End of Report

Coupe du Québec BMX 2018 #11

BMX Bromont, 19 août 2018

BMX EVENT MANAGER, Report Created 22-août-2018 18:38:48

FULL RESULTS

Total Entries = 284

Total Riders = 282

Garçons 5-6 ans (16 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
E-9 BMX Beauport QC Adrien HEON 1st - 4 1st 1st 2nd
494 BMX QSA QC Jacob SAVARD 2nd - 9 5th 2nd 2nd
490 BMX QSA QC William ST PIERRE 3rd - 3 1st 1st 1st
702 BMX Beauport QC Etienne LAVOIE 4th - 5 2nd 2nd 1st
688 BMX QSA QC Noah CORDEIRO 5th - 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
581 BMX La Tuque QC Benjamin DIONNE 6th - 12 4th 5th 3rd
559 BMX Vaudreuil-Soulanges QC Zackary DEBELLEFEUILLE CR - 13 3rd 6th 4th
28 BMX Gatineau QC Oscar GLADISH
Ozzy
CR - 13 2nd 3rd 8th
537 BMX Vaudreuil-Soulanges QC Elliot BEAULIEU 1st-B - 16 6th 4th 6th
440 BMX Drummond QC Theo JOYAL 2nd-B - 16 4th 8th 4th
579 BMX La Tuque QC Elie MIMEAULT
(100 623 021 71)
3rd-B - 14 5th 4th 5th
725 BMX Sherbrooke QC Paul FORTIER 4th-B - 20 7th 7th 6th
484 BMX QSA QC Noah GUILLEMETTE 5th-B - 16 6th 5th 5th
K-23 BMX CAP QC Ludovik LAQUERRE 6th-B - 21 8th 6th 7th
685 Club Unknown ? Benjamin BOURCIER DNF-B - 22 8th 7th 7th
506 BMX Rive-Sud QC Jacob BERNARD (BM5-6-16)
(100 823 489 40)
DNF-B - 23 7th 8th 8th

Filles 7-8 ans (13 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
18 BMX Rive-Sud QC Josephine VILLEMURE
(100 636 265 26)
1st - 7 3rd 3rd 1st
919 BMX Rive-Sud QC Chloe BERNARD
(100 535 652 02)
2nd - 5 1st 2nd 2nd
963 BMX Vaudreuil-Soulanges QC Emma Raphaelle TRAHAN 3rd - 3 1st 1st 1st
940 BMX Haut-Richelieu QC Feenix OUVRARD
(100 825 742 62)
4th - 7 2nd 2nd 3rd
917 BMX Rive-Sud QC Sofia LALIBERTE
(100 620 557 32)
5th - 11 4th 4th 3rd
937 BMX Haut-Richelieu QC Camille BRUNET 6th - 5 2nd 1st 2nd
922 BMX Vaudreuil-Soulanges QC Bella ETHIER 7th - 13 3rd DNF:6 4th
912 BMX QSA QC Ellie BOUCHARD 8th - 13 6th 3rd 4th
27 BMX Gatineau QC Nellie GLADISH 1st-B - 15 4th 6th 5th
913 BMX QSA QC Chloe BOUCHARD 2nd-B - 15 5th 5th 5th
951 Indépendant-BMX QC Livia PERKINS (BW5-6 ) 3rd-B - 16 6th 4th 6th
936 BMX Haut-Richelieu QC Nixie OUVRARD (BW5-6 ) CR-B - 16 5th 5th 6th
980 BMX Montréal QC Zoe SIMARD ST PIERRE - ## CR:9 DNS DNS

