End of Report

Coupe du Québec BMX 2019 #07 / Coupe Canada Cup 2019 #3

Drummondville - 14 juillet 2019 / July 14, 2019

BMX EVENT MANAGER, Report Created jj-juil-aaaa 15:29:11

FULL RESULTS

Total Entries = 383

Total Riders = 372

5-6 ans masculin (20 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL 1/2 Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
616 BMX Sherbrooke QC Paul Fortier 1st 2nd - 4 2nd 1st 1st
627 BMX Shawi QC Zack Tourigny 2nd 3rd - 7 3rd 2nd 2nd
687 BMX Beauport QC Derek Dussault
(100 933 610 66)
3rd 3rd - 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
633 BMX Shawi QC Theo Couvrette
(100 926 875 24)
4th 2nd - 3 1st 1st 1st
768 BMX Pointe Du Lac QC Noam Morin 5th 1st - 4 1st 1st 2nd
767 BMX Pointe Du Lac QC Mael Morin 6th 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
492 BMX Haut-Richelieu QC Malcom Rousseau 7th 4th - 9 2nd 3rd 4th
A12 BMX Drummond QC Zack Asselin REL+2 4th - 11 4th 4th 3rd
434 BMX QSA QC Noah Guillemette
(100 790 753 90)
1st-B DNF:8 - 9 DNF:5 3rd 1st
506 BMX Haut-Richelieu QC Louis Thomas Bissonnette
(100 940 529 01)
2nd-B 8th - 8 3rd 2nd 3rd
474 BMX Rive-Sud QC Jacob Bernard
(100 823 489 40)
3rd-B 5th - 7 1st 2nd 4th
763 BMX Drummond QC Nico Vasquez Dionne 4th-B 6th - 7 2nd 3rd 2nd
756 BMX La Tuque QC Mathias Beucler
(100 817 656 27)
5th-B 6th - 11 3rd 4th 4th
448 BMX QSA QC Mathieu Bedard
(100 909 490 02)
6th-B 7th - 12 4th 3rd 5th
409 BMX Drummond QC Hayden Duval 7th-B 7th - 12 3rd 4th 5th
484 BMX Rive-Sud QC Victor Allaire (BM5-6-16)
(100 948 288 00)
8th-B 5th - 12 4th 4th 4th
S-14 BMX QSA QC Felix Blondeau - - 13 5th DNF:5 3rd
S36 BMX QSA QC Jake Gagne - - 13 5th 5th 3rd
407 BMX Drummond QC Andy Poudrier
(100 946 389 41)
- - 14 4th 5th 5th
408 BMX Drummond QC Charles Graton - - ## CR:7 DNS DNS

7-8 ans feminin (8 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
918 BMX Haut-Richelieu QC Camille Brunet
(100 628 243 55)
1 4 2nd 1st 1st
963 BMX Vaudreuil-Soulanges QC Emma Raphaelle Trahan
(100 527 766 70)
2 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
18 BMX Rive-Sud QC Josephine Villemure
(100 636 265 26)
3 10 1st 7th 2nd
942 Cycle Max QC Anna Donaldson
(100 800 346 80)
4 10 4th 2nd 4th
930 BMX Vaudreuil-Soulanges QC Olivia Ovalle Cisternas 5 14 5th 4th 5th
925 BMX Vaudreuil-Soulanges QC Sandrine Lafleur (BW5-6 )
(100 735 804 43)
6 18 6th 5th 7th
321 BMX Haut-Richelieu QC Nelly Sarah Archambault (BW5-6 )
(100 911 827 11)
7 19 7th 6th 6th
951 BMX Montreal QC Maelie Giroux (BW5-6 )
(100 925 257 55)
8 24 8th 8th 8th

7 ans masculin (12 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
699 BMX Beauport QC Adrien Heon
(100 884 757 04)
1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
769 BMX Drummond QC Alexis Bibeau
(100 946 092 35)
2nd - 12 5th 4th 3rd
51 BMX QSA QC William St Pierre
(100 631 462 73)
3rd - 8 2nd 4th 2nd
600 BMX Beauport QC Etienne Lavoie
(100 825 764 84)
4th - 5 1st 2nd 2nd
537 BMX Vaudreuil-Soulanges QC Elliot Beaulieu
(100 815 258 54)
5th - 12 3rd 5th 4th
713 BMX La Tuque QC Elie Mimeault
(100 623 021 71)
6th - 9 4th 2nd 3rd
25 BMX QSA QC Jacob Savard
(100 583 433 59)
7th - 10 3rd 1st 6th
530 BMX Vaudreuil-Soulanges QC Kristian Mancini
(100 944 907 14)
CR - 6 2nd 3rd 1st
639 BMX Pointe Du Lac QC Alexis Hamel 1st-B - 14 4th 3rd 7th
657 BMX La Tuque QC Benjamin Dionne
(100 620 491 63)
2nd-B - 15 5th 6th 4th
735 BMX Vaudreuil-Soulanges QC Raphael Beaulieu
(100 928 990 05)
3rd-B - 16 6th 5th 5th
437 BMX QSA QC William Dube Gagnon
(100 797 943 05)
4th-B - 18 7th 6th 5th

