-B - 15 5th 6th 4th
450 BMX QSA QC Justin Demers 5th-B - 17 5th 6th 6th
611 BMX Sherbrooke QC Mathys Auger CR-B - 16 6th 5th 5th
551 BMX Vaudreuil-Soulanges QC Alex Giguère - ## CR:10 DNS DNS

13-14 ans feminin (10 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
22 BMX La Tuque QC Thessalie Bruneau
Hevo Bmx Racing Team / panthère rose
1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
906 BMX Drummond QC Kelly-Anne Gamelin 2nd - 8 2nd 4th 2nd
13 HEVO BMX QC Charlotte Demontigny 3rd - 7 2nd 3rd 2nd
312 BMX Bromont- BOLT QC Emy Poirier 4th - 4 1st 2nd 1st
966 BMX Haut-Richelieu QC Noémy Tremblay 5th - 11 3rd 5th 3rd
12 BMX Rive-Sud QC Alexia Vaillancourt 6th - 8 3rd 1st 4th
947 BMX Gatineau QC Ariane Lemieux-Latulippe 7th - 10 4th 3rd 3rd
921 BMX Haut-Richelieu QC Marianne Myre 8th - 11 4th 2nd 5th
950 BMX Bromont- BOLT QC Alice Perry - 13 5th 4th 4th
718 BMX Vaudreuil-Soulanges QC Mélodie Raby - ## CR:7 DNS DNS

13 ans masculin (15 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
456 BMX QSA QC Alexis Rhéaume 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
414 BMX QSA QC Bellefeuille-Cossette Edouard 2nd - 5 1st 2nd 2nd
696 BMX QSA QC Chad Beaudoin
HEVO TEAM / ÉQUIPE QUÉBEC
3rd - 4 2nd 1st 1st
777 BMX Vaudreuil-Soulanges QC William Paré 4th - 11 4th 3rd 4th
569 Cycle Max QC Lorenzo Bonnallie Milloch 5th - 7 3rd 2nd 2nd
572 Cycle Max QC Mathis O'Connor 6th - 9 2nd 4th 3rd
747 BMX Rive-Sud QC Romeo Brunelle 7th - 14 5th 6th 3rd
333 BMX QSA QC Anthony Gagnon 8th - 10 3rd 3rd 4th
451 BMX QSA QC Alexis Routhier
MINI-ROOTS
1st-B - 16 6th 4th 6th
575 Cycle Max QC Justin Mallet 2nd-B - 17 5th 7th 5th
24 Cycle Max QC William Bond 3rd-B - 18 7th 5th 6th
624 BMX Bromont- BOLT QC Gregoire Gauthier 4th-B - 19 6th 6th 7th
466 BMX Rive-Sud QC Justin Mcphee 5th-B - 22 8th 7th 7th
118 BMX QSA QC Joseph Lagueux
FRAMECO INC
6th-B - 14 4th 5th 5th
753 BMX Rive-Sud QC Shane Lafleur CR-B - 23 7th 8th 8th

14 ans masculin (19 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL 1/2 Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
464 BMX Rive-Sud QC Aleck Venne-Diotte 1st 1st - 8 1st 6th 1st
101 BMX Montréal QC Louis Landry 2nd 2nd - 10 1st 3rd 6th
576 Cycle Max QC Nicolas Brochet 3rd 4th - 6 2nd 1st 3rd
446 BMX QSA QC Charlie Théberge 4th 1st - 9 1st 7th 1st
250 Cycle Max QC Gabriel Cornu 5th 2nd - 11 4th 2nd 5th
505 BMX Haut-Richelieu QC Zackary Brunet 6th 4th - 4 2nd 1st 1st
563 Cycle Max QC William Bouchard 7th 3rd - 10 3rd 3rd 4th
515 BMX QSA QC Leo Paquet 8th 3rd - 11 5th 4th 2nd
441 BMX QSA QC Lucas Belliot 1st-B 5th - 6 3rd 1st 2nd
544 BMX Vaudreuil-Soulanges QC Nathan Charbonneau 2nd-B 6th - 8 4th 2nd 2nd
410 Cycle Max QC Pierre-Olivier Marcouiller 3rd-B 6th - 9 2nd 2nd 5th
676 BMX CAP QC Roméo Trépanier 4th-B 5th 1st 13 5th 5th 3rd
655 BMX La Tuque QC Malyk Savard - 2nd 13 5th 5th 3rd
240 BMX Rive-Sud QC Gabriel Perron
Hevo BMX Racing Team
- - 13 6th 3rd 4th
630 BMX Bromont- BOLT QC Isaac Gauthier - - 13 3rd 5th 5th
535 BMX Vaudreuil-Soulanges QC Félix Sanfacon - - 14 6th 4th 4th
729 Crabtree BMX QC Nathan De Lasalle - - 17 7th 4th 6th
662 Crabtree BMX QC Noah-Xavier Rousseau - - 17 4th 6th 7th
716 BMX La Tuque QC Thomas Savoie - - 18 6th 6th 6th

