End of Report

Coupe du Québec BMX 2019 #5

La Tuque, 30 juin 2019

BMX EVENT MANAGER, Report Created jj-juin-aaaa 14:44:41

FULL RESULTS

Total Entries = 319

Total Riders = 312

5-6 ans masculin (18 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL 1/2 Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
767 BMX Pointe Du Lac QC Mael Morin
(767)
1st 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
768 BMX Pointe Du Lac QC Noam Morin
(428 8)
2nd 2nd - 5 2nd 2nd 1st
633 BMX Shawi QC Theo Couvrette
(100 926 875 24)
3rd 3rd - 8 3rd 3rd 2nd
616 BMX Sherbrooke QC Paul Fortier
(100 842 075 02)
4th 2nd - 7 4th 1st 2nd
434 BMX QSA QC Noah Guillemette
(100 790 753 90)
5th 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
627 BMX Shawi QC Zack Tourigny
(100 929 916 58)
Le ptit cowboy
6th 4th - 7 2nd 2nd 3rd
K96 BMX La Tuque QC Malik Proteau
(406 9)
7th 3rd - 9 2nd 4th 3rd
407 BMX Drummond QC Andy Poudrier
(100 946 389 41)
8th 4th - 12 5th 2nd 5th
506 BMX Haut-Richelieu QC Louis Thomas Bissonnette
(100 940 529 01)
1st-B 5th - 12 4th 5th 3rd
675 BMX Cap QC Ludovik Laquerre
(100 938 954 75)
CR-B 5th - 10 3rd 3rd 4th
474 BMX Rive-Sud QC Jacob Bernard
(100 823 489 40)
CR-B 6th - 7 1st 4th 2nd
758 BMX La Tuque QC Felix Beaulac CR-B 6th - 11 3rd 3rd 5th
533 BMX Vaudreuil-Soulanges QC Victor Dupuy
(100 803 543 76)
- - 15 DNF:6 5th 4th
756 BMX La Tuque QC Mathias Beucler
(100 817 656 27)
- - 15 5th 6th 4th
411 BMX Drummond QC Ryan Poudrier
(100 946 390 42)
- - 15 4th 6th 5th
X80 BMX La Tuque QC Edouard Prince
(463 1)
- - 15 5th 4th 6th
448 BMX QSA QC Mathieu Bedard
(100 909 490 02)
- - 17 6th 5th 6th
484 BMX Rive-Sud QC Victor Allaire (BM5-6-16)
(100 948 288 00)
- - 18 6th 6th 6th

5-6 ans feminin (6 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
917 BMX Haut-Richelieu QC Nixie Ouvrard
(100 837 494 77)
1 3 1st 1st 1st
941 Cycle Max QC Livia Perkins
(100 827 268 36)
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
321 BMX Haut-Richelieu QC Nelly Sarah Archambault
(100 911 827 11)
3 10 4th 3rd 3rd
925 BMX Vaudreuil-Soulanges QC Sandrine Lafleur
(100 735 804 43)
la coccinelle
4 13 3rd DNF:6 4th
909 BMX Rive-Sud QC Beatrice Tanguay (BW5-6-16)
(100 927 622 92)
5 16 5th DNF:6 5th
951 BMX Montréal QC Maelie Giroux
(100 925 257 55)
6 16 6th 4th 6th

7-8 ans feminin (8 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
963 BMX Vaudreuil-Soulanges QC Emma Raphaelle Trahan
(100 527 766 70)
Privateer factory
1 3 1st 1st 1st
919 BMX Haut-Richelieu QC Féenix Ouvrard
(100 825 742 62)
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
918 BMX Haut-Richelieu QC Camille Brunet
(100 628 243 55)
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
968 BMX Haut-Richelieu QC Naïma Jones
(537 80)
4 13 5th 4th 4th
18 BMX Rive-Sud QC Josephine Villemure
(100 636 265 26)
5 14 4th 5th 5th
942 Cycle Max QC Anna Donaldson
(100 800 346 80)
6 20 6th 6th DNF:8
956 BMX Pointe Du Lac QC Lily Rose Preville
(100 944 320 09)
7 21 8th 7th 6th
930 BMX Vaudreuil-Soulanges QC Olivia Ovalle Cisternas
(100 894 310 51)
OLIVIA
8 22 7th 8th 7th