8 ans masculin (17 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL 1/2 Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
527 BMX Vaudreuil-Soulanges QC Zachary Guevremont
(100 520 106 73)
1st 2nd - 5 2nd 1st 2nd
617 BMX Sherbrooke QC Henri Fortier 2nd 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
711 BMX La Tuque QC Jake Valiquette
(100 616 766 24)
3rd 4th - 6 1st 2nd 3rd
433 BMX QSA QC Zachary Bedard
(100 562 726 13)
4th 1st - 5 2nd 1st 2nd
725 BMX Vaudreuil-Soulanges QC William Toupin
(100 615 921 52)
5th 2nd - 6 3rd 2nd 1st
760 Independant QC Louka Baril
(100 641 737 66)
6th 3rd - 8 2nd 3rd 3rd
502 BMX Beauport QC William Therrien
(100 611 864 69)
7th 4th - 7 3rd 3rd 1st
478 BMX Rive-Sud QC Leo Bourassa
(100 803 656 92)
8th 3rd - 7 1st 2nd 4th
652 BMX La Tuque QC Jerome Marchand
(100 825 741 61)
1st-B 5th - 12 4th 4th 4th
709 BMX Vaudreuil-Soulanges QC Arnaud Roy
(100 622 169 92)
2nd-B 5th - 10 4th 4th 2nd
476 BMX Rive-Sud QC Samuel Daigle
(100 927 559 29)
3rd-B 6th - 13 5th 5th 3rd
612 BMX Sherbrooke QC Derrek Pettigrew
(100 826 660 10)
CR-B 6th - 11 3rd 3rd 5th
646 BMX Pointe Du Lac QC Thomas Livernoche - - 14 5th 5th 4th
629 BMX Shawi QC Nathan Audet
(100 937 090 54)
- - 14 4th 4th 6th
730 BMX Vaudreuil-Soulanges QC Cedric Tremblay
(100 949 623 74)
- - 15 5th 5th 5th
405 BMX Drummond QC Tristan Chabot
(100 603 604 54)
- - 17 6th 6th 5th
634 BMX Shawi QC Andy Buchanan
(100 933 575 31)
- - 18 6th 6th 6th

9-10 ans feminin (9 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
987 Cycle Max QC Arielle Lacasse
(100 617 350 26)
1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
955 BMX Pointe Du Lac QC Laurence Bellemare
(100 516 989 60)
2nd - 4 1st 2nd 1st
972 Independant QC Teighan Arnold 3rd - 10 3rd 4th 3rd
980 BMX Montreal QC Zoe Simard-St-Pierre 4th - 9 2nd 2nd 5th
973 Autre / Other Taylor Cleveland 5th - 6 3rd 1st 2nd
23 BMX Rive-Sud QC Chloe Bernard
(100 535 652 02)
6th - 7 2nd 3rd 2nd
929 BMX Vaudreuil-Soulanges QC Bella Ethier
(100 611 821 26)
7th - 11 5th 3rd 3rd
915 BMX Rive-Sud QC Sofia Laliberte
(100 620 557 32)
- 12 4th 4th 4th
920 BMX Haut-Richelieu QC Elizabeth Bissonnette
(100 940 527 96)
- 13 4th 5th 4th

9-10 ans sport masculin (38 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL 1/2 1/4 Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
605 BMX Gatineau QC Rafael Lanthier
(100 823 504 55)
1st 2nd 1st - 6 1st 2nd 3rd
659 BMX La Tuque QC Logan Pellerin 2nd 1st 1st - 5 2nd 2nd 1st
424 BMX QSA QC Joseph Bellefeuille Cossette
(100 523 566 41)
3rd 1st 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
724 BMX Vaudreuil-Soulanges QC Noah Martineau
(100 549 916 07)
4th 4th 3rd - 7 2nd 4th 1st
736 BMX Vaudreuil-Soulanges QC Justin Lafleur
(100 596 755 92)
5th 3rd 1st - 4 1st 1st 2nd
123 BMX Haut-Richelieu QC Damien Archambault
(100 604 362 36)
6th 2nd 2nd - 8 1st 3rd 4th
455 BMX QSA QC Philippe Rheaume
(100 558 361 13)
7th 3rd 2nd - 6 2nd 1st 3rd
427 BMX QSA QC Guillaume Maltais
(100 837 511 94)
DNF 4th 3rd - 8 4th 2nd 2nd
440 BMX QSA QC Liam Guillemette
(100 559 378 60)
1st-B 5th 3rd - 4 2nd 1st 1st
462 BMX QSA QC Alex Bedard
(100 562 724 11)
2nd-B 5th 2nd - 7 3rd 2nd 2nd
419 BMX Drummond QC Jacob Laliberte
(100 799 231 32)
3rd-B 7th 2nd - 10 3rd 2nd 5th
636 BMX Montreal QC Xavier Giroux
(100 610 417 77)
4th-B 7th 3rd - 6 3rd 1st 2nd
757 BMX La Tuque QC Renaud Beucler
(100 643 483 66)
5th-B 6th 4th - 10 4th 3rd 3rd
401 BMX Drummond QC Jacob Poudrier
(100 822 633 57)
6th-B 8th 4th - 12 5th 4th 3rd
911 BMX Gatineau QC Kayrim Mohamed
(100 817 363 25)
CR-B 6th 4th - 8 2nd 5th 1st
702 BMX Beauport QC Charlie Dube
(100 796 433 47)
DNS 4th - 13# 4th 5th 4th
660 Crabtree BMX QC Nathan Lepine
(100 808 386 69)
- 5th - 9 4th 3rd 2nd
658 BMX La Tuque QC Charles Dionne
(100 620 489 61)
- 5th - 10 1st 4th 5th
541 BMX Vaudreuil-Soulanges QC Elliot Guevremont
(100 546 953 51)
- 5th - 12 5th 3rd 4th
493 BMX Haut-Richelieu QC Mederick Rousseau - 5th - 12 3rd 4th 5th
732 BMX Vaudreuil-Soulanges QC Mikael Rousseau
(100 884 834 81)
- - - 14 6th 5th 3rd
471 BMX Rive-Sud QC Zack Fortin
(100 559 393 75)
- - - 14 7th 3rd 4th
584 Cycle Max QC Adrien Bigras
(100 940 535 07)
- - - 14 5th 4th 5th
A96 BMX Rive-Sud QC Alec Phaneuf - - - 15 5th 6th 4th
60 BMX Beauport QC Raphael Bureau
(100 565 010 66)
- - - 16 6th 5th 5th
559 Cycle Max QC Jean Simon Marcouiller
(100 610 076 27)
- - - 17 4th 6th 7th
764 BMX Drummond QC Gabriel Vasquez Dionne - - - 18 7th 5th 6th
558 Cycle Max QC Nanco Gagne
(100 911 830 14)
- - - 18 6th 6th 6th
740 BMX Haut-Richelieu QC Eliot Thouin
(100 842 079 06)
- - - 18 3rd 8th 7th
697 BMX Beauport QC Ludovic Lapointe
(100 947 142 18)
- - - 19 5th 8th 6th
781 Crabtree BMX QC Laurent Ayotte - - - 20 7th 7th 6th
782 BMX Pointe Du Lac QC Nicolas Livernoche - - - 20 7th 7th 6th
737 BMX Cap QC Thomas Milot
(100 951 450 58)
- - - 20 6th 7th 7th
A59 BMX Drummond QC Felix Antoine Racette - - - 21 7th 6th 8th
712 BMX Vaudreuil-Soulanges QC Majorick Lacoste
(100 599 003 12)
- - - 21 6th 6th REL+2:9
741 Crabtree BMX QC Renaud Bourcier
(100 630 455 36)
- - - 23 8th 8th 7th
477 BMX Rive-Sud QC Cedrik Godin
(100 623 142 95)
- - - 23 8th 7th DNF:8
637 BMX Montreal QC Guillaume Grondin
(100 925 366 67)
- - - 23 8th 7th 8th