15-16 ans feminin (7 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
810 BMX Haut-Richelieu QC Laurie Laforge 1 3 1st 1st 1st
69 HEVO BMX QC Lily-Maude Harvey
Rival Racing, Kenny racing AVIAN Sinz
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
817 Cycle Max QC Nancy Bergeron 3 12 4th 4th 4th
818 Cycle Max QC Celeste Bigras 4 13 3rd DNF:7 3rd
828 BMX Gatineau QC Emma Touchette 5 14 5th 3rd 6th
35 BMX Haut-Richelieu QC Maika Riendeau 6 16 6th 5th 5th
816 BMX Vaudreuil-Soulanges QC Sofyanne Derome-Landry
ICI Pneu centre de l'auto
7 20 7th 6th 7th

15 ans masculin (15 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
100 HEVO BMX QC Edouard Proulx
Bazou
1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
615 BMX Haut-Richelieu QC Louis-Edouard Dube
LED
2nd - 8 2nd 2nd 4th
595 BMX Pointe du Lac QC Joey Bond-Dery
Hevo bmx racing team
3rd - 6 3rd 1st 2nd
666 BMX Haut-Richelieu QC Zachary Tremblay
Cycle LM - Maison Ethier
4th - 10 5th 4th 1st
444 BMX Vaudreuil-Soulanges QC Félix Paré
100% Canada et boutique D-Chainé
5th - 10 4th 3rd 3rd
225 BMX Rive-Sud QC Nathaniel Degrace 6th - 5 1st 2nd 2nd
307 BMX CAP QC Zack Philibert 7th - 12 4th 4th 4th
422 BMX Haut-Richelieu QC Rémy Rodrigue 8th - 10 2nd 3rd 5th
251 Cycle Max QC Frederic Gagnon 1st-B - 13 5th 5th 3rd
306 BMX La Tuque QC Benjamin Pratte 2nd-B - 19 6th 6th 7th
500 BMX Montréal QC Vincent Landry 3rd-B - 18 7th 6th 5th
525 BMX Rive-Sud QC Jessy Cholette 4th-B - 23 6th DNF:8 CR:9
734 BMX La Tuque QC Marc-Antoine Parent 5th-B - 23 8th 7th 8th
400 Cycle Max QC Xavier Mathys DNF-B - 14 3rd 5th 6th
243 BMX Vaudreuil-Soulanges QC William Derbridge DNF-B - 20 7th 7th 6th

16 ans masculin (14 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
233 BMX Haut-Richelieu QC Benjamin Laforge 1st - 11 3rd 6th 2nd
199 BMX Bromont- BOLT QC Simon-Olivier Lepine 2nd - 11 6th 1st 4th
106 BMX Pointe du Lac QC Thomas Jodoin 3rd - 8 1st 6th 1st
375 BMX Bromont- BOLT QC Sébastien Dubuc 4th - 9 4th 2nd 3rd
460 Crabtree BMX QC Eloïc Theriault 5th - 10 2nd 5th 3rd
458 BMX La Tuque QC Frédéric Charland 6th - 11 5th 2nd 4th
238 BMX Vaudreuil-Soulanges QC Xavier Charbonneau 7th - 11 3rd 3rd 5th
299 BMX La Tuque QC Xavier Duchesneau 8th - 4 2nd 1st 1st
227 BMX Rive-Sud QC Félix Bedard 1st-B - 12 1st REL+2:9 2nd
95 BMX Montréal QC Émile Landry 2nd-B - 12 4th 3rd 5th
280 BMX Pointe du Lac QC Marc-Antoine Gagnon 3rd-B - 16 5th 5th 6th
289 Crabtree BMX QC Cedric Henault 4th-B - 17 6th 4th 7th
294 BMX CAP QC Aiden Morton 5th-B - 17 7th 4th 6th
232 BMX Haut-Richelieu QC Mathieu Poirier 6th-B - 21 7th 7th 7th