7 ans masculin (18 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL 1/2 Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
25 BMX QSA QC Jacob Savard
(100 583 433 59)
1st 1st - 6 3rd 1st 2nd
699 BMX Beauport QC Adrien Heon
(100 884 757 04)
2nd 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
769 BMX Drummond QC Alexis Bibeau
(100 946 092 35)
3rd 3rd - 10 REL+2:8 1st 1st
600 BMX Beauport QC Etienne Lavoie
(100 825 764 84)
4th 2nd - 8 2nd 3rd 3rd
530 BMX Vaudreuil-Soulanges QC Kristian Mancini
(100 944 907 14)
5th 2nd - 9 2nd 2nd 5th
639 BMX Pointe Du Lac QC Alexis Hamel
(100 826 260 95)
6th 4th - 10 4th 4th 2nd
504 BMX Haut-Richelieu QC Eliam Archambault
(100 944 169 52)
7th 4th - 12 4th 4th 4th
537 BMX Vaudreuil-Soulanges QC Elliot Beaulieu
(100 815 258 54)
8th 3rd - 7 3rd 3rd 1st
713 BMX La Tuque QC Elie Mimeault
(100 623 021 71)
1st-B REL+2:8 - 7 1st 3rd 3rd
51 BMX QSA QC William St Pierre
(100 631 462 73)
2nd-B 5th - 8 4th 2nd 2nd
688 BMX QSA QC Noah Cordeiro
(100 828 107 02)
3rd-B DNF:6 - 12 DNF:6 2nd 4th
735 BMX Vaudreuil-Soulanges QC Raphael Beaulieu
(100 928 990 05)
4th-B 5th - 9 1st 5th 3rd
657 BMX La Tuque QC Benjamin Dionne
(100 620 491 63)
- - 12 3rd 4th 5th
435 BMX QSA QC Alexandre Grenier
(100 904 634 93)
- - 13 2nd 6th 5th
654 BMX La Tuque QC Mason Pronovost
(100 817 641 12)
- - 14 5th 5th 4th
K97 BMX La Tuque QC Julien Bordeleau
(391 7)
- - 16 5th 5th 6th
437 BMX QSA QC William Dube Gagnon
(100 797 943 05)
- - 17 5th 6th 6th
Z10 BMX La Tuque QC Loic Cantin
(416 2)
- - 18 6th 6th 6th

8 ans masculin (18 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL 1/2 Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
31 BMX Shawi QC Hubert Couvrette
(100 591 665 46)
1st 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
711 BMX La Tuque QC Jake Valiquette
(100 616 766 24)
2nd 1st - 4 1st 1st 2nd
617 BMX Sherbrooke QC Henri Fortier
(100 824 260 35)
3rd 3rd - 10 4th 5th 1st
433 BMX QSA QC Zachary Bedard
(100 562 726 13)
4th 2nd - 4 2nd 1st 1st
527 BMX Vaudreuil-Soulanges QC Zachary Guevremont
(100 520 106 73)
ICI PNEU Centre de l'auto
5th 4th - 12 3rd DNF:6 3rd
612 BMX Sherbrooke QC Derrek Pettigrew
(100 826 660 10)
6th 2nd - 7 1st 2nd 4th
664 Crabtree BMX QC Anthony Martel
(100 808 383 66)
7th 3rd - 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
L20 BMX La Tuque QC Olivier Beaulieu 8th 4th - 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
693 BMX Beauport QC Arnaud Lavoie
(100 797 997 59)
1st-B 5th - 9 5th 2nd 2nd
629 BMX Shawi QC Nathan Audet
(100 937 090 54)
2nd-B 6th - 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
709 BMX Vaudreuil-Soulanges QC Arnaud Roy
(100 622 169 92)
3rd-B 5th - 9 2nd 3rd 4th
771 BMX Drummond QC Marc Antoine Allie
(532 37)
4th-B 6th - 13 4th 4th 5th
652 BMX La Tuque QC Jerome Marchand
(100 825 741 61)
- - 14 4th 5th 5th
730 BMX Vaudreuil-Soulanges QC Cedric Tremblay
(100 949 623 74)
La Terreur
- - 15 5th 6th 4th
634 BMX Shawi QC Andy Buchanan
(100 933 575 31)
Phil mecanique
- - 15 5th 5th 5th
671 BMX Cap QC Mathys Trepanier
(100 799 885 07)
- - 16 6th 4th 6th
476 BMX Rive-Sud QC Samuel Daigle
(100 927 559 29)
- - 18 6th 4th REL+2:8
478 BMX Rive-Sud QC Leo Bourassa
(100 803 656 92)
- - ## 6th CR:8 DNS

9-10 ans feminin (6 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
987 Cycle Max QC Arielle Lacasse
(100 617 350 26)
La gazelle
1 3 1st 1st 1st
929 BMX Vaudreuil-Soulanges QC Bella Ethier
(100 611 821 26)
2 7 3rd 2nd 2nd
23 BMX Rive-Sud QC Chloe Bernard
(100 535 652 02)
Bombshell
3 10 4th 3rd 3rd
957 BMX La Tuque QC Laurence Berube 4 11 2nd 5th 4th
980 BMX Montréal QC Zoe Simard-St-Pierre 5 15 5th 4th 6th
920 BMX Haut-Richelieu QC Elizabeth Bissonnette
(100 940 527 96)
6 17 6th 6th 5th

