End of Report

Coupe du Québec BMX 2017 #13

La Tuque 19 aout 2017

BMX EVENT MANAGER, Report Created 19/Aug/2017 15:36:49

FULL RESULTS

Total Entries = 263

Total Riders = 256

5-6 ans garcons (14 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
628 BMX Shawi QC Hubert COUVRETTE
LA FUSÉE
1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
479 Club Unknown ? Edouard PRONOVOST 2nd - 7 3rd 2nd 2nd
690 BMX La Tuque QC Jake VALIQUETTE 3rd - 7 3rd 2nd 2nd
634 BMX Vaudreuil-Soulanges QC Zachary GUEVREMONT 4th - 6 2nd 3rd 1st
510 BMX Drummond QC William DELORME 5th - 8 1st 3rd 4th
464 BMX QSA QC Zachary BEDARD 6th - 6 2nd 1st 3rd
9823 BMX La Tuque QC Olivier BEAULIEU
(CAN20110620)
7th - 13 6th 4th 3rd
779 Cycle Max QC Felix MEILLEUR 8th - 14 4th 6th 4th
435 BMX Beauport QC William ST PIERRE 1st-B - 15 5th 5th 5th
681 BMX La Tuque QC Elie MIMEAULT 2nd-B - 18 6th 5th 7th
9824 BMX La Tuque QC Felix BERUBE
(CAN20111110)
3rd-B - 14 4th 4th 6th
688 BMX La Tuque QC Benjamin DIONNE 4th-B - 20 7th 7th 6th
511 BMX Drummond QC Theo JOYAL 5th-B - 18 5th 6th DNF:7
440 BMX Beauport QC Scott LAPOINTE CR-B - 21 7th CR:9 5th

5-6 ans filles (5 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
973 BMX Haut-Richelieu QC Camille BRUNET 1 3 1st 1st 1st
918 BMX Rive-Sud QC Josephine VILLEMURE
(CAN20110518)
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
922 BMX La Tuque QC Samie BILODEAU 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
958 BMX Gatineau QC Leanne COTE 4 12 4th 4th 4th
937 Cycle Max QC Anna DONALDSON 5 15 5th 5th 5th

7 ans garcons (16 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
703 Club Unknown ? Vincent BOUTET 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
478 BMX QSA QC Theo BEDARD 2nd - 5 2nd 2nd 1st
452 BMX Pointe du Lac QC Derreck SENNEVILLE
(CAN20100118)
3rd - 8 3rd 3rd 2nd
757 BMX Rive-Sud QC Meo HEBERT
Méo Manual
4th - 4 1st 1st 2nd
591 Cycle Max QC Isaak DONALDSON 5th - 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
629 BMX Shawi QC Etienne GAGNON DERY
(CAN20100319)
6th - 13 4th 2nd 7th
507 BMX Drummond QC Jacob POUDRIER 7th - 13 5th 5th 3rd
687 BMX La Tuque QC Charles DIONNE 8th - 12 4th 4th 4th
432 BMX Beauport QC Santiago FIGUEROA BERNIER 1st-B - 15 5th 4th 6th
686 BMX La Tuque QC Mavrick OUELLETTE 2nd-B - 22 2nd REL+2:10 REL+2:10
9828 BMX La Tuque QC Mathis PELLETIER
(CAN20100219)
3rd-B - 18 DNF:8 5th 5th
590 Cycle Max QC Austin BOGAN 4th-B - 22 7th 8th 7th
585 BMX Vaudreuil-Soulanges QC Majorick LACOSTE 5th-B - 20 6th 6th 8th
749 BMX QSA QC Liam CHAMPAGNE
(CAN20101103)
CR-B - 16 6th 6th 4th
9827 BMX La Tuque QC Felix MCLELLAND CR-B - 19 7th 7th 5th
735 Crabtree BMX QC Renaud BOURCIER CR-B - 21 8th 7th 6th