9-10 ans expert masculin (15 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
425 BMX QSA QC Charles Edouard Maltais
(100 629 542 93)
1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
602 Independant QC Xavier Lemire
(100 511 949 64)
2nd - 5 2nd 2nd 1st
41 BMX QSA QC Alexy Dube
(100 551 763 11)
3rd - 12 5th 5th 2nd
588 BMX Vaudreuil-Soulanges QC Jacob Trahan
(100 527 764 68)
4th - 6 1st 2nd 3rd
556 Cycle Max QC Loic O' Connor
(100 610 396 56)
5th - 13 3rd 8th 2nd
674 BMX Cap QC Nataniel Baril
(100 641 743 72)
6th - 13 6th 1st 6th
553 BMX Vaudreuil-Soulanges QC Pedro Ovalle Cisternas 7th - 10 2nd 3rd 5th
717 BMX La Tuque QC Mavrick Ouellette
(100 611 859 64)
8th - 11 3rd 4th 4th
608 BMX Gatineau QC Simon Lemieux Latulippe
(100 621 275 71)
1st-B - 14 7th 4th 3rd
590 BMX Pointe Du Lac QC Derreck Senneville
(100 516 077 21)
2nd-B - 21 7th 7th 7th
684 BMX Beauport QC Santiago Figueroa Bernier
(100 585 567 59)
3rd-B - 15 5th 6th 4th
888 BMX Beauport QC Ludovic Guay
(100 797 473 20)
4th-B - 20 6th 6th 8th
707 BMX QSA QC Theo Bedard
(100 626 347 02)
5th-B - 14 4th 5th 5th
583 Cycle Max QC Isaak Donaldson
(100 555 154 07)
6th-B - 21 8th 7th 6th
467 BMX Rive-Sud QC Xavier Lefebvre
(100 525 172 95)
7th-B - 14 4th 3rd 7th

11-12 ans feminin (15 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
935 BMX Haut-Richelieu QC Victoria Dube
(100 599 461 82)
1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
923 BMX Vaudreuil-Soulanges QC Florence Sanfacon Theriault
(100 523 846 30)
2nd - 6 3rd 2nd 1st
954 BMX Pointe Du Lac QC Charlie Rose Genest
(100 826 365 06)
3rd - 7 2nd 3rd 2nd
68 BMX Rive-Sud QC Meane Hebert
(100 529 205 54)
4th - 10 1st 6th 3rd
211 BMX QSA QC Justine Beaudoin
(100 584 606 68)
5th - 8 2nd 4th 2nd
964 BMX Beauport QC Iliana Figueroa Bernier
(100 797 461 08)
6th - 11 3rd 5th 3rd
989 BMX Rive-Sud QC Elia Chalifoux
(100 836 847 12)
7th - 11 4th 2nd 5th
926 BMX Vaudreuil-Soulanges QC Raphaelle Roy
(100 586 791 22)
8th - 9 4th 1st 4th
974 BMX QSA QC Emilie Lessard 1st-B - 12 5th 3rd 4th
927 BMX Vaudreuil-Soulanges QC Maxime Theriault
(100 542 731 00)
2nd-B - 20 7th 7th 6th
905 BMX QSA QC Naomie Guillemette
(100 559 377 59)
3rd-B - 17 5th 5th 7th
952 BMX Montreal QC Valerie Grondin
(100 925 367 68)
4th-B - 22 8th 7th 7th
932 BMX Vaudreuil-Soulanges QC Mia Rousseau
(100 949 606 57)
5th-B - 18 6th 6th 6th
958 BMX La Tuque QC Marie Philip Poirier
(100 817 357 19)
6th-B - 15 6th 4th 5th
953 BMX Montreal QC Emmanuelle Hudon
(100 822 078 84)
- ## DNF:7 CR:10 DNS