9-10 ans sport masculin (27 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL 1/2 Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
724 BMX Vaudreuil-Soulanges QC Noah Martineau
(100 549 916 07)
1st 1st - 4 1st 2nd 1st
123 BMX Haut-Richelieu QC Damien Archambault
(100 604 362 36)
2nd 3rd - 5 1st 1st 3rd
736 BMX Vaudreuil-Soulanges QC Justin Lafleur
(100 596 755 92)
3rd 2nd - 4 2nd 1st 1st
659 BMX La Tuque QC Logan Pellerin
(100 944 100 80)
4th 2nd - 6 1st 2nd 3rd
462 BMX QSA QC Alex Bedard
(100 562 724 11)
5th 1st - 7 4th 1st 2nd
455 BMX QSA QC Philippe Rheaume
(100 558 361 13)
6th 3rd - 9 2nd 4th 3rd
440 BMX QSA QC Liam Guillemette
(100 559 378 60)
7th 4th - 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
636 BMX Montréal QC Xavier Giroux
(100 610 417 77)
8th 4th - 7 3rd 3rd 1st
424 BMX QSA QC Joseph Bellefeuille Cossette
(100 523 566 41)
1st-B DNF:8 - 5 3rd 1st 1st
541 BMX Vaudreuil-Soulanges QC Elliot Guevremont
(100 546 953 51)
ICI PNEU Centre de l'auto
2nd-B 5th - 7 1st 4th 2nd
427 BMX QSA QC Guillaume Maltais
(100 837 511 94)
3rd-B 5th - 8 4th 2nd 2nd
658 BMX La Tuque QC Charles Dionne
(100 620 489 61)
4th-B 6th - 13 5th 5th 3rd
637 BMX Montréal QC Guillaume Grondin
(100 925 366 67)
5th-B 7th - 11 4th 3rd 4th
60 BMX Beauport QC Raphael Bureau
(100 565 010 66)
6th-B 7th - 12 4th 4th 4th
401 BMX Drummond QC Jacob Poudrier
(100 822 633 57)
7th-B 6th - 11 2nd 3rd 6th
757 BMX La Tuque QC Renaud Beucler
(100 643 483 66)
CR-B 8th - 11 3rd 3rd 5th
559 Cycle Max QC Jean Simon Marcouiller
(100 610 076 27)
- - 13 5th 4th 4th
503 BMX Haut-Richelieu QC Wes Jacobs
(100 940 761 39)
Cycle Lm
- - 14 5th 5th 4th
740 BMX Haut-Richelieu QC Eliot Thouin
(100 842 079 06)
- - 14 3rd 6th 5th
S-42 BMX QSA QC Renaud Grenier - - 17 5th 7th 5th
660 Crabtree BMX QC Nathan Lepine
(100 808 386 69)
- - 17 6th 5th 6th
667 Crabtree BMX QC Benjamin Martel
(100 808 384 67)
- - 18 6th 6th 6th
477 BMX Rive-Sud QC Cedrik Godin
(100 623 142 95)
- - 19 REL+2:9 5th 5th
442 BMX QSA QC Raphael Thibault
(100 810 560 12)
- - 19 6th 6th 7th
223 BMX QSA QC Edouard Joncas
(100 789 096 82)
- - 20 7th 7th 6th
X85 Crabtree BMX QC Laurent Ayotte
(389 4)
- - 20 7th 6th 7th
670 BMX Cap QC Antoine Trepanier
(100 898 972 57)
- - 20 6th 7th 7th

9-10 ans expert masculin (11 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
602 Independant - BMX QC Xavier Lemire
(100 511 949 64)
1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
553 BMX Vaudreuil-Soulanges QC Pedro Ovalle Cisternas
(100 886 858 68)
PEDRO
2nd - 3 1st 1st 1st
425 BMX QSA QC Charles Edouard Maltais
(100 629 542 93)
3rd - 8 2nd 2nd 4th
556 Cycle Max QC Loic O' Connor
(100 610 396 56)
4th - 12 6th 3rd 3rd
588 BMX Vaudreuil-Soulanges QC Jacob Trahan
(100 527 764 68)
5th - 11 5th 3rd 3rd
707 BMX QSA QC Theo Bedard
(100 626 347 02)
6th - 10 3rd 5th 2nd
590 BMX Pointe Du Lac QC Derreck Senneville
(100 516 077 21)
7th - 12 4th 4th 4th
717 BMX La Tuque QC Mavrick Ouellette
(100 611 859 64)
8th - 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
467 BMX Rive-Sud QC Xavier Lefebvre
(100 525 172 95)
- 12 3rd 4th 5th
165 BMX Beauport QC Santiago Figueroa Bernier
(100 585 567 59)
- 15 4th 5th 6th
583 Cycle Max QC Isaak Donaldson
(100 555 154 07)
- 16 5th 6th 5th

11-12 ans feminin (13 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
935 BMX Haut-Richelieu QC Victoria Dube
(100 599 461 82)
1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
954 BMX Pointe Du Lac QC Charlie Rose Genest
(100 826 365 06)
2nd - 6 3rd 1st 2nd
923 BMX Vaudreuil-Soulanges QC Florence Sanfacon Theriault
(100 523 846 30)
3rd - 6 1st 2nd 3rd
404 BMX Rive-Sud QC Mercedes Tanguay
(100 604 652 35)
4th - 10 4th 2nd 4th
211 BMX QSA QC Justine Beaudoin
(100 584 606 68)
5th - 7 2nd 3rd 2nd
964 BMX Beauport QC Iliana Figueroa Bernier
(100 797 461 08)
6th - 7 2nd 4th 1st
68 BMX Rive-Sud QC Meane Hebert
(100 529 205 54)
7th - 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
908 BMX QSA QC Emilie Lessard 8th - 12 4th 4th 4th
926 BMX Vaudreuil-Soulanges QC Raphaelle Roy
(100 586 791 22)
1st-B - 15 5th 5th 5th
958 BMX La Tuque QC Marie Philip Poirier
(100 817 357 19)
2nd-B - 18 6th 6th DNF:6
905 BMX QSA QC Naomie Guillemette
(100 559 377 59)
3rd-B - 17 5th 7th 5th
952 BMX Montréal QC Valerie Grondin
(100 925 367 68)
4th-B - 17 6th 5th 6th
953 BMX Montréal QC Emmanuelle Hudon
(100 822 078 84)
5th-B - 20 7th 6th 7th