8 ans garcons (20 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL 1/2 Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
602 Crabtree BMX QC Xavier LEMIRE 1st 1st - 4 2nd 1st 1st
622 Cycle Max QC Loic O' CONNOR
(CAN20090616)
2nd 2nd - 4 2nd 1st 1st
659 BMX Rive-Sud QC Xavier LEFEBVRE
Zazou
3rd 1st - 4 2nd 1st 1st
517 BMX Beauport QC Alexy DUBE
FXR Racing
4th 2nd - 4 1st 2nd 1st
685 BMX QSA QC Charles Edouard MALTAIS
(CAN20090206)
5th 3rd - 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
528 BMX Drummond QC Edouard DELORME 6th 4th - 4 1st 1st 2nd
696 Cycle Max QC Zachary MEILLEUR 7th 4th - 9 3rd 4th 2nd
699 BMX Montréal QC Xavier GIROUX 8th 3rd - 6 1st 3rd 2nd
578 BMX QSA QC Joseph BELLEFEUILLE-COSSETTE 1st-B 5th - 11 REL+2:7 2nd 2nd
469 BMX QSA QC Alex BEDARD 2nd-B 6th - 9 1st 5th 3rd
566 BMX Vaudreuil-Soulanges QC Elliot GUEVREMONT 3rd-B 5th - 10 3rd 3rd 4th
461 BMX QSA QC Philippe RHEAUME 4th-B 7th - 9 4th 2nd 3rd
736 BMX QSA QC Liam GUILLEMETTE 5th-B 8th - 10 4th 2nd 4th
552 BMX Rive-Sud QC Zack FORTIN 6th-B 7th - 10 2nd 5th 3rd
765 BMX Rive-Sud QC Matheo BELAND 7th-B 8th - 12 4th 3rd 5th
547 BMX Haut-Richelieu QC Damien ARCHAMBAULT 8th-B 6th - 12 3rd 4th 5th
702 BMX La Tuque QC Renaud BEUCLER - - 13 DNF:5 4th 4th
592 Cycle Max QC Jean Simon MARCOUILLER - - 13 4th 5th 4th
654 Cycle Max QC Zachary LEPAGE - - 14 5th 4th 5th
525 BMX Drummond QC Renaud JOYAL - - ## CR:7 DNS DNS

Atome sport (9-10) (28 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL 1/2 Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
593 Cycle Max QC Alexis LACASSE
crazy
1st 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
650 BMX QSA QC Diego LAFLEUR 2nd 1st - 4 1st 2nd 1st
549 BMX Haut-Richelieu QC Mathis BRUNET 3rd 3rd - 4 1st 1st 2nd
762 BMX Rive-Sud QC Louka BELAND 4th 2nd - 7 2nd 3rd 2nd
500 BMX Rive-Sud QC Thomas FORTIN 5th 2nd - 4 2nd 1st 1st
9645 BMX QSA QC Louis Gabriel BOUTET 6th 4th - 11 4th 3rd 4th
698 BMX Sherbrooke QC Mathys AUGER
(CAN20070606)
7th 4th - 10 4th 5th 1st
633 BMX Vaudreuil-Soulanges QC Jeremy THEORET 8th 3rd - 10 4th 2nd 4th
649 BMX Vaudreuil-Soulanges QC Charles RABY
Boutique Bicycle Brisé
1st-B 6th - 7 3rd 2nd 2nd
695 BMX Bromont QC Adam REMILLARD
(CAN20081014)
2nd-B 8th - 5 1st 1st 3rd
417 BMX Beauport QC Nathan THERRIEN
(CAN20071122)
3rd-B 5th - 11 5th 3rd 3rd
631 BMX Shawi QC Robin COUVRETTE 4th-B DNF:8 - 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
558 BMX Vaudreuil-Soulanges QC Benjamin LAPRAIRIE 5th-B 5th - 12 2nd 4th 6th
9831 BMX La Tuque QC Steven VACHON
(CAN20080206)
6th-B 7th - 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
659 BMX Rive-Sud QC Olivier LEFEBVRE 7th-B 7th - 14 7th 4th 3rd
542 BMX Gatineau QC Antoine HAMEL 8th-B 6th - 14 5th 5th 4th
647 BMX QSA QC Justin DEMERS - - 14 5th 4th 5th
732 Cycle Max QC Alexis LEPAGE - - 14 3rd 6th 5th
718 BMX La Tuque QC Theo PROVENCHER - - 15 6th 4th 5th
675 BMX QSA QC Felix Antoine TREMBLAY
(CAN20070820)
- - 17 4th REL+2:9 4th
9829 BMX La Tuque QC Tomy PELLETIER - - 17 6th 5th 6th
537 BMX Gatineau QC Mathieu COTE - - 17 5th 6th 6th
624 Cycle Max QC Vincent BROCHET - - 18 6th 5th 7th
509 BMX Drummond QC Jeremy POUDRIER - - 19 7th 7th 5th
487 BMX Bromont QC Thomas POIRIER - - 19 7th 6th 6th
606 BMX Shawi QC Jeremy PAGE
(CAN20070630)
- - 19 3rd CR:9 7th
410 BMX Beauport QC James LAPOINTE - - 20 7th 6th 7th
9592 BMX CAP QC Preston THIBEAULT
(CAN20071224)
- - 20 6th 7th 7th