11-12 ans sport masculin (32 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL 1/2 Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
498 BMX Haut-Richelieu QC Deryck Boivin
(100 809 844 72)
1st 1st - 4 1st 1st 2nd
469 BMX Rive-Sud QC Olivier Lefebvre
(100 622 637 75)
2nd 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
691 BMX Beauport QC Charles Paradis
(100 799 876 95)
3rd 2nd - 4 2nd 1st 1st
726 Crabtree BMX QC Leo Aubin 4th 2nd - 7 1st 4th 2nd
773 La Meute QC Eliot St Pierre 5th 3rd - 8 3rd 2nd 3rd
450 BMX QSA QC Justin Demers
(100 563 704 21)
6th 3rd - 6 2nd 3rd 1st
561 Cycle Max QC Clement Bigras
(100 940 539 11)
7th 4th - 9 1st 4th 4th
522 BMX Beauport QC Nathan Therrien
(100 611 861 66)
8th 4th - 7 2nd 1st 4th
453 BMX QSA QC Leo Myrand
(100 910 621 66)
1st-B 7th - 13 5th 7th 1st
731 BMX Gatineau QC Antoine Hamel
(100 625 806 43)
2nd-B 6th - 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
546 BMX Vaudreuil-Soulanges QC Alexandre Toupin
(100 615 919 50)
3rd-B 5th - 10 6th 2nd 2nd
111 BMX Rive-Sud QC Zack Vaillancourt
(100 646 647 29)
4th-B 7th - 11 3rd 3rd 5th
567 BMX Vaudreuil-Soulanges QC Jeremy Theoret
(100 535 710 60)
5th-B 8th - 13 4th 7th 2nd
565 Cycle Max QC Louca St Onge 6th-B 5th - 11 4th 4th 3rd
748 Crabtree BMX QC Louis Proulx
(100 950 816 06)
7th-B 6th - 11 6th 2nd 3rd
470 BMX Rive-Sud QC Louka Beland
(100 618 212 15)
CR-B DNF:8 - 12 2nd 2nd DNF:8
562 Cycle Max QC Vincent Brochet
(100 610 391 51)
- - 14 3rd 7th 4th
H64 BMX Haut-Richelieu QC Kenrick Lemire - - 15 7th 3rd 5th
550 BMX Vaudreuil-Soulanges QC Raphael Antoine Lefebvre
(100 810 619 71)
- - 15 6th 4th 5th
710 BMX Rive-Sud QC Zackary Phaneuf
(100 940 515 84)
- - 16 5th 5th 6th
645 BMX Pointe Du Lac QC Alexis Maher
(100 824 242 17)
- - 16 4th 6th 6th
708 La Meute QC Maxime Berube
(100 937 399 72)
- - 17 8th 5th 4th
495 BMX Haut-Richelieu QC Lawrence Bissonnette
(100 940 526 95)
- - 17 6th 6th 5th
417 BMX Drummond QC Jeremy Poudrier
(100 603 621 71)
- - 18 7th 5th 6th
896 Club Unknown ? Thomas Poirier
(100 599 009 18)
- - 18 4th 6th 8th
690 BMX Beauport QC Jordon Roux - - 19 7th 5th 7th
548 BMX Vaudreuil-Soulanges QC Noah Ethier
(100 611 820 25)
- - 20 5th DNF:8 7th
695 BMX Beauport QC Benjamin Lemay Fournier
(100 776 380 73)
- - 20 5th 6th REL+2:9
648 BMX Pointe Du Lac QC Julien Meunier
(100 935 447 60)
- - 21 8th 7th 6th
650 BMX Pointe Du Lac QC Felix Bellemare
(100 807 578 37)
- - 22 7th 8th 7th
551 BMX Vaudreuil-Soulanges QC Alex Giguere
(100 886 855 65)
- - ## CR:10 DNS DNS
694 BMX Beauport QC Xavier Roy
(100 559 372 54)
- - ## CR:10 DNS DNS

11-12 ans expert masculin (14 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
343 BMX Rive-Sud QC Christophe Allaire
(100 512 240 64)
1st - 8 2nd 3rd 3rd
564 Cycle Max QC Etienne Mcgee
(100 598 995 04)
2nd - 4 2nd 1st 1st
16 Cycle Max QC William Provost
(100 599 541 65)
3rd - 6 1st 2nd 3rd
593 Cycle Max QC Alexis Lacasse
(100 610 665 34)
4th - 6 3rd 1st 2nd
574 BMX Vaudreuil-Soulanges QC Raphael Peladeau
(100 602 772 95)
5th - 13 5th 3rd 5th
661 Crabtree BMX QC Simon Tanguay
(100 632 782 35)
6th - 4 1st 2nd 1st
119 Cycle Max QC Felix Mathys
(100 610 702 71)
7th - 12 4th 6th 2nd
499 BMX Haut-Richelieu QC Mathis Brunet
(100 604 412 86)
8th - 11 3rd 4th 4th
900 BMX Drummond QC Maripier Fortin 1st-B - 15 5th 6th 4th
611 BMX Sherbrooke QC Mathys Auger
(100 623 802 76)
2nd-B - 13 4th 4th 5th
570 BMX Vaudreuil-Soulanges QC Elliot Trahan
(100 527 763 67)
3rd-B - 17 6th 5th 6th
632 BMX Shawi QC Jeremy Page 4th-B - 20 6th 7th 7th
700 BMX Vaudreuil-Soulanges QC Benjamin Laprairie
(100 523 578 53)
5th-B - 18 7th 5th 6th
625 BMX Pointe Du Lac QC Renaud Grenier
(100 524 054 44)
- ## CR:9 DNS DNS