17-24 ans feminin (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
19 Cycle Max QC Alexandrine Trottier 1 3 1st 1st 1st
815 BMX Vaudreuil-Soulanges QC Thalie Fournier 2 8 2nd 3rd 3rd
59 HEVO BMX QC Megane Belanger (BWE) 3 10 REL+2:6 2nd 2nd
800 BMX Drummond QC Felicia Levesque 4 11 3rd 4th 4th

25 ans & + feminin (13 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
819 Cycle Max QC Jessica Raymond 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
821 Cycle Max QC Mélanie Besner 2nd - 3 1st 1st 1st
814 BMX Vaudreuil-Soulanges QC Carolyne Derome
ICI Pneu centre de l'auto
3rd - 10 3rd 3rd 4th
802 BMX QSA QC Melissa Gagnon 4th - 9 5th 2nd 2nd
843 Crabtree BMX QC Ariane Gaudet 5th - 10 4th 4th 2nd
811 BMX Haut-Richelieu QC Valérie Fredette 6th - 10 4th 3rd 3rd
812 BMX Vaudreuil-Soulanges QC Isabelle Lemieux 7th - 11 2nd 5th 4th
803 BMX QSA QC Anne Garant 8th - 7 2nd 2nd 3rd
822 Cycle Max QC Patricia Briere 1st-B - 17 5th 6th 6th
831 BMX La Tuque QC Viviane Dauphinais 2nd-B - 12 3rd 4th 5th
342 BMX Rive-Sud QC Catherine Bernier 3rd-B - 18 6th 7th 5th
804 BMX QSA QC Cindy Tremblay 4th-B - 18 6th 5th 7th
830 BMX Montréal QC Catherine Hémond 5th-B - 19 7th 6th 6th

17-29 ans masculin (15 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
217 BMX QSA QC Quentin Arnoux
Nounoux
1st - 4 1st 1st 2nd
703 BMX La Tuque QC Alexis Baptiste 2nd - 6 2nd 3rd 1st
609 Cycle Max QC Benjamin Gagnon 3rd - 3 1st 1st 1st
288 Crabtree BMX QC William Brisebois 4th - 15 5th 8th 2nd
257 Cycle Max QC Philippe Chase 5th - 11 3rd 3rd 5th
209 HEVO BMX QC Xavier Proulx 6th - 7 2nd 2nd 3rd
770 BMX Shawi QC Wylliam Vigneault
Coin du vélo
7th - 10 4th 2nd 4th
214 BMX QSA QC Christof Pouliot 8th - 12 5th 4th 3rd
315 Cycle Max QC Maxime Gagnon 1st-B - 17 8th 4th 5th
309 BMX La Tuque QC Jessy Aubin 2nd-B - 17 6th 7th 4th
231 BMX Haut-Richelieu QC Jérémi Myre 3rd-B - 18 6th 6th 6th
163 BMX Shawi QC Anthony Roy 4th-B - 18 4th 6th 8th
314 BMX QSA QC Nathan Hawey 5th-B - 21 7th 7th 7th
97 BMX Drummond QC Anthony Morin CR-B - 15 3rd 5th 7th
218 BMX QSA QC Benoît Michon
Fatalee-T
CR-B - 18 7th 5th 6th

30-39 ans masculin (6 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
43 Cycle Max QC Michel Perkins 1 3 1st 1st 1st
236 BMX Haut-Richelieu QC André Brunet 2 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
260 Cycle Max QC Jean-Philippe Provost 3 10 6th 2nd 2nd
276 BMX Shawi QC Martin Couvrette 4 13 4th 5th 4th
32 BMX Shawi QC Benoit Couvrette 5 14 5th 4th 5th
296 BMX CAP QC Olivier Dion-Doiron
Privateer Factory
6 18 2nd REL+2:8 CR:8

40 ans & + masculin (12 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
48 Cycle Max QC Francois Chase 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
247 Indépendant QC Jean Lemire 2nd - 7 1st 3rd 3rd
33 BMX QSA QC Vincent Bedard 3rd - 7 3rd 2nd 2nd
259 Cycle Max QC Simon Gagné 4th - 7 2nd 4th 1st
221 BMX QSA QC Mathieu Grenier 5th - 9 5th 2nd 2nd
10 BMX Rive-Sud QC Joffrey Vaillancourt 6th - 7 2nd 1st 4th
244 BMX Vaudreuil-Soulanges QC Alain Martineau 7th - 11 4th 4th 3rd
S65 BMX QSA QC Patrick Thibault 8th - 12 3rd 5th 4th
290 Crabtree BMX QC Martin Lépine 1st-B - 12 4th 3rd 5th
75 BMX Montréal QC Martin Landry 2nd-B - 15 5th 5th 5th
279 BMX Pointe du Lac QC Jean-Luc Meunier 3rd-B - 18 6th 6th 6th
429 BMX QSA QC Stephane Joncas - ## CR:8 DNS DNS