Garçons 7 ans (15 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
557 BMX Vaudreuil-Soulanges QC William TOUPIN
(100 615 921 52)
1st - 6 1st 1st 4th
535 BMX Vaudreuil-Soulanges QC Zachary GUEVREMONT 2nd - 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
505 BMX Rive-Sud QC Leo BOURASSA 3rd - 9 3rd 4th 2nd
682 Club Unknown ? Anthony MARTEL 4th - 12 4th 5th 3rd
102 BMX QSA QC Zachary BEDARD 5th - 3 1st 1st 1st
606 BMX Sherbrooke QC Henri FORTIER 6th - 11 3rd 3rd 5th
659 BMX Beauport QC Arnaud LAVOIE DNF - 5 2nd 2nd 1st
569 BMX La Tuque QC Jake VALIQUETTE DNF - 10 4th 3rd 3rd
691 BMX CAP QC Nathan LAQUERRE 1st-B - 17 5th 6th 6th
662 BMX Beauport QC Scott LAPOINTE 2nd-B - 20 7th 7th 6th
550 BMX Vaudreuil-Soulanges QC Arnaud ROY 3rd-B - 19 6th 5th 8th
520 BMX Rive-Sud QC Jeremy ST CYR
(100 800 362 96)
4th-B - 19 6th 8th 5th
W-93 BMX Rive-Sud QC Samuel DAIGLE 5th-B - 20 7th 6th 7th
656 BMX Beauport QC William THERRIEN 6th-B - 13 5th 4th 4th
300 BMX Drummond QC Marc Antoine ALLIE - ## CR:10 DNS DNS

Garçons 8 ans (17 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL 1/2 Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
575 BMX La Tuque QC Mavrick OUELLETTE 1st 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
544 BMX Vaudreuil-Soulanges QC Noah MARTINEAU 2nd 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
707 BMX QSA QC Theo BEDARD 3rd 3rd - 8 3rd 2nd 3rd
711 BMX QSA QC Guillaume MALTAIS 4th 2nd - 4 2nd 1st 1st
644 BMX Beauport QC Santiago FIGUEROA BERNIER 5th 4th - 7 2nd 3rd 2nd
590 BMX Pointe du Lac QC Derreck SENNEVILLE
(100 516 077 21)
6th 2nd - 5 1st 2nd 2nd
580 BMX La Tuque QC Charles DIONNE 7th 3rd - 7 3rd 2nd 2nd
554 BMX Vaudreuil-Soulanges QC Justin LAFLEUR 8th 4th - 9 2nd 4th 3rd
661 BMX Beauport QC Ludovic GUAY 1st-B 5th - 12 5th 3rd 4th
660 BMX Beauport QC Raphael BUREAU 2nd-B 5th - 12 5th 3rd 4th
752 BMX Haut-Richelieu QC Eliot THOUIN DNF-B 6th - 13 4th 4th 5th
452 BMX Drummond QC Jacob POUDRIER DNS - 13# 4th 6th 3rd
88 BMX Rive-Sud QC Lucas CUNAT MILLOTTE - - 13 3rd 5th 5th
463 BMX QSA QC Edouard JONCAS - - 14 5th 4th 5th
72 Club Unknown ? Eliott RIVEST - - 15 6th 5th 4th
677 Club Unknown ? Benjamin MARTEL - - 16 4th 6th 6th
633 BMX Bromont QC Logan BOURDEAU
(100 615 891 22)
- - 17 6th 5th 6th