11-12 ans sport masculin (25 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL 1/2 Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
691 BMX Beauport QC Charles Paradis
(100 799 876 95)
1st 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
470 BMX Rive-Sud QC Louka Beland
(100 618 212 15)
2nd 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
469 BMX Rive-Sud QC Olivier Lefebvre
(100 622 637 75)
3rd 2nd - 5 1st 2nd 2nd
726 Crabtree BMX QC Léo Aubin
(100 953 413 81)
4th 3rd - 5 2nd 2nd 1st
498 BMX Haut-Richelieu QC Deryck Boivin
(100 809 844 72)
5th 3rd - 5 2nd 1st 2nd
450 BMX QSA QC Justin Demers
(100 563 704 21)
6th 4th - 5 1st 1st 3rd
611 BMX Sherbrooke QC Mathys Auger
(100 623 802 76)
7th 2nd - 7 4th 2nd 1st
656 BMX La Tuque QC Theo Provencher
(100 611 858 63)
DNF 4th - 7 2nd 3rd 2nd
87 BMX Shawi QC Robin Couvrette
(100 591 663 44)
1st-B 5th - 8 3rd 2nd 3rd
748 Crabtree BMX QC Louis Proulx
(100 950 816 06)
2nd-B 7th - 11 4th 4th 3rd
430 BMX QSA QC Louis-Gabriel Boutet
(100 793 727 57)
3rd-B 5th - 9 2nd 3rd 4th
453 BMX QSA QC Leo Myrand
(100 910 621 66)
4th-B 8th - 11 3rd 3rd 5th
562 Cycle Max QC Vincent Brochet
(100 610 391 51)
5th-B 6th - 11 3rd 4th 4th
645 BMX Pointe Du Lac QC Alexis Maher
(100 824 242 17)
6th-B 7th - 13 4th 6th 3rd
548 BMX Vaudreuil-Soulanges QC Noah Ethier
(100 611 820 25)
7th-B 6th - 10 4th 4th 2nd
417 BMX Drummond QC Jeremy Poudrier
(100 603 621 71)
8th-B 8th - 13 5th 4th 4th
551 BMX Vaudreuil-Soulanges QC Alex Giguere
(100 886 855 65)
- - 14 3rd 6th 5th
549 BMX Vaudreuil-Soulanges QC Emile Dupuy
(100 604 367 41)
- - 14 5th 3rd 6th
896 BMX Bromont - BOLT QC Thomas Poirier
(100 599 009 18)
- - 15 5th 5th 5th
642 BMX Pointe Du Lac QC Haydon Blais
(100 948 667 88)
- - 16 5th 5th 6th
565 Cycle Max QC Louca St-Onge - - 17 6th 6th 5th
648 BMX Pointe Du Lac QC Julien Meunier
(100 935 447 60)
- - 17 6th 5th 6th
643 BMX Pointe Du Lac QC Thomas Preville
(100 817 341 03)
- - 17 6th 5th 6th
495 BMX Haut-Richelieu QC Lawrence Bissonnette
(100 940 526 95)
- - 18 7th 7th 4th
728 BMX Haut-Richelieu QC Diezel Jones
(536 46)
- - ## CR:8 DNS DNS

11-12 ans expert masculin (14 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
661 Crabtree BMX QC Simon Tanguay
(100 632 782 35)
1st - 4 1st 2nd 1st
499 BMX Haut-Richelieu QC Mathis Brunet
(100 604 412 86)
2nd - 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
593 Cycle Max QC Alexis Lacasse
(100 610 665 34)
3rd - 3 1st 1st 1st
574 BMX Vaudreuil-Soulanges QC Raphael Peladeau
(100 602 772 95)
4th - 11 5th 4th 2nd
343 BMX Rive-Sud QC Christophe Allaire
(100 512 240 64)
5th - 7 2nd 1st 4th
625 BMX Pointe Du Lac QC Renaud Grenier
(100 524 054 44)
6th - 10 6th 2nd 2nd
119 Cycle Max QC Felix Mathys
(100 610 702 71)
7th - 14 7th 3rd 4th
649 BMX Vaudreuil-Soulanges QC Charles Raby
(100 520 111 78)
Chuck
8th - 10 3rd 4th 3rd
16 Cycle Max QC William Provost
(100 599 541 65)
Will à chaîne Provost
1st-B - 15 2nd 6th 7th
560 Cycle Max QC Yung Wai Cheng
(100 623 000 50)
2nd-B - 15 5th 5th 5th
570 BMX Vaudreuil-Soulanges QC Elliot Trahan
(100 527 763 67)
3rd-B - 14 4th 5th 5th
900 BMX Drummond QC Maripier Fortin
(502 75)
4th-B - 16 4th 6th 6th
700 BMX Vaudreuil-Soulanges QC Benjamin Laprairie
(100 523 578 53)
5th-B - 20 6th 7th 7th
632 BMX Shawi QC Jeremy Page
(100 617 379 55)
6th-B - 20 7th 7th 6th