Pee-wee sport (11-12) (17 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL 1/2 Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
551 BMX Haut-Richelieu QC Zackary BRUNET 1st 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
626 BMX Shawi QC Mathieu MONGRAIN 2nd 1st - 4 2nd 1st 1st
575 BMX Vaudreuil-Soulanges QC Nathan CHARBONNEAU 3rd 2nd - 12 REL+2:8 2nd 2nd
668 BMX QSA QC Charlie THEBERGE 4th 3rd - 7 1st 2nd 4th
669 BMX QSA QC Maverick HAWEY 5th 4th - 9 2nd 4th 3rd
758 BMX Rive-Sud QC Gabriel PERRON 6th 4th - 5 2nd 1st 2nd
672 BMX QSA QC Joseph LAGUEUX
honda charlevoix
7th 3rd - 8 3rd 3rd 2nd
256 BMX Gatineau QC Jeremie COTE REL 2nd - 9 1st 5th 3rd
615 Cycle Max QC Joshua BERLINGUETTE 1st-B 5th - 7 3rd 3rd 1st
673 BMX QSA QC Anthony C. GAGNON 2nd-B 5th - 9 4th 2nd 3rd
488 BMX Bromont QC Jacob LEPINE 3rd-B 6th - 11 3rd 3rd 5th
693 BMX La Tuque QC Thomas SAVOIE 4th-B 6th - 13 4th 5th 4th
9426 BMX Shawi QC Edouard LEGARE
(CAN20061215)
- - 14 6th 4th 4th
231 BMX Vaudreuil-Soulanges QC Felix SANFACON THERIAULT - - 14 5th 4th 5th
671 BMX QSA QC Maxim TREMBLAY
(CAN20060722)
- - 15 4th 6th 5th
601 Cycle Max QC William BOND - - 16 5th 5th 6th
777 BMX Vaudreuil-Soulanges QC William PARE - - 17 5th 6th 6th

Minime sport (13-14) (11 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
400 BMX Drummond QC Xavier MALTAIS 1st - 9 1st 1st REL+2:7
620 Cycle Max QC Gabriel GOSSELIN 2nd - 3 1st 1st 1st
449 BMX Pointe du Lac QC Marc Antoine GAGNON 3rd - 5 2nd 2nd 1st
776 BMX Rive-Sud QC Antoine BOILARD 4th - 8 3rd 3rd 2nd
619 Cycle Max QC Jeremy BERGERON 5th - 7 2nd 2nd 3rd
627 BMX Shawi QC Aiden MORTON 6th - 12 4th 4th 4th
697 BMX La Tuque QC Zachary ST PIERRE 7th - 12 3rd 4th 5th
680 Indépendant-BMX QC Remy COTTON 8th - 10 5th 3rd 2nd
555 BMX Haut-Richelieu QC Jonatan BISTODEAU
(CAN20030224)
- 13 4th 5th 4th
425 BMX Beauport QC Raphael COOPER - 14 5th 6th 3rd
683 BMX La Tuque QC Marc Antoine PARENT - 17 6th 5th 6th

Cadet sport (15-16) (5 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
237 Club Unknown ? Enzo MARION
vélo station
1 4 1st 2nd 1st
335 BMX Gatineau QC Zachary HAMEL 2 6 3rd 1st 2nd
202 BMX Haut-Richelieu QC Zachary MESSIER 3 8 2nd 3rd 3rd
242 BMX Haut-Richelieu QC Jeremi MYRE 4 12 4th 4th 4th
302 BMX Shawi QC Anthony ROY 5 15 5th 5th 5th