Cruiser 13-16 ans masculin (13 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
100 HEVO BMX QC Edouard Proulx
Bazou
1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
460 Crabtree BMX QC Eloïc Theriault 2nd - 4 2nd 1st 1st
458 BMX La Tuque QC Frédéric Charland 3rd - 5 1st 2nd 2nd
114 BMX Rive-Sud QC Aleck Venne-Diotte 4th - 8 3rd 2nd 3rd
164 BMX Haut-Richelieu QC Zackary Brunet 5th - 7 2nd 3rd 2nd
130 Cycle Max QC William Bouchard 6th - 13 6th 4th 3rd
240 BMX Rive-Sud QC Gabriel Perron
HEVO BMX Racing Team
7th - 10 3rd 3rd 4th
602 Indépendant QC Xavier Lemire 8th - 13 4th 4th 5th
116 BMX Rive-Sud QC Olivier Lefebvre 1st-B - 18 7th 6th 5th
470 BMX Rive-Sud QC Louka Béland 2nd-B - 15 4th 5th 6th
113 BMX Rive-Sud QC Xavier Lefebvre 3rd-B - 19 6th 6th 7th
41 BMX QSA QC Alexy Dube
FXR Racing
CR-B - 14 5th 5th 4th
165 BMX Beauport QC Santiago Figueroa Bernier CR-B - 18 5th 7th 6th

Cruiser 17 ans & + feminin (2 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
160 Cycle Max QC Melanie Lessard 1 3 1st 1st 1st
114 BMX Rive-Sud QC Martine Venne 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd

Cruiser 17-29 ans masculin (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
96 HEVO BMX QC Malik Bruneau 1 5 1st 3rd 1st
20 BMX Montréal QC Florent Tisseron 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
152 BMX Drummond QC Anthony Morin 3 9 4th 1st DNF:4
149 BMX Pointe du Lac QC William Aubé 4 10 3rd 4th 3rd

Cruiser 40 ans & + masculin (9 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N1 Cycle Max QC Michel Perkins (BCSM30-39) 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
247 Indépendant QC Jean Lemire 2nd - 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
140 BMX Pointe du Lac QC Steve Grenier 3rd - 8 3rd 3rd 2nd
153 Indépendant QC Luc Ouellette 4th - 6 2nd 1st 3rd
137 Cycle Max QC David Donaldson (BCSM30-39) 5th - 11 3rd 2nd REL+2:6
90 BMX Rive-Sud QC Maxime Hebert 6th - 11 4th 4th 3rd
124 BMX Haut-Richelieu QC Maxime Goudreau-Parent (BCSM30-39) DNF - 5 1st 3rd 1st
147 BMX Beauport QC Charles-Antoine Lavoie - 13 4th 5th 4th
128 BMX Vaudreuil-Soulanges QC Olivier Archambault - 14 5th 4th 5th

19 ans & + elite masculin (10 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
715 BMX Drummond QC Gaby Malenfant
DK Bicycle
1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
881 BMX Montréal QC Matheus Rocha Lott
Yess
2nd - 10 REL+2:6 2nd 2nd
70 Indépendant QC Riley Meyer-Clement
Performance Bégin
3rd - 3 1st 1st 1st
303 BMX Pointe du Lac QC Benjamin Ouellette 4th - 7 2nd 2nd 3rd
27 Cycle Max QC Félix Girard
E79
5th - 11 3rd 4th 4th
34 BMX Rive-Sud QC Romain Balla 6th - 10 2nd 3rd 5th
17 Cycle Max QC Émile Girouard-Laflamme
E79 Wheels
7th - 8 3rd 3rd 2nd
81 BMX QSA QC Frederick Laroche 8th - 11 4th 4th 3rd
61 Cycle Max QC Francis Girard (BMJ) - 14 5th 5th 4th
38 BMX Haut-Richelieu QC Nicolas Londono - ## CR:7 DNS DNS

Top of Report