13-14 ans feminin (5 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
12 BMX Rive-Sud QC Alexia Vaillancourt
(100 636 266 27)
1 3 1st 1st 1st
921 BMX Haut-Richelieu QC Marianne Myre
(100 563 740 57)
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
947 BMX Gatineau QC Ariane Lemieux Latulippe
(100 621 274 70)
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
950 Club Unknown ? Alice Perry
(100 796 519 36)
4 12 4th 4th 4th
L40 BMX Shawi QC Laurie Cossette 5 15 5th 5th 5th

13-14 ans sport masculin (20 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL 1/2 Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
655 BMX La Tuque QC Malyk Savard
(100 824 196 68)
1st 2nd - 3 1st 1st 1st
118 BMX QSA QC Joseph Lagueux
(100 586 824 55)
2nd 3rd - 7 1st 5th 1st
729 Crabtree BMX QC Nathan De Lasalle 3rd 2nd - 6 1st 3rd 2nd
716 BMX La Tuque QC Thomas Savoie
(100 623 854 31)
4th 4th - 9 4th 2nd 3rd
505 BMX Haut-Richelieu QC Zackary Brunet
(100 604 411 85)
5th 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
777 BMX Vaudreuil-Soulanges QC William Pare
(100 517 300 80)
6th 1st - 5 3rd 1st 1st
575 Cycle Max QC Justin Mallet
(100 915 307 96)
7th 4th - 9 2nd 4th 3rd
415 BMX Drummond QC Emile Lacharite
(100 603 628 78)
REL+2 3rd - 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
451 BMX QSA QC Alexis Routhier
(100 553 339 35)
1st-B REL+2:9 - 9 3rd 2nd 4th
966 BMX Haut-Richelieu QC Noemy Tremblay 2nd-B 8th - 11 5th 2nd 4th
466 BMX Rive-Sud QC Justin Mcphee
(100 825 801 24)
3rd-B 5th - 10 3rd 3rd 4th
465 BMX Rive-Sud QC Nathan Lebeau 4th-B 5th - 10 4th 4th 2nd
449 BMX QSA QC Maxim Tremblay
(100 588 584 69)
5th-B 6th - 10 2nd 3rd 5th
780 Crabtree BMX QC Adrien Ayotte 6th-B 7th - 10 4th 4th 2nd
24 Cycle Max QC William Bond
(100 597 483 44)
7th-B 6th - 10 3rd 4th 3rd
624 Club Unknown ? Gregoire Gauthier
(100 794 708 68)
DNS - 12# 4th 3rd 5th
753 BMX Rive-Sud QC Shane Lafleur
(100 952 453 91)
- - 13 5th 5th 3rd
535 BMX Vaudreuil-Soulanges QC Felix Sanfacon Theriault
(100 523 849 33)
- - ## 2nd 1st DISQ
XXX1 BMX Haut-Richelieu QC Matthew Paquin
(100 621 266 62)
- - ## CR:7 DNS DNS
676 BMX Cap QC Romeo Trepanier
(100 629 541 92)
- - ## CR:7 DNS DNS

13-14 ans expert masculin (24 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL 1/2 Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
441 BMX QSA QC Lucas Belliot 1st 1st - 4 1st 1st 2nd
250 Cycle Max QC Gabriel Cornu
(100 611 624 23)
2nd 4th - 5 2nd 2nd 1st
576 Cycle Max QC Nicolas Brochet
(100 610 387 47)
3rd 2nd - 5 2nd 2nd 1st
446 BMX QSA QC Charlie Theberge
(100 584 642 07)
4th 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
515 BMX QSA QC Leo Paquet
(100 547 912 40)
5th 2nd - 6 1st 3rd 2nd
578 Cycle Max QC Joshua Berlinguette
(100 596 730 67)
6th 3rd - 6 2nd 1st 3rd
410 Cycle Max QC Pierre Olivier Marcouiller
(100 539 817 93)
7th 4th - 6 3rd 2nd 1st
544 BMX Vaudreuil-Soulanges QC Nathan Charbonneau
(100 532 192 34)
8th 3rd - 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
696 BMX QSA QC Chad Beaudoin
(100 584 605 67)
1st-B 6th - 11 3rd 6th 2nd
14 BMX Rive-Sud QC Noah Chalifoux
(100 603 511 58)
2nd-B 7th - 8 2nd 2nd 4th
414 BMX QSA QC Edouard Bellefeuille Cossette
(100 523 571 46)
3rd-B 5th - 4 1st 1st 2nd
22 BMX La Tuque QC Thessalie Bruneau 4th-B 8th - 11 5th 3rd 3rd
563 Cycle Max QC William Bouchard
(100 549 867 55)
5th-B 6th - 12 4th 3rd 5th
240 BMX Rive-Sud QC Gabriel Perron
(100 562 766 53)
6th-B 5th - 13 5th 4th 4th
906 BMX Drummond QC Kelly Anne Gamelin 7th-B 7th - 10 3rd 4th 3rd
468 BMX Rive-Sud QC Yoan Phaneuf
(100 607 773 52)
8th-B 8th - 12 4th 4th 4th
569 Cycle Max QC Lorenzo Bonnallie Milloch
(100 814 703 81)
- - 13 4th 5th 4th
333 BMX QSA QC Anthony C. Gagnon
(100 563 688 05)
- - 14 4th 5th 5th
577 Cycle Max QC Samuel Lepage
(100 610 102 53)
- - 15 5th 4th 6th
572 Cycle Max QC Mathis O' Connor
(100 610 393 53)
- - 16 6th 5th 5th
747 BMX Rive-Sud QC Romeo Brunelle - - 17 6th 6th 5th
13 HEVO BMX QC Charlotte Demontigny - - 17 5th 6th 6th
542 BMX Vaudreuil-Soulanges QC Tommy Crevier
(100 618 958 82)
- - ## CR:8 DNS DNS
101 BMX Montreal QC Louis Landry
(100 821 940 43)
- - ## CR:8 DNS DNS