30 ans + hommes sport (9 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
253 BMX CAP QC Olivier DION
(CAN19870317)
1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
295 BMX QSA QC Vincent BEDARD 2nd - 6 1st 1st 4th
250 BMX Haut-Richelieu QC Andre BRUNET 3rd - 7 2nd 4th 1st
240 BMX Vaudreuil-Soulanges QC Stephane LACOSTE 4th - 10 4th 3rd 3rd
436 BMX Beauport QC Jean Francois THERRIEN
(CAN19840905)
5th - 9 4th 2nd 3rd
266 BMX Drummond QC Jonathan DELORME 6th - 11 3rd 4th 4th
261 BMX Beauport QC Maxime BEAUMONT 7th - 8 3rd 3rd 2nd
769 BMX Rive-Sud QC Joffrey VAILLANCOURT 8th - 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
9067 BMX QSA QC Frederic JACQUES
(CAN19740717)
- 15 5th 5th 5th

9-10 ans filles (13 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
978 BMX La Tuque QC Alycia BILODEAU 1st - 4 1st 2nd 1st
921 Crabtree BMX QC Charlie-Rose GENEST 2nd - 5 1st 1st 3rd
975 BMX Vaudreuil-Soulanges QC Florence SANFACON THERIAULT 3rd - 10 2nd 2nd DNF:6
906 BMX QSA QC Naomie GUILLEMETTE 4th - 8 3rd 3rd 2nd
969 BMX Haut-Richelieu QC Victoria DUBE
(CAN20070809)
5th - 4 2nd 1st 1st
953 BMX Pointe du Lac QC Laurence BELLEMARE (BW7-8) 6th - 10 3rd 4th 3rd
911 BMX Rive-Sud QC Meane HEBERT
Popoule
7th - 11 4th 3rd 4th
907 BMX Rive-Sud QC Olivia VILLEMURE
(CAN20071128)
8th - 13 5th 6th 2nd
914 Cycle Max QC Arielle LACASSE (BW7-8)
Gazelle
1st-B - 14 6th 4th 4th
909 BMX Rive-Sud QC Mercedes TANGUAY 2nd-B - 16 4th 7th 5th
905 BMX QSA QC Marine LAFLEUR (BW7-8) 3rd-B - 16 5th 5th 6th
910 BMX Rive-Sud QC Chloe BERNARD (BW7-8) 4th-B - 19 7th 5th 7th
967 BMX Vaudreuil-Soulanges QC Lea LACOSTE 5th-B - 17 6th 6th 5th

Atome expert (9-10) (8 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
710 BMX Rive-Sud QC Christophe ALLAIRE 1 3 1st 1st 1st
535 BMX Drummond QC Henri JOYAL 2 7 2nd 3rd 2nd
594 Cycle Max QC Etienne MCGEE 3 12 7th 2nd 3rd
623 Cycle Max QC Felix MATHYS
(CAN20080921)
4 12 3rd 5th 4th
458 BMX Pointe du Lac QC Renaud GRENIER
(CAN20081110)
5 13 4th 4th 5th
589 Cycle Max QC William PROVOST
Will à chaîne Provost
6 19 5th 8th 6th
682 BMX Shawi QC Mykael LARIVIERE 7 20 6th 6th 8th
714 BMX Drummond QC Noam JOSEPH
The Rocket
8 22 8th 7th 7th

11-12 ans filles (8 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
979 BMX La Tuque QC Thessalie BRUNEAU 1 3 1st 1st 1st
955 BMX Bromont QC Emy POIRIER 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
913 BMX Shawi QC Megan VEILLETTE 3 10 3rd 4th 3rd
977 Crabtree BMX QC Charlotte DEMONTIGNY 4 11 4th 3rd 4th
950 BMX Drummond QC Maripier FORTIN
Surclassée 11-12 ans
5 16 5th 5th 6th
946 BMX Drummond QC Jasmine HARVEY
FXR Racing VANS Clif BAR Smith OPTIQUES
6 17 6th 6th 5th
970 BMX Haut-Richelieu QC Marianne MYRE 7 21 7th 7th 7th
900 BMX Vaudreuil-Soulanges QC Melodie RABY
Garage RD Raby
8 24 8th 8th 8th