13-14 ans sport masculin (20 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL 1/2 Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
505 BMX Haut-Richelieu QC Zackary Brunet
(100 604 411 85)
1st 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
729 Crabtree BMX QC Nat De Lasalle 2nd 2nd - 8 5th 2nd 1st
655 BMX La Tuque QC Malyk Savard
(100 824 196 68)
3rd 2nd - 5 1st 2nd 2nd
676 BMX Cap QC Romeo Trepanier
(100 629 541 92)
4th 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
535 BMX Vaudreuil-Soulanges QC Felix Sanfacon Theriault
(100 523 849 33)
5th 4th - 5 2nd 1st 2nd
662 Crabtree BMX QC Noah Xavier Rousseau
(100 604 524 04)
6th 4th - 8 3rd 3rd 2nd
777 BMX Vaudreuil-Soulanges QC William Pare
(100 517 300 80)
7th 3rd - 8 3rd 4th 1st
118 BMX QSA QC Joseph Lagueux
(100 586 824 55)
DUFOUR CHEVROLET
8th 3rd - 10 5th 2nd 3rd
716 BMX La Tuque QC Thomas Savoie 1st-B 8th - 7 2nd 3rd 2nd
465 BMX Rive-Sud QC Nathan Lebeau
(528 98)
2nd-B 6th - 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
966 BMX Haut-Richelieu QC Noémy Tremblay 3rd-B 7th - 10 1st 5th 4th
575 Cycle Max QC Justin Mallet
(100 915 307 96)
4th-B 5th - 10 3rd 3rd 4th
624 BMX Bromont - BOLT QC Gregoire Gauthier
(100 794 708 68)
5th-B 6th - 13 2nd CR:7 4th
451 BMX QSA QC Alexis Routhier
(100 553 339 35)
MINI-ROOTS
6th-B 8th - 11 2nd 5th 4th
672 BMX Cap QC Philippe Rabouin
(100 821 507 95)
7th-B 5th - 9 4th 2nd 3rd
24 Cycle Max QC William Bond
(100 597 483 44)
DNF-B 7th - 8 4th 1st 3rd
X 84 Crabtree BMX QC Adrien Ayotte
(389 3)
- - 13 4th 4th 5th
753 BMX Rive-Sud QC Shane Lafleur
(100 952 453 91)
- - 13 4th 4th 5th
415 BMX Drummond QC Emile Lacharite
(100 603 628 78)
- - 15 5th 5th 5th
466 BMX Rive-Sud QC Justin Mcphee
(100 825 801 24)
- - 16 5th 4th REL+2:7

13-14 ans expert masculin (22 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL 1/2 Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
576 Cycle Max QC Nicolas Brochet
(100 610 387 47)
1st 2nd - 5 1st 2nd 2nd
250 Cycle Max QC Gabriel Cornu
(100 611 624 23)
2nd 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
101 BMX Montréal QC Louis Landry
(100 821 940 43)
3rd 2nd - 4 2nd 1st 1st
446 BMX QSA QC Charlie Theberge
(100 584 642 07)
4th 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
696 BMX QSA QC Chad Beaudoin
(100 584 605 67)
HEVO TEAM / ÉQUIPE QUÉBEC
5th 4th - 7 3rd 2nd 2nd
410 Cycle Max QC Pierre Olivier Marcouiller
(100 539 817 93)
6th 3rd - 8 1st 6th 1st
414 BMX QSA QC Edouard Bellefeuille Cossette
(100 523 571 46)
7th 4th - 8 2nd 4th 2nd
22 BMX La Tuque QC Thessalie Bruneau
(508 25)
HeVo Bmx Racing Team
8th 3rd - 8 2nd 2nd 4th
563 Cycle Max QC William Bouchard
(100 549 867 55)
1st-B 6th - 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
456 BMX QSA QC Alexis Rheaume
(100 558 360 12)
2nd-B 8th - 12 3rd 3rd 6th
515 BMX QSA QC Leo Paquet
(100 547 912 40)
3rd-B 5th - 10 4th 3rd 3rd
544 BMX Vaudreuil-Soulanges QC Nathan Charbonneau
(100 532 192 34)
4th-B 5th - 8 4th 1st 3rd
240 BMX Rive-Sud QC Gabriel Perron
(100 562 766 53)
HEVO BMX Racing Team
5th-B 7th - 12 2nd 5th 5th
906 BMX Drummond QC Kelly-Anne Gamelin
(512 95)
6th-B 7th - 10 3rd 3rd 4th
630 BMX Bromont - BOLT QC Isaac Gauthier
(100 599 006 15)
7th-B 6th - 12 4th 5th 3rd
312 BMX Bromont - BOLT QC Emy Poirier
(100 519 940 04)
8th-B 8th - 12 5th 2nd 5th
441 BMX QSA QC Lucas Belliot
(100 570 221 39)
- - 13 DNF:6 5th 2nd
572 Cycle Max QC Mathis O' Connor
(100 610 393 53)
- - 13 5th 4th 4th
569 Cycle Max QC Lorenzo Bonnallie Milloch
(100 814 703 81)
- - 14 6th 4th 4th
333 BMX QSA QC Anthony C. Gagnon
(100 563 688 05)
- - 14 5th 4th 5th
747 BMX Rive-Sud QC Romeo Brunelle
(100 623 056 09)
- - 15 5th 5th 5th
13 Hevo BMX Racing Team QC Charlotte Demontigny
(100 523 487 59)
- - 16 4th 6th 6th