15-16 ans feminin (5 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
847 Autre / Other Megan Winger 1 3 1st 1st 1st
818 Cycle Max QC Celeste Bigras
(100 940 537 09)
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
817 Cycle Max QC Nancy Bergeron
(100 610 006 54)
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
840 BMX Drummond QC Marilou Gagnon 4 12 4th 4th 4th
35 BMX Haut-Richelieu QC Maika Riendeau
(100 949 668 22)
5 15 5th 5th 5th

15-16 ans sport masculin (15 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
294 BMX Cap QC Aiden Morton 1st - 5 1st 2nd 2nd
324 Independant QC Xavier Maltais 2nd - 4 2nd 1st 1st
289 Crabtree BMX QC Cedric Henault 3rd - 9 4th 2nd 3rd
232 BMX Haut-Richelieu QC Mathieu Poirier
(100 924 037 96)
4th - 11 5th 3rd 3rd
810 BMX Haut-Richelieu QC Laurie Laforge 5th - 14 3rd 6th 5th
268 Autre / Other Lucca Gorbachuk 6th - 8 3rd 3rd 2nd
280 BMX Pointe Du Lac QC Marc Antoine Gagnon
(100 516 987 58)
7th - 3 1st 1st 1st
815 BMX Vaudreuil-Soulanges QC Thalie Fournier CR - 10 2nd 4th 4th
95 BMX Montreal QC Emile Landry
(100 821 933 36)
1st-B - 15 6th 5th 4th
800 BMX Drummond QC Felicia Levesque 2nd-B - 19 7th 7th 5th
500 BMX Montreal QC Vincent Landry
(100 822 079 85)
3rd-B - 14 4th 4th 6th
243 BMX Vaudreuil-Soulanges QC William Derbridge
(100 837 507 90)
4th-B - 19 6th 6th 7th
212 BMX QSA QC Raphael Cooper 5th-B - 16 5th 5th 6th
42 BMX Montreal QC Alexis Loubert
(100 821 935 38)
- ## CR:9 DNS DNS
206 BMX Drummond QC Felix St Sauveur - ## CR:10 DNS DNS

15-16 ans expert masculin (10 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
464 BMX Rive-Sud QC Aleck Venne Diotte 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
422 BMX Haut-Richelieu QC Remy Rodrigue
(100 611 589 85)
2nd - 8 4th 3rd 1st
225 BMX Rive-Sud QC Nataniel Degrace
(100 826 364 05)
3rd - 8 2nd 2nd 4th
615 BMX Haut-Richelieu QC Louis Edouard Dube
(100 599 537 61)
4th - 6 3rd 1st 2nd
444 BMX Vaudreuil-Soulanges QC Felix Pare
(100 604 734 20)
5th - 7 2nd 3rd 2nd
233 BMX Haut-Richelieu QC Benjamin Laforge
(100 519 806 64)
6th - 8 3rd 2nd 3rd
199 Club Unknown ? Simon Olivier Lepine
(100 535 751 04)
7th - 10 1st 4th 5th
19 Cycle Max QC Alexandrine Trottier 8th - 12 5th 4th 3rd
375 Club Unknown ? Sebastien Dubuc
(100 610 073 24)
- 13 4th 5th 4th
396 BMX Rive-Sud QC Antoine Boilard
(100 604 598 78)
- ## CR:7 DNS DNS

25 & + Feminin (14 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
821 Cycle Max QC Melanie Besner
(100 940 447 16)
1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
802 BMX QSA QC Melissa Gagnon
(100 902 990 01)
2nd - 7 1st 4th 2nd
593 Autre / Other Geneva Slezinsky (BW17-24) 3rd - 10 3rd 4th 3rd
822 Cycle Max QC Patricia Briere
(100 628 193 05)
4th - 9 2nd 2nd 5th
843 Crabtree BMX QC Ariane Gaudet
(100 086 187 35)
5th - 8 3rd 1st 4th
803 BMX QSA QC Anne Garant
(100 771 051 79)
6th - 7 2nd 2nd 3rd
814 BMX Vaudreuil-Soulanges QC Carolyne Derome
(100 525 178 04)
7th - 9 4th 3rd 2nd
812 BMX Vaudreuil-Soulanges QC Isabelle Lemieux
(100 735 808 47)
DNF - 8 4th 3rd 1st
841 BMX QSA QC Anick Vezina 1st-B - 16 5th 5th 6th
825 BMX Gatineau QC Maude Pare
(100 948 179 85)
2nd-B - 14 5th 5th 4th
837 Crabtree BMX QC Annick Genereux
(100 630 452 33)
3rd-B - 18 6th 7th 5th
222 BMX QSA QC Nadine Couture
(100 903 043 54)
4th-B - 21 7th 7th 7th
804 BMX QSA QC Cindy Tremblay
(100 902 980 88)
5th-B - 19 7th 6th 6th
820 Cycle Max QC Michelle Lalande
(100 596 729 66)
CR-B - 19 6th 6th DNF:7