Pee-wee expert (11-12) (13 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
660 BMX Rive-Sud QC Aleck VENNE-DIOTTE
BIG A
1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
414 BMX QSA QC Edouard BELLEFEUILLE COSSETTE
(CAN20060809)
2nd - 12 3rd 6th 3rd
674 BMX QSA QC Alexis RHEAUME 3rd - 9 1st 3rd 5th
503 BMX Drummond QC Vincent JOYAL 4th - 9 3rd 5th 1st
611 Cycle Max QC Nicolas BROCHET 5th - 5 2nd 1st 2nd
612 Cycle Max QC Gabriel CORNU 6th - 11 4th 3rd 4th
515 BMX QSA QC Leo PAQUET 7th - 11 2nd 7th 2nd
614 Cycle Max QC Pierre Olivier MARCOUILLER DNF - 10 5th 2nd 3rd
598 Cycle Max QC Lorenzo BONNALLIE MILLOCH 1st-B - 12 6th 2nd 4th
625 Cycle Max QC William BOUCHARD
(CAN20050512)
2nd-B - 13 4th 4th 5th
599 Cycle Max QC Mathis O' CONNOR
(CAN20060717)
3rd-B - 16 6th 4th 6th
613 Cycle Max QC Samuel LEPAGE 4th-B - 16 5th 5th 6th
747 BMX Rive-Sud QC Romeo BRUNELLE 5th-B - 20 7th 6th 7th

Minime expert (13-14) (23 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL 1/2 Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
446 BMX Pointe du Lac QC Joey BOND DERY 1st 2nd - 5 3rd 1st 1st
448 BMX Pointe du Lac QC Thomas JODOIN 2nd 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
692 BMX La Tuque QC Xavier DUCHESNEAU 3rd 1st - 8 1st 1st 6th
689 BMX La Tuque QC Frederic CHARLAND 4th 3rd - 4 2nd 1st 1st
480 BMX Bromont QC Xavier COSSETTE
(CAN20031103)
5th 3rd - 8 4th 2nd 2nd
760 BMX Rive-Sud QC Nataniel DE GRACE
(CAN20040506)
6th 2nd - 5 1st 3rd 1st
772 BMX Rive-Sud QC Felix BEDARD 7th 4th - 8 2nd 2nd 4th
548 BMX Haut-Richelieu QC Louis Edouard DUBE
(CAN20040605)
8th 4th - 8 3rd 3rd 2nd
282 BMX Beauport QC Jason LACHANCE 1st-B 5th - 11 5th 4th 2nd
460 Crabtree BMX QC Eloic THERIAULT 2nd-B 8th - 11 3rd 4th 4th
211 BMX Haut-Richelieu QC Mathys TOUGAS
Sexy Chocolat
3rd-B 6th - 8 1st 4th 3rd
543 BMX CAP QC Zack PHILIBERT
(CAN20040709)
4th-B 6th - 10 2nd 5th 3rd
499 BMX Bromont QC Simon Olivier LEPINE 5th-B 7th - 11 4th 4th 3rd
554 BMX Haut-Richelieu QC Remy RODRIGUE
Mic Mic
6th-B 8th - 12 4th 6th 2nd
691 BMX La Tuque QC Benjamin PRATTE 7th-B 5th - 10 5th 2nd 3rd
444 BMX Vaudreuil-Soulanges QC Felix PARE 8th-B 7th - 8 2nd 2nd 4th
616 Cycle Max QC Arturo BONNALLIE MILLOCH - - 12 5th 3rd 4th
618 Cycle Max QC Frederic GAGNON - - 13 5th 3rd 5th
617 Cycle Max QC Xavier MATHYS
(CAN20041128)
- - 13 3rd 5th 5th
332 BMX Gatineau QC William VEILLEUX
(CAN20030520)
- - 15 4th 6th 5th
694 BMX Bromont QC Elliot REMILLARD
(CAN20040102)
- - 16 6th 5th 5th
667 BMX QSA QC Ludovic JACQUES
(CAN20031008)
- - 17 6th 5th 6th
501 BMX Bromont QC Sebastien DUBUC - - ## CR:8 DNS DNS