Atome sport (9-10 ans) (31 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL 1/2 Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
632 BMX Bromont QC Adam REMILLARD 1st - - 3 1st 1st 1st
481 BMX QSA QC Charles Edouard MALTAIS 2nd - - 3 1st 1st 1st
624 BMX Bromont QC Alex BEAUDIN 3rd - - 4 2nd 1st 1st
507 BMX Rive-Sud QC Ludovic LALIBERTE
(100 620 556 31)
4th - - 7 2nd 4th 1st
700 BMX Vaudreuil-Soulanges QC Benjamin LAPRAIRIE 5th - - 6 3rd 1st 2nd
556 BMX Vaudreuil-Soulanges QC Alexandre TOUPIN
(100 615 919 50)
6th - - 7 3rd 2nd 2nd
404 Cycle Max QC Vincent BROCHET 7th - - 10 4th 2nd 4th
588 BMX Vaudreuil-Soulanges QC Jacob TRAHAN 8th - - 9 1st 3rd 5th
107 BMX QSA QC Alex BEDARD 1st-B - - 12 7th 2nd 3rd
576 BMX La Tuque QC Theo PROVENCHER 2nd-B - - 10 2nd 6th 2nd
638 BMX Bromont QC Elliot IMBERNON 3rd-B - - 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
424 BMX QSA QC Joseph BELLEFEUILLE COSSETTE 4th-B - - 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
567 BMX Vaudreuil-Soulanges QC Jeremy THEORET 5th-B - - 10 3rd 4th 3rd
482 BMX QSA QC Leo BOUCHARD 6th-B - - 12 1st 5th 6th
620 BMX Haut-Richelieu QC Damien ARCHAMBAULT 7th-B - - 13 5th 5th 3rd
539 BMX Vaudreuil-Soulanges QC Gabriel LAURIN CR-B - - 12 4th 3rd 5th
600 BMX Montréal QC Xavier GIROUX - - 13 5th 3rd 5th
533 BMX Rive-Sud QC Zack FORTIN - - 14 4th 4th 6th
534 BMX Vaudreuil-Soulanges QC Elliot GUEVREMONT - - 15 6th 5th 4th
483 BMX QSA QC Albert BOUCHARD - - 15 4th 7th 4th
896 BMX Bromont QC Thomas POIRIER - - 17 8th 5th 4th
552 BMX Vaudreuil-Soulanges QC Felix DUMONT GIROUX - - 17 5th 6th 6th
S-64 BMX Rive-Sud QC Zackary PHANEUF - - 17 5th 6th 6th
464 BMX QSA QC Liam GUILLEMETTE - - 17 6th 4th 7th
548 BMX Vaudreuil-Soulanges QC Noah ETHIER - - 19 7th 7th 5th
91 BMX Sherbrooke QC Arnaud SEGUIN - - 20 6th 6th 8th
597 BMX Pointe du Lac QC Felix BELLEMARE - - 21 7th 7th 7th
462 BMX Drummond QC Jeremy POUDRIER - - 21 6th 8th 7th
417 Cycle Max QC Jean Simon MARCOUILLER - - 22 8th 7th 7th
680 BMX de Crabtree QC Pierre Olivier DESJARDINS
(100 808 381 64)
- - 23 7th 8th 8th
650 BMX Beauport QC James LAPOINTE - - ## DNF:8 CR:10 DNS

Pee wee sport (11-12 ans) (19 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL 1/2 Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
123 BMX QSA QC Anthony C. GAGNON
(100 563 688 05)
1st 1st - 4 1st 2nd 1st
405 Cycle Max QC William BOND 2nd 2nd - 4 1st 1st 2nd
529 BMX Rive-Sud QC Louka BELAND 3rd 2nd - 7 3rd 2nd 2nd
528 BMX Rive-Sud QC Olivier LEFEBVRE 4th 1st - 11 2nd 2nd 7th
427 BMX Gatineau QC Rafael DI COLA
(100 588 525 10)
5th 3rd - 10 4th 4th 2nd
473 BMX QSA QC Maxim TREMBLAY 6th 4th - 4 2nd 1st 1st
652 BMX Beauport QC Nathan THERRIEN 7th 4th - 13 5th 3rd 5th
480 BMX QSA QC Justin DEMERS 8th 3rd - 5 1st 3rd 1st
255 BMX Sherbrooke QC Mathys AUGER
(100 623 802 76)
1st-B 6th - 14 7th 4th 3rd
503 BMX QSA QC Felix Antoine TREMBLAY 2nd-B 5th - 10 2nd 5th 3rd
560 BMX Vaudreuil-Soulanges QC Ryan MCBREARTY 3rd-B 5th - 12 4th 3rd DNF:5
530 BMX Rive-Sud QC Thomas FORTIN DNS - 7# 3rd 1st 3rd
570 BMX Vaudreuil-Soulanges QC Elliot TRAHAN - - 14 6th 4th 4th
640 BMX Bromont QC Maxence BELHUMEUR
(100 627 690 84)
- - 14 3rd 5th 6th
519 BMX Rive-Sud QC Justin MCPHEE
(100 825 801 24)
- - 15 5th 6th 4th
592 BMX Pointe du Lac QC Alexis MAHER
(100 824 242 17)
- - 16 5th 7th 4th
562 BMX Vaudreuil-Soulanges QC Raphael BRODEUR - - 16 6th 5th 5th
628 BMX Bromont QC Xavier MESSIER MORIN
(100 815 278 74)
- - 18 DNF:6 6th 6th
563 BMX Vaudreuil-Soulanges QC Maxence BRODEUR
(100 819 142 58)
- - 18 4th 6th CR:8