17-29 ans masculin (16 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
311 Independant QC Pol Emil Doucet
(100 107 207 06)
1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
703 BMX La Tuque QC Alexis Baptiste
(100 629 543 94)
2nd - 12 6th 3rd 3rd
258 Cycle Max QC Justin Mcgee
(100 598 996 05)
3rd - 13 3rd REL+2:9 1st
309 BMX La Tuque QC Jessy Aubin
(100 628 245 57)
4th - 9 2nd 3rd 4th
84 BMX Gatineau QC Zachary Hamel
(100 625 807 44)
5th - 10 3rd 4th 3rd
214 BMX QSA QC Christof Pouliot
(100 588 201 74)
6th - 11 5th 2nd 4th
257 Cycle Max QC Philippe Chase
(100 810 615 67)
7th - 5 1st 2nd 2nd
315 Cycle Max QC Maxime Gagnon
(100 816 565 03)
8th - 9 6th 1st 2nd
231 BMX Haut-Richelieu QC Jeremi Myre
(100 563 741 58)
1st-B - 19 7th 6th 6th
288 Crabtree BMX QC William Brisebois
(100 623 125 78)
2nd-B - 13 4th 4th 5th
163 BMX Shawi QC Anthony Roy
(100 605 692 08)
3rd-B - 15 5th 5th 5th
97 BMX Drummond QC Anthony Morin
(100 604 742 28)
4th-B - 17 4th 6th 7th
218 BMX QSA QC Benoit Michon
(100 588 227 03)
CR-B - 19 7th 5th DNF:7
609 Cycle Max QC Benjamin Gagnon CR-B - 19 2nd 7th CR:10
237 BMX Vaudreuil-Soulanges QC William Fournier
(100 520 054 21)
- ## CR:10 DNS DNF:7
306 BMX La Tuque QC Benjamin Pratte - ## CR:10 DNS DNS

35 ans & + Sport Masculin (12 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
290 Crabtree BMX QC Martin Lepine
(100 808 379 62)
1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
66 BMX Rive-Sud QC Emmanuel Chalifoux
(100 603 509 56)
2nd - 4 1st 2nd 1st
244 BMX Vaudreuil-Soulanges QC Alain Martineau
(100 549 918 09)
3rd - 8 3rd 3rd 2nd
352 BMX Rive-Sud QC Jean Francois Phaneuf
(100 953 420 88)
4th - 10 4th 4th 2nd
75 BMX Montreal QC Martin Landry
(100 821 942 45)
5th - 8 2nd 2nd 4th
201 BMX Drummond QC Patrice Lafond
(100 535 736 86)
6th - 6 2nd 1st 3rd
300 La Meute QC Simon Cooper
(100 591 489 64)
7th - 11 3rd 5th 3rd
230 BMX Rive-Sud QC Guillaume Daigle
(100 927 974 56)
8th - 11 4th 3rd 4th
279 BMX Pointe Du Lac QC Jean Luc Meunier
(100 935 445 58)
1st-B - 14 5th 4th 5th
202 BMX Drummond QC Jean Frederic Duval 2nd-B - 16 5th 6th 5th
261 Cycle Max QC Sebastien Bigras
(100 940 532 04)
- ## CR:8 DNS DNS
302 BMX Montreal QC Sylvain Hudon
(100 963 871 63)
- ## CR:8 DNS DNS

35 ans & + Expert Masculin (10 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
224 BMX QSA QC Pierre Philippe Lessard 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
247 Independant QC Jean Lemire
(100 038 737 18)
2nd - 11 2nd DNF:5 4th
383 Autre / Other Brian Otterson 3rd - 7 4th 1st 2nd
33 BMX QSA QC Vincent Bedard
(100 563 929 52)
4th - 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
259 Cycle Max QC Simon Gagne
(100 911 831 15)
5th - 7 1st 5th 1st
260 Cycle Max QC Jean Philippe Provost
(100 588 186 59)
6th - 8 2nd 2nd 4th
30 BMX Rive-Sud QC Luis Rincon
(100 585 565 57)
7th - 11 5th 4th 2nd
127 BMX Beauport QC Maxime Beaumont
(100 532 260 05)
8th - 9 4th 2nd 3rd
236 BMX Haut-Richelieu QC Andre Brunet
(100 604 413 87)
- 11 3rd 3rd 5th
55 BMX Haut-Richelieu QC Eric Bistodeau
(100 621 278 74)
- 14 5th 4th 5th

Cruiser 13-16 ans masculin (8 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
164 BMX Haut-Richelieu QC Zackary Brunet
(100 604 411 85)
1 3 1st 1st 1st
240 BMX Rive-Sud QC Gabriel Perron
(100 562 766 53)
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
602 Independant QC Xavier Lemire
(100 511 949 64)
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
714 BMX Drummond QC Noam Joseph
(100 512 194 18)
4 13 4th 4th 5th
41 BMX QSA QC Alexy Dube
(100 551 763 11)
5 16 6th 6th 4th
470 BMX Rive-Sud QC Louka Beland
(100 618 212 15)
6 16 5th 5th 6th
165 BMX Beauport QC Santiago Figueroa Bernier
(100 585 567 59)
7 21 7th 7th 7th
170 BMX Pointe Du Lac QC Derreck Senneville
(100 516 077 21)
8 26 8th 8th REL+2:10

Cruiser 17 ans &+ Feminin (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
108 BMX QSA QC Emilie Lessard (BCSW13-16) 1 3 1st 1st 1st
169 BMX QSA QC Anick Vezina 2 7 2nd 2nd 3rd
160 Cycle Max QC Melanie Lessard
(100 933 565 21)
3 8 3rd 3rd 2nd

Cruiser 30 ans & + Sport Masculin (6 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
98 BMX Drummond QC Francis Laliberte
(100 799 229 30)
1 3 1st 1st 1st
83 BMX Drummond QC Patrice Lafond
(100 535 736 86)
2 7 2nd 2nd 3rd
146 BMX Beauport QC Deric Lacasse Lapointe
(100 947 144 20)
3 11 3rd 4th 4th
171 Independant QC Alexandre Bourgeois 4 13 REL+2:8 3rd 2nd
125 BMX Haut-Richelieu QC Frederick Pelletier 5 14 4th 5th 5th
145 BMX Beauport QC Jean Michel Fournier
(100 815 283 79)
6 17 5th 6th 6th