15-16 ans feminin (9 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
12 BMX Rive-Sud QC Alexia Vaillancourt (BW13-14)
(100 636 266 27)
1st - 6 3rd 2nd 1st
69 Hevo BMX Racing Team QC Lily Maude Harvey
(100 511 943 58)
Rival Racing, Kenny Racing, AVIAN, Sinz
2nd - 3 1st 1st 1st
818 Cycle Max QC Celeste Bigras
(100 940 537 09)
3rd - 5 1st 1st 3rd
817 Cycle Max QC Nancy Bergeron
(100 610 006 54)
4th - 9 2nd 4th 3rd
35 BMX Haut-Richelieu QC Maika Riendeau
(100 949 668 22)
5th - 8 3rd 3rd 2nd
921 BMX La Tuque QC Marianne Myre (BW13-14)
(100 563 740 57)
6th - 9 4th 3rd 2nd
718 BMX Vaudreuil-Soulanges QC Melodie Raby (BW13-14)
(100 520 112 79)
7th - 8 2nd 2nd 4th
950 BMX Bromont - BOLT QC Alice Perry (BW13-14)
(100 796 519 36)
- 12 4th 4th 4th
816 BMX Vaudreuil-Soulanges QC Sofyanne Derome Landry
(100 623 843 20)
ICI PNEU centre de l'auto
- 15 5th 5th 5th

15-16 ans sport masculin (12 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
280 BMX Pointe Du Lac QC Marc Antoine Gagnon
(100 516 987 58)
1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
525 BMX Rive-Sud QC Jessy Cholette
(100 821 938 41)
2nd - 6 2nd 3rd 1st
95 BMX Montréal QC Emile Landry
(100 821 933 36)
3rd - 4 1st 1st 2nd
289 Crabtree BMX QC Cedric Henault
(100 604 522 02)
4th - 11 4th 3rd 4th
294 BMX Cap QC Aiden Morton 5th - 7 2nd 2nd 3rd
810 BMX Haut-Richelieu QC Laurie Laforge
(535 18)
6th - 11 4th 4th 3rd
500 BMX Montréal QC Vincent Landry
(100 822 079 85)
7th - 9 5th 2nd 2nd
232 BMX Haut-Richelieu QC Mathieu Poirier
(100 924 037 96)
8th - 13 3rd 5th 5th
815 BMX Vaudreuil-Soulanges QC Thalie Fournier
(501 19)
1st-B - 13 3rd 4th 6th
734 BMX La Tuque QC Marc Antoine Parent
(100 611 854 59)
2nd-B - 15 5th 5th 5th
800 BMX Drummond QC Felicia Levesque
(520 85)
3rd-B - 16 6th 6th 4th
243 BMX Vaudreuil-Soulanges QC William Derbridge
(100 837 507 90)
- ## CR:8 DNS DNS

15-16 ans expert masculin (18 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL 1/2 Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
595 BMX Pointe Du Lac QC Joey Bond Dery
(100 522 283 19)
Hevo bmx racing team
1st 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
233 BMX Haut-Richelieu QC Benjamin Laforge
(100 519 806 64)
2nd 3rd - 7 3rd 2nd 2nd
444 BMX Vaudreuil-Soulanges QC Felix Pare
(100 604 734 20)
100% Canada et Boutique D-Chainé
3rd 4th - 10 2nd 4th 4th
375 BMX Bromont - BOLT QC Sebastien Dubuc
(100 610 073 24)
4th 2nd - 5 3rd 1st 1st
106 BMX Pointe Du Lac QC Thomas Jodoin
(100 517 295 75)
5th 4th - 11 1st 6th 4th
422 BMX Haut-Richelieu QC Remy Rodrigue
(100 611 589 85)
6th 2nd - 8 2nd 3rd 3rd
299 BMX La Tuque QC Xavier Duchesneau
(100 623 741 15)
Hevo Racing Team
7th 1st - 4 2nd 1st 1st
615 BMX Haut-Richelieu QC Louis Edouard Dube
(100 599 537 61)
LED
8th 3rd - 11 3rd 3rd 5th
199 BMX Bromont - BOLT QC Simon Olivier Lepine
(100 535 751 04)
1st-B 6th - 12 5th 5th 2nd
400 Cycle Max QC Xavier Mathys
(100 541 470 00)
2nd-B 5th - 10 4th 2nd 4th
464 BMX Rive-Sud QC Aleck Venne Diotte
(526 71)
3rd-B 5th - 10 4th 4th 2nd
225 BMX Rive-Sud QC Nataniel Degrace
(100 826 364 05)
CR-B 6th - 8 1st 2nd 5th
251 Cycle Max QC Frederic Gagnon
(100 548 800 55)
- - 13 4th 3rd 6th
19 Cycle Max QC Alexandrine Trottier
(514 03)
- - 14 6th 5th 3rd
460 Crabtree BMX QC Eloic Theriault
(100 511 962 77)
- - 15 REL+2:8 4th 3rd
307 BMX Cap QC Zack Philibert
(100 615 941 72)
- - 15 5th 5th 5th
458 BMX La Tuque QC Frederic Charland
(100 535 716 66)
- - 17 5th 6th 6th
227 BMX Rive-Sud QC Felix Bedard
(100 609 271 95)
- - ## DNF:6 CR:8 DNS