Minime sport (13-14 ans) (17 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL 1/2 Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
513 BMX Montréal QC Louis LANDRY 1st 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
613 BMX Haut-Richelieu QC Zackary BRUNET 2nd 2nd - 7 4th 2nd 1st
411 Cycle Max QC Joshua BERLINGUETTE 3rd 1st - 8 5th 1st 2nd
525 Club Unknown ? Jessy CHOLETTE
(100 821 938 41)
4th 3rd - 10 3rd 2nd DNF:5
412 Cycle Max QC Emile ROY
(100 800 395 32)
5th 2nd - 5 2nd 1st 2nd
500 BMX Montréal QC Vincent LANDRY 6th 4th - 6 1st 2nd 3rd
504 BMX Rive-Sud QC Nathan LEBEAU
(100 574 327 71)
7th 4th - 11 2nd 3rd 6th
103 BMX Bromont QC Jacob LEPINE 8th 3rd - 11 4th 4th 3rd
Y-29 BMX Gatineau QC Lucca GORBACHUK 1st-B 5th - 6 1st 4th 1st
626 BMX Bromont QC Gabriel GAGNE
(100 789 069 55)
2nd-B 6th - 8 2nd 3rd 3rd
603 BMX Shawi QC Mathieu MONGRAIN 3rd-B 6th - 8 3rd 3rd 2nd
546 BMX Vaudreuil-Soulanges QC Maxim HAMELIN 4th-B 5th - 13 5th 4th 4th
572 BMX La Tuque QC Malyk SAVARD - - 14 DNF:5 5th 4th
564 BMX Vaudreuil-Soulanges QC Alexis BRODEUR - - 14 3rd 6th 5th
617 BMX Haut-Richelieu QC Emile SYNNOTT
(100 819 139 55)
- - 15 6th 5th 4th
571 BMX La Tuque QC Thomas SAVOIE - - 15 4th 6th 5th
676 Club Unknown ? Noah Xavier ROUSSEAU - - ## CR:8 DNS DNS

Cadet sport (15-16 ans) (13 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
268 BMX Bromont QC Sebastien DUBUC 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
260 BMX Haut-Richelieu QC Jeremi MYRE 2nd - 5 2nd 2nd 1st
245 BMX Pointe du Lac QC Marc Antoine GAGNON 3rd - 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
376 Cycle Max QC Philippe CHASE
(100 810 615 67)
4th - 4 1st 1st 2nd
216 BMX Montréal QC Emile LANDRY 5th - 12 3rd 5th 4th
372 Cycle Max QC Anthony LACELLE 6th - 10 4th 3rd 3rd
368 BMX Vaudreuil-Soulanges QC Remy COTTON 7th - 12 6th 3rd 3rd
248 BMX Shawi QC Derek MICHAUD 8th - 12 4th 4th 4th
42 BMX Montréal QC Alexis LOUBERT
Pedro
1st-B - 16 6th 4th 6th
276 Club Unknown ? Cedric HENAULT 2nd-B - 16 5th 6th 5th
252 BMX Shawi QC Anthony ROY
Morin Sport Trois-Rivières
3rd-B - 18 5th 6th 7th
275 BMX CAP QC Aiden MORTON CR-B - 16 3rd 5th CR:8
253 BMX Sherbrooke QC Cedric BEAUDOIN ROSE - ## CR:9 DNS DNS