15-16 ans filles (7 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
951 BMX Drummond QC Lily Maude HARVEY
FXR Racing VANS Clif BAR Smith OPTIQUES
1 3 1st 1st 1st
949 BMX Drummond QC Leane LAMPRON (BW13-14) 2 7 2nd 2nd 3rd
976 Crabtree BMX QC Mathilde BRISEBOIS
(CAN20040726)
3 12 6th 4th 2nd
800 BMX Vaudreuil-Soulanges QC Thalie FOURNIER 4 12 5th 3rd 4th
947 BMX Drummond QC Marilou GAGNON (BW13-14) 5 13 3rd 5th 5th
827 Indépendant-BMX QC Gabrielle OUELLETTE 6 16 4th 6th 6th
962 BMX Vaudreuil-Soulanges QC Sofyanne DEROME LANDRY (BW13-14) 7 21 7th 7th 7th

Cadet expert (15-16) (10 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
209 BMX Bromont QC Xavier PROULX 1st - 7 1st 2nd 4th
245 Crabtree BMX QC Edouard BRISEBOIS
(CAN20020317)
2nd - 3 1st 1st 1st
218 Cycle Max QC Sasha GODIN
(CAN20011215)
3rd - 7 3rd 2nd 2nd
213 Cycle Max QC Benjamin GAGNON 4th - 4 2nd 1st 1st
600 BMX Bromont QC Edouard PROULX
Bazou
5th - 10 2nd 3rd 5th
666 BMX Haut-Richelieu QC Zachary TREMBLAY
BICYCLETTE ST-LUC
6th - 12 5th 5th 2nd
214 Cycle Max QC Francis GIRARD 7th - 11 3rd 5th 3rd
283 BMX Pointe du Lac QC Thomas PERREAULT 8th - 10 4th 3rd 3rd
303 BMX Shawi QC Wylliam VIGNEAULT
(CAN20021109)
- 13 5th 4th 4th
216 Cycle Max QC Justin MCGEE - 13 4th 4th 5th

17-29 ans hommes (8 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
170 Indépendant-BMX QC Quentin ARNOUX
(FRA19961104)
1 4 1st 1st 2nd
312 BMX Haut-Richelieu QC Ysmaël TOUGAS
Thunder
2 5 2nd 2nd 1st
255 BMX QSA QC Benoit MICHON 3 12 3rd 4th 5th
286 BMX QSA QC Isaac HAWEY 4 13 4th 6th 3rd
276 BMX Drummond QC Anthony MORIN 5 13 6th 3rd 4th
249 BMX Haut-Richelieu QC Antoine CLARK BOUCHARD
(CAN19971127)
6 16 5th 5th 6th
200 BMX Vaudreuil-Soulanges QC William FOURNIER 7 21 7th 7th 7th
226 BMX La Tuque QC Alyzee BRUNEAU 8 24 8th 8th 8th

30 ans + femmes (9 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
805 BMX Pointe du Lac QC Maryanne ROY (BW17-29) 1st - 4 2nd 1st 1st
807 BMX Drummond QC Felicia LÉVESQUE (BW17-29) 2nd - 4 1st 1st 2nd
814 BMX Vaudreuil-Soulanges QC Carolyne DEROME 3rd - 4 1st 2nd 1st
770 Cycle Max QC Melanie BESNER 4th - 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
935 Crabtree BMX QC Annick GÉNÉREUX 5th - 9 4th 2nd 3rd
815 BMX Vaudreuil-Soulanges QC Sylvie SANFACON
(CAN19751214)
6th - 10 2nd 4th 4th
822 Cycle Max QC Michelle LALANDE 7th - 12 5th 5th 2nd
825 BMX Vaudreuil-Soulanges QC Genevieve FORTIN 8th - 11 3rd 4th 4th
824 Cycle Max QC Patricia BRIERE - 14 REL+2:6 3rd 5th