25 ans & + feminin (13 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
802 BMX QSA QC Melissa Gagnon
(100 902 990 01)
1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
843 Crabtree BMX QC Ariane Gaudet
(100 086 187 35)
2nd - 4 2nd 1st 1st
814 BMX Vaudreuil-Soulanges QC Carolyne Derome
(100 525 178 04)
ICI PNEU centre de l'auto
3rd - 7 1st 3rd 3rd
811 BMX Haut-Richelieu QC Valérie Fredette
(536 45)
4th - 8 2nd 3rd 3rd
812 BMX Vaudreuil-Soulanges QC Isabelle Lemieux
(100 735 808 47)
5th - 7 3rd 2nd 2nd
831 BMX La Tuque QC Viviane Dauphinais
(100 940 104 61)
6th - 12 4th 4th 4th
822 Cycle Max QC Patricia Briere
(100 628 193 05)
7th - 7 3rd 2nd 2nd
804 BMX QSA QC Cindy Tremblay
(100 902 980 88)
8th - 12 4th 4th 4th
X70 BMX La Tuque QC Laurie Desrochers 1st-B - 16 6th 5th 5th
342 BMX Rive-Sud QC Catherine Bernier
(100 926 297 28)
2nd-B - 16 5th 6th 5th
830 BMX Montréal QC Catherine Hemond
(100 925 368 69)
3rd-B - 19 6th 6th 7th
222 BMX QSA QC Nadine Couture
(100 903 043 54)
4th-B - 16 5th 5th 6th
823 Cycle Max QC Caroline Lachance
(100 940 767 45)
- ## CR:9 DNS DNS

17-29 ans masculin (14 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
288 Crabtree BMX QC William Brisebois
(100 623 125 78)
1st - 5 1st 3rd 1st
309 BMX La Tuque QC Jessy Aubin
(100 628 245 57)
2nd - 8 4th 2nd 2nd
703 BMX La Tuque QC Alexis Baptiste
(100 629 543 94)
3rd - 4 2nd 1st 1st
257 Cycle Max QC Philippe Chase
(100 810 615 67)
4th - 12 3rd 2nd 7th
97 BMX Drummond QC Anthony Morin
(100 604 742 28)
5th - 11 2nd 3rd 6th
218 BMX QSA QC Benoit Michon
(100 588 227 03)
Fatalee-T
6th - 12 5th 4th 3rd
214 BMX QSA QC Christof Pouliot
(100 588 201 74)
7th - 11 3rd 5th 3rd
315 Cycle Max QC Maxime Gagnon
(100 816 565 03)
8th - 6 1st 1st 4th
306 BMX La Tuque QC Benjamin Pratte 1st-B - 13 4th 4th 5th
231 BMX Haut-Richelieu QC Jeremi Myre
(100 563 741 58)
2nd-B - 13 6th 5th 2nd
163 BMX Shawi QC Anthony Roy
(100 605 692 08)
3rd-B - 16 6th 6th 4th
314 BMX QSA QC Nathan Hawey 4th-B - 18 7th 6th 5th
59 Hevo BMX Racing Team QC Megane Belanger
(100 108 637 78)
5th-B - 20 7th 7th 6th
217 BMX QSA QC Quentin Arnoux
(100 262 355 51)
Nounouxxxx
- ## 5th CR:9 DNS

35 ans et + sport masculin (10 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
221 BMX QSA QC Mathieu Grenier
(100 045 409 94)
1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
302 BMX Montréal QC Sylvain Hudon
(147 3)
2nd - 4 1st 1st 2nd
32 BMX Shawi QC Benoit Couvrette
(100 842 082 09)
3rd - 6 3rd 2nd 1st
75 BMX Montréal QC Martin Landry
(100 821 942 45)
4th - 8 3rd 3rd 2nd
S65 BMX QSA QC Patrick Thibault
(118 1)
5th - 8 2nd 2nd 4th
290 Crabtree BMX QC Martin Lepine
(100 808 379 62)
6th - 8 2nd 3rd 3rd
244 BMX Vaudreuil-Soulanges QC Alain Martineau
(100 549 918 09)
7th - 11 4th 4th 3rd
279 BMX Pointe Du Lac QC Jean Luc Meunier
(100 935 445 58)
8th - 13 5th 4th 4th
230 BMX Rive-Sud QC Guillaume Daigle
(100 927 974 56)
- 14 4th 5th 5th
429 BMX QSA QC Stephane Joncas
(100 626 351 06)
- ## CR:7 DNS DNS