Hommes 30 ans et + Sport (9 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
380 Cycle Max QC Francois CHASE
(100 810 613 65)
1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
235 BMX Vaudreuil-Soulanges QC Stephane LACOSTE 2nd - 5 1st 2nd 2nd
243 BMX Montréal QC Martin LANDRY 3rd - 11 4th 4th 3rd
304 BMX Bromont QC Steeve BOURDEAU 4th - 9 4th 3rd 2nd
202 BMX Drummond QC Patrice LAFOND 5th - 9 2nd 2nd 5th
55 BMX Rive-Sud QC Emmanuel CHALIFOUX 6th - 8 2nd 3rd 3rd
214 BMX QSA QC Stephane JONCAS 7th - 5 3rd 1st 1st
237 BMX Vaudreuil-Soulanges QC Alain MARTINEAU
(100 549 918 09)
- 12 3rd 5th 4th
231 BMX Vaudreuil-Soulanges QC Pascal GUEVREMONT - 13 5th 4th 4th

Filles 9-10 ans (7 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
925 BMX Vaudreuil-Soulanges QC Florence SANFACON THERIAULT
(100 523 846 30)
1 4 2nd 1st 1st
914 BMX QSA QC Justine BEAUDOIN 2 5 1st 2nd 2nd
932 BMX Pointe du Lac QC Laurence BELLEMARE
(100 516 989 60)
3 11 5th 3rd 3rd
902 Cycle Max QC Arielle LACASSE
Arielle la Gazelle
4 12 3rd 4th 5th
952 BMX QSA QC Emilie LESSARD
(100 628 235 47)
5 13 4th 5th 4th
909 BMX QSA QC Naomie GUILLEMETTE 6 18 6th 6th 6th
911 BMX QSA QC Marine LAFLEUR 7 21 7th 7th 7th

Atome Expert (9-10 ans) (14 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
675 Club Unknown ? Simon TANGUAY 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
792 Cycle Max QC Felix MATHYS 2nd - 4 1st 1st 2nd
41 BMX QSA QC Alexy DUBE
FXR Racing
3rd - 9 3rd 2nd 4th
602 Club Unknown ? Xavier LEMIRE 4th - 5 2nd 2nd 1st
433 BMX Gatineau QC Simon LEMIEUX LATULIPPE 5th - 14 5th 4th 5th
625 BMX Pointe du Lac QC Renaud GRENIER
(100 524 054 44)
6th - 14 7th 5th 2nd
788 Cycle Max QC Yung Wai CHENG 7th - 12 4th 5th 3rd
423 BMX Gatineau QC Antoine HAMEL 8th - 12 3rd 3rd 6th
401 Cycle Max QC William PROVOST 1st-B - 15 7th 3rd 5th
574 BMX Vaudreuil-Soulanges QC Raphael PELADEAU
mammouth
2nd-B - 16 6th 7th 3rd
415 Cycle Max QC Loic O' CONNOR
Loulou
3rd-B - 14 2nd 6th 6th
450 BMX Drummond QC Renaud JOYAL 4th-B - 16 5th 7th 4th
521 BMX Rive-Sud QC Xavier LEFEBVRE
zazou
5th-B - 17 4th 6th DNF:7
458 BMX Drummond QC Edouard DELORME
(100 514 545 41)
CR-B - 17 6th 4th 7th