Cruiser 30 ans & + Expert Masculin (8 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
299 Independant QC Pol Emil Doucet (BCSM17-29)
(100 107 207 06)
1 3 1st 1st 1st
247 Independant QC Jean Lemire
(100 038 737 18)
2 7 3rd 2nd 2nd
152 BMX Drummond QC Anthony Morin (BCSM17-29)
(100 604 742 28)
3 8 2nd 3rd 3rd
658 Autre / Other Brian Otterson 4 14 4th 6th 4th
153 Independant QC Luc Ouellette
(100 604 737 23)
5 15 5th 4th 6th
136 Cycle Max QC Pierre Luc Lacasse
(100 617 351 27)
6 20 7th 8th 5th
137 Cycle Max QC David Donaldson
(100 555 151 04)
7 20 6th 7th 7th
149 BMX Pointe Du Lac QC William Aube (BCSM17-29)
(100 945 759 90)
8 21 8th 5th 8th

Junior 17-18 ans Masculin (7 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N1 Independant QC Curtis Krey 1 3 1st 1st 1st
427 Independant QC Alex Grecht 2 8 4th 2nd 2nd
108 Independant QC Mitch Landry 3 9 2nd 3rd 4th
117 Crabtree BMX QC Edouard Brisebois
(100 511 930 45)
4 10 3rd 4th 3rd
64 Independant QC Colson Bates 5 15 5th 5th 5th
61 Cycle Max QC Francis Girard
(100 532 932 95)
6 18 6th 6th 6th
103 Autre / Other Luke Schmidtler 7 21 7th 7th 7th

Senior Elite 19 ans & + Feminin (6 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
87 Autre / Other Cayleigh Van Staalduinen 1 5 2nd 1st 2nd
83 Independant QC Avriana Hebert 2 8 1st REL+2:6 1st
153 Autre / Other Violet Cejalvo (BWJ) 3 8 3rd 2nd 3rd
65 Independant QC Lauren Webber (BWJ) 4 11 4th 3rd 4th
155 Autre / Other Drew Mechielsen - ## CR:8 DNS DNS
151 Autre / Other Molly Simpson (BWJ) - ## CR:8 DNS DNS

Senior Elite 19 ans & + Masculin (12 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
66 Independant QC James Palmer 1st 3 1st 1st 1st
715 BMX Drummond QC Gaby Malenfant
(100 100 271 54)
2nd 3 1st 1st 1st
38 Autre / Other Riley Lavorato 3rd 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
884 Autre / Other Josh Samells 4th 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
18 Autre / Other Taylor Otterson 5th 12 4th 4th 4th
70 Independant QC Riley Meyer Clement
(100 457 920 64)
6th 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
881 BMX Montreal QC Matheus Rocha Lott
(100 063 691 43)
7th 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
17 Cycle Max QC Emile Girouard Laflamme
(100 527 522 20)
8th 14 5th 5th 4th
27 Cycle Max QC Felix Girard
(100 553 311 07)
14 4th 4th DNF:6
30 BMX Haut-Richelieu QC Nicolas Londono 16 5th 5th 6th
303 BMX Pointe Du Lac QC Benjamin Ouellette
(100 512 222 46)
17 6th 6th 5th
77 BMX Haut-Richelieu QC Jeremy Bistodeau
(100 619 890 44)
17 6th 6th 5th

Junior Developpement (14-16) Masculin (16 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
100 HEVO BMX QC Edouard Proulx
(100 523 560 35)
1st 3 1st 1st 1st
318 Independant QC Aiden Grecht 2nd 3 1st 1st 1st
353 Autre / Other Kaileb Torrie 3rd 13 8th 3rd 2nd
106 BMX Pointe Du Lac QC Thomas Jodoin 4th 8 2nd 3rd 3rd
595 BMX Pointe Du Lac QC Joey Bond Dery
(100 522 283 19)
5th 11 3rd 4th 4th
323 BMX Haut-Richelieu QC Zachary Tremblay 6th 7 2nd 2nd 3rd
375 Club Unknown ? Sebastien Dubuc
(100 610 073 24)
7th 15 7th 4th 4th
352 Autre / Other Will Welikoklad 8th 7 3rd 2nd 2nd
400 Cycle Max QC Xavier Mathys
(100 541 470 00)
17 5th 7th 5th
251 Cycle Max QC Frederic Gagnon 17 5th 5th 7th
299 BMX La Tuque QC Xavier Duchesneau
(100 623 741 15)
18 7th 5th 6th
316 Autre / Other Jacob Paratholil 18 4th 6th 8th
199 Club Unknown ? Simon Olivier Lepine
(100 535 751 04)
19 6th 8th 5th
337 Autre / Other Caleb Jones 20 8th 6th 6th
458 BMX La Tuque QC Frederic Charland
(100 535 716 66)
21 6th 8th 7th
611 Autre / Other Caleb Dobie 21 4th 7th CR:10

Junior Developpement (14-16) Feminin (6 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
849 Independant QC Keira Murphy 1 4 1st 2nd 1st
548 Autre / Other Sophia Gibbs 2 5 2nd 1st 2nd
62 Independant QC Summer Macmullen 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
783 Independant QC Emma Robbescheuten 4 15 6th 5th 4th
312 Club Unknown ? Emy Poirier 5 15 4th 6th 5th
546 Autre / Other Delaney Jones
(100 461 444 96)
6 15 5th 4th 6th

Top of Report