35 ans et + expert masculin (7 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
247 Independant - BMX QC Jean Lemire
(100 038 737 18)
1 4 1st 2nd 1st
48 Cycle Max QC Francois Chase
(100 810 613 65)
2 6 2nd 1st 3rd
33 BMX QSA QC Vincent Bedard
(100 563 929 52)
3 10 3rd 5th 2nd
236 BMX Haut-Richelieu QC Andre Brunet
(100 604 413 87)
4 12 4th 4th 4th
260 Cycle Max QC Jean Philippe Provost
(100 588 186 59)
5 13 5th 3rd 5th
276 BMX Shawi QC Martin Couvrette (BM30-34)
(100 926 872 21)
6 19 6th 6th 7th
127 BMX Beauport QC Maxime Beaumont
(100 532 260 05)
7 20 7th 7th 6th

Cruiser 13-16 ans masculin (5 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
164 BMX Haut-Richelieu QC Zackary Brunet
(100 604 411 85)
1 4 1st 1st 2nd
240 BMX Rive-Sud QC Gabriel Perron
(100 562 766 53)
HEVO BMX Racing Team
2 5 2nd 2nd 1st
470 BMX Rive-Sud QC Louka Beland
(100 618 212 15)
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
165 BMX Beauport QC Santiago Figueroa Bernier
(100 585 567 59)
4 15 4th CR:7 4th
602 Independant - BMX QC Xavier Lemire
(100 511 949 64)
- ## CR:7 DNS DNS

Cruiser 30 ans & + sport masculin (6 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
157 BMX Beauport QC Dany Bureau 1 3 1st 1st 1st
147 BMX Beauport QC Charles Antoine Lavoie
(100 892 737 30)
2 7 2nd 3rd 2nd
110 BMX QSA QC Tomy Bedard
(100 771 050 78)
3 8 3rd 2nd 3rd
145 BMX Beauport QC Jean Michel Fournier
(100 815 283 79)
4 14 4th 6th 4th
128 BMX Vaudreuil-Soulanges QC Olivier Archambault
(100 549 875 63)
5 14 5th 4th 5th
144 BMX Beauport QC Nicolas Heon
(100 884 752 96)
6 17 6th 5th 6th

Cruiser 30 ans & + expert masculin (6 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
247 Independant - BMX QC Jean Lemire
(100 038 737 18)
1 3 1st 1st 1st
152 BMX Drummond QC Anthony Morin (BCSM17-29)
(100 604 742 28)
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
153 Independant - BMX QC Luc Ouellette
(100 604 737 23)
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
136 Cycle Max QC Pierre Luc Lacasse
(100 617 351 27)
4 14 4th 5th 5th
149 BMX Pointe Du Lac QC William Aube (BCSM17-29)
(100 945 759 90)
5 15 REL+2:7 4th 4th
137 Cycle Max QC David Donaldson
(100 555 151 04)
- ## CR:8 DNS DNS

19-29 ans Senior masculin (13 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
715 BMX Drummond QC Gaby Malenfant
(100 100 271 54)
DK Bicycle
1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
881 BMX Montréal QC Matheus Rocha Lott
(100 063 691 43)
Yess
2nd - 7 2nd 3rd 2nd
303 BMX Pointe Du Lac QC Benjamin Ouellette
(100 512 222 46)
3rd - 10 5th 2nd 3rd
100 Hevo BMX Racing Team QC Edouard Proulx (BMJ)
(506 22)
Bazou
4th - 7 1st 4th 2nd
609 Cycle Max QC Benjamin Gagnon (BMJ)
(100 539 359 23)
5th - 11 7th 1st 3rd
666 BMX Haut-Richelieu QC Zachary Tremblay (BMJ) 6th - 12 4th 4th 4th
27 Cycle Max QC Felix Girard
(100 553 311 07)
E79
7th - 10 2nd 3rd 5th
70 Independant - BMX QC Riley Meyer Clement
(100 457 920 64)
Performance Bégin
8th - 9 6th 2nd 1st
17 Cycle Max QC Emile Girouard Laflamme
(100 527 522 20)
E79 Wheels
1st-B - 12 3rd 5th 4th
117 Crabtree BMX QC Edouard Brisebois (BMJ)
(100 511 930 45)
2nd-B - 14 4th 5th 5th
43 Cycle Max QC Michel Perkins
(100 054 695 68)
3rd-B - 16 3rd 7th 6th
61 Cycle Max QC Francis Girard (BMJ)
(100 532 932 95)
4th-B - 19 6th 6th 7th
81 BMX QSA QC Frederick Laroche
(100 092 356 93)
5th-B - 17 5th 6th 6th

Top of Report