Filles 11-12 ans (14 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
947 Club Unknown ? Charlotte DEMONTIGNY 1st - 4 2nd 1st 1st
906 BMX Drummond QC Kelly Anne GAMELIN 2nd - 4 1st 2nd 1st
939 BMX Haut-Richelieu QC Noemy TREMBLAY
(100 552 005 59)
3rd - 6 3rd 1st 2nd
905 BMX Drummond QC Maripier FORTIN 4th - 11 4th 5th 2nd
12 BMX Rive-Sud QC Alexia VAILLANCOURT 5th - 10 2nd 3rd 5th
935 BMX Haut-Richelieu QC Victoria DUBE 6th - 7 1st 3rd 3rd
915 BMX Rive-Sud QC Mercedes TANGUAY 7th - 8 3rd 2nd 3rd
943 BMX Beauport QC Iliana FIGUEROA BERNIER 8th - 14 6th 4th 4th
28 BMX Rive-Sud QC Olivia VILLEMURE
(100 604 649 32)
1st-B - 15 5th 4th 6th
929 BMX Vaudreuil-Soulanges QC Maxime THERIAULT 2nd-B - 14 4th 6th 4th
924 BMX Vaudreuil-Soulanges QC Raphaelle ROY 3rd-B - 16 5th 5th 6th
989 BMX Rive-Sud QC Elia CHALIFOUX 4th-B - 19 6th 6th 7th
942 BMX Bromont QC Alice PERRY 5th-B - 19 7th 7th 5th
923 BMX Vaudreuil-Soulanges QC Lea LACOSTE CR-B - 21 7th 7th 7th

Pee wee expert (11-12 ans) (15 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
471 BMX QSA QC Chad BEAUDOIN 1st - 4 1st 2nd 1st
414 BMX QSA QC Edouard BELLEFEUILLE COSSETTE 2nd - 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
979 BMX La Tuque QC Thessalie BRUNEAU
(100 520 097 64)
3rd - 5 3rd 1st 1st
609 BMX Haut-Richelieu QC Felix Antoine BONNEAU
(100 826 255 90)
4th - 11 2nd 7th 2nd
789 Cycle Max QC Lorenzo BONNALLIE MILLOCH
(100 814 703 81)
5th - 10 4th 3rd 3rd
527 BMX Rive-Sud QC Yoan PHANEUF 6th - 9 1st 6th 2nd
407 Cycle Max QC Alexis LACASSE
Alexis le Grizzly
7th - 11 2nd 1st 8th
621 BMX Haut-Richelieu QC Mathis BRUNET 8th - 13 5th 2nd 6th
747 BMX Rive-Sud QC Romeo BRUNELLE
(100 623 056 09)
1st-B - 17 DNF:7 5th 5th
649 BMX Vaudreuil-Soulanges QC Charles RABY 2nd-B - 15 7th 4th 4th
793 Cycle Max QC Olivier NASH 3rd-B - 19 6th 7th 6th
455 BMX Drummond QC Henri JOYAL 4th-B - 23 8th 8th 7th
624 BMX Bromont QC Gregoire GAUTHIER 5th-B - 16 6th 5th 5th
488 BMX QSA QC Diego LAFLEUR 6th-B - 15 5th 6th 4th
409 Cycle Max QC Etienne MCGEE 7th-B - 15 4th 4th 7th

Filles 13-14 ans (5 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
900 Cycle Max QC Nancy BERGERON 1 5 2nd 1st 2nd
312 BMX Bromont QC Emy POIRIER 2 7 1st 5th 1st
718 BMX Vaudreuil-Soulanges QC Melodie RABY 3 8 3rd 2nd 3rd
904 BMX Drummond QC Marilou GAGNON 4 11 4th 3rd 4th
988 BMX Gatineau QC Ariane LEMIEUX LATULIPPE 5 14 5th 4th 5th