30 ans + hommes expert (7 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
324 Cycle Max QC Michel PERKINS
(CAN19800103)
1 3 1st 1st 1st
311 Club Unknown ? Christophe MARION
vélo station
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
299 BMX Vaudreuil-Soulanges QC Robert PARE 3 10 4th 3rd 3rd
265 BMX Drummond QC Alain COOPER 4 13 5th 4th 4th
333 BMX Haut-Richelieu QC Eric BISTODEAU
(CAN19730122)
5 13 3rd 5th 5th
247 Crabtree BMX QC Jean LEMIRE - ## CR:9 DNS DNS
764 BMX Rive-Sud QC Luis RINCON - ## CR:9 DNS DNS

Cruiser hommes 30 ans+ sport (9 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
135 BMX Bromont QC Marc LEPINE 1st - 5 2nd 2nd 1st
139 BMX Pointe du Lac QC Steve GRENIER
(CAN19760208)
2nd - 6 3rd 2nd 1st
171 BMX Bromont QC Ghislain COSSETTE 3rd - 9 3rd 4th 2nd
118 BMX Beauport QC Maxime BEAUMONT 4th - 6 1st 1st 4th
112 Cycle Max QC Pierre Luc LACASSE 5th - 8 2nd 3rd 3rd
153 Cycle Max QC Michel BOUCHARD 6th - 12 5th 4th 3rd
168 BMX Drummond QC Jonathan DELORME 7th - 12 4th 3rd 5th
155 Club Unknown ? Alexis BAPTISTE (BCSM17-29) 8th - 4 1st 1st 2nd
9093 BMX QSA QC Tomy BEDARD
(CAN19781008)
- 13 4th 5th 4th

Cruiser hommes 30 ans + expert (8 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
164 BMX Bromont QC Edouard PROULX
bazou
1 7 1st 1st 5th
115 Cycle Max QC Jean-Philippe PROVOST 2 9 3rd 2nd 4th
163 BMX Bromont QC Xavier PROULX 3 10 4th 5th 1st
152 BMX La Tuque QC Jessy AUBIN 4 10 2nd 6th 2nd
179 Club Unknown ? Christophe MARION
vélo station
5 13 6th 4th 3rd
151 BMX Shawi QC Dominic VEILLETTE 6 14 5th 3rd 6th
138 BMX Beauport QC Vincent LAPOINTE 7 21 7th 7th 7th
124 Crabtree BMX QC Jean LEMIRE - ## CR:10 DNS DNS

Senior hommes 19-29 ans (15 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
11 BMX QSA QC Hedi BASSOUSSI
(CAN19771201)
1st - 4 1st 1st 2nd
65 Club Unknown ? Felix MALTAIS (BMJ)
Speedco/Avian Canada Factory Team
2nd - 12 1st 1st REL+2:10
10 Indépendant-BMX QC Nicolas LONDONO
(CAN19950812)
3rd - 5 2nd 2nd 1st
223 Cycle Max QC Felix GIRARD (BMJ) 4th - 10 7th 2nd 1st
62 Indépendant-BMX QC Benjamin OUELLETTE (BMJ) 5th - 10 3rd 3rd 4th
13 Indépendant-BMX QC Mike DUPUIS
(CAN19931230)
6th - 13 5th 5th 3rd
16 BMX La Tuque QC Jessy AUBIN 7th - 11 3rd 4th 4th
66 BMX La Tuque QC Malik BRUNEAU (BMJ) 8th - 8 2nd 4th 2nd
264 BMX Drummond QC Frederic GAUTHIER (BMJ) 1st-B - 18 6th 6th 6th
69 BMX Haut-Richelieu QC Edouard GAGNON
(CAN19980920)
2nd-B - 16 4th 5th 7th
67 BMX Drummond QC Vianney LÉVESQUE 3rd-B - 19 6th 7th 6th
60 Cycle Max QC Jeremy GAGNON (BMJ) 4th-B - 15 4th 8th 3rd
243 BMX Pointe du Lac QC Alexandre ROY
6D helmet / MD distribution
5th-B - 16 5th 6th 5th
18 BMX Haut-Richelieu QC Jeremy BISTODEAU (BMJ)
(CAN19990106)
6th-B - 19 7th 7th 5th
14 Crabtree BMX QC Frederick LAROCHE
(CAN19950118)
CR-B - 18 8th 3rd 7th

Top of Report