Minime expert (13-14 ans) (19 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL 1/2 Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
615 BMX Haut-Richelieu QC Louis Edouard DUBE
LED
1st 1st - 11 5th 3rd 3rd
445 BMX Drummond QC Nataniel DEGRACE 2nd 1st - 4 1st 1st 2nd
444 BMX Vaudreuil-Soulanges QC Felix PARE
Boutique D-Chainé
3rd 3rd - 7 4th 2nd 1st
610 BMX Haut-Richelieu QC Remy RODRIGUE
Startman
4th 2nd - 3 1st 1st 1st
795 Cycle Max QC Frederic GAGNON
(100 548 800 55)
5th 4th - 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
400 Cycle Max QC Xavier MATHYS 6th 2nd - 6 1st 4th 1st
704 Cycle Max QC Samuel LEPAGE 7th 4th - 12 5th 3rd 4th
406 Cycle Max QC Gabriel CORNU 8th 3rd - 11 6th 1st 4th
573 BMX La Tuque QC Benjamin PRATTE 1st-B 5th - 8 2nd 3rd 3rd
545 Club Unknown ? Mathilde BRISEBOIS 2nd-B 6th - 8 3rd 2nd 3rd
410 Cycle Max QC Pierre Olivier MARCOUILLER 3rd-B 5th - 10 4th 4th 2nd
240 BMX Rive-Sud QC Gabriel PERRON 4th-B 6th - 12 4th 4th 4th
403 Cycle Max QC Nicolas BROCHET - - 13 3rd 5th 5th
630 BMX Bromont QC Isaac GAUTHIER - - 14 3rd 6th 5th
477 BMX QSA QC Charlie THEBERGE - - 14 2nd 5th 7th
623 BMX Bromont QC Remi LEMIEUX
FLYING
- - 16 5th 5th 6th
515 BMX QSA QC Leo PAQUET - - 17 6th 6th 5th
14 BMX Rive-Sud QC Noah CHALIFOUX - - 18 6th 6th 6th
791 Cycle Max QC Arturo BONNALLIE MILLOCH - - ## CR:9 DNS DNS

Cadet expert (15-16 ans) (14 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
609 Cycle Max QC Benjamin GAGNON
(100 539 359 23)
1st - 8 6th 1st 1st
595 BMX Pointe du Lac QC Joey BOND DERY 2nd - 9 5th 3rd 1st
242 BMX La Tuque QC Xavier DUCHESNEAU 3rd - 6 1st 1st 4th
227 BMX Rive-Sud QC Felix BEDARD 4th - 8 2nd 4th 2nd
120 BMX Rive-Sud QC Vincent ROBILLARD
Les Consultants Gautech inc.
5th - 12 4th 5th 3rd
199 BMX Bromont QC Simon-Olivier LEPINE 6th - 12 4th 6th 2nd
666 BMX Haut-Richelieu QC Zachary TREMBLAY
(100 537 870 86)
7th - 6 1st 2nd 3rd
370 BMX Gatineau QC Zachary HAMEL 8th - 9 3rd 2nd 4th
375 Cycle Max QC Justin MCGEE 1st-B - 12 3rd 4th 5th
101 Cycle Max QC Nicolas COURTEMANCHE 2nd-B - 13 2nd 5th 6th
362 Cycle Max QC Alexandrine TROTTIER 3rd-B - 17 5th 7th 5th
371 Cycle Max QC Gabriel GOSSELIN - ## 6th 3rd DISQ
15 BMX Rive-Sud QC Antoine BOILARD
(100 604 598 78)
- ## 7th CR:9 DNS
209 BMX Bromont QC Xavier PROULX - ## 7th CR:9 DNS

Femmes 17-29 ans (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
800 Cycle Max QC Coralie LANDRY 1 3 1st 1st 1st
808 BMX Drummond QC Felicia LEVESQUE 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
832 Club Unknown ? Gabrielle OUELLETTE (BW15-16) 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
806 BMX Gatineau QC Emma TOUCHETTE (BW15-16) 4 12 4th 4th 4th

Hommes 17-29 ans (7 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
223 BMX QSA QC Isaac HAWEY 1 8 2nd 5th 1st
262 BMX Haut-Richelieu QC Antoine CLARK BOUCHARD
(100 596 704 41)
2 8 1st 1st 6th
246 BMX Shawi QC Wylliam VIGNEAULT
(100 605 689 05)
3 11 5th 2nd 4th
278 Club Unknown ? William BRISEBOIS 4 12 3rd 7th 2nd
211 BMX QSA QC Benoit MICHON
(100 588 227 03)
5 13 4th 6th 3rd
250 BMX Shawi QC Emile Lucas THERIAULT
(100 605 696 12)
6 16 7th 4th 5th
201 BMX Drummond QC Frederic GAUTHIER 7 16 6th 3rd 7th

Femmes 30 ans et + (6 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
825 Club Unknown ? Anne Marie ROSSI 1 6 1st 1st 4th
814 BMX Vaudreuil-Soulanges QC Carolyne DEROME 2 7 2nd 3rd 2nd
126 BMX QSA QC Anne GARANT 3 8 5th 2nd 1st
V-84 BMX Vaudreuil-Soulanges QC Sylvie SANFACON 4 10 3rd 4th 3rd
815 BMX Vaudreuil-Soulanges QC Isabelle LEMIEUX 5 16 DNF:6 5th 5th
824 Club Unknown ? Annick GENEREUX 6 16 4th 6th 6th

HOMMES 30 ANS ET + EXPERT (6 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
33 BMX QSA QC Vincent BEDARD 1 4 1st 1st 2nd
99 BMX Vaudreuil-Soulanges QC Robert PARE 2 8 2nd 3rd 3rd
265 BMX Haut-Richelieu QC Andre BRUNET 3 9 3rd 2nd 4th
23 BMX QSA QC Pierre Philippe LESSARD
(100 619 613 58)
4 10 5th 4th 1st
310 BMX Drummond QC Jonathan DELORME
(100 514 548 44)
5 14 4th 5th 5th
10 BMX Rive-Sud QC Joffrey VAILLANCOURT - ## CR:8 DNS DNS

CRUISER HOMMES 30 ANS ET + SPORT (8 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
173 BMX Drummond QC Philip DESJARDINS
(100 836 793 55)
1 4 1st 1st 2nd
172 BMX Drummond QC Jonathan DELORME 2 6 3rd 2nd 1st
123 BMX Rive-Sud QC Pascal FORTIN
(100 553 372 68)
3 9 2nd 3rd 4th
195 BMX Drummond QC Patrice LAFOND 4 11 4th 4th 3rd
281 BMX Rive-Sud QC David CUNAT 5 16 5th 5th 6th
K-53 BMX Beauport QC Charles Antoine LAVOIE 6 17 6th 6th 5th
174 BMX de Crabtree QC Francis BOURCIER 7 22 7th 8th 7th
147 Club Unknown ? Kathleen MILLETTE 8 23 8th 7th 8th

CRUISER HOMMES 30 ANS ET + EXPERT (6 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
179 BMX Bromont QC Edouard PROUX 1 3 1st 1st 1st
119 BMX QSA QC Pierre Philippe LESSARD
(100 619 613 58)
2 9 2nd 4th 3rd
150 BMX Beauport QC Vincent LAPOINTE 3 10 6th 2nd 2nd
168 Club Unknown ? Luc OUELLETTE 4 11 4th 3rd 4th
146 BMX Haut-Richelieu QC Maxime GOUDREAU PARENT
(100 636 270 31)
5 15 5th 5th 5th
198 Cycle Max QC Jean-Philippe PROVOST 6 15 3rd 6th 6th

Senior Elite Hommes 19 ans et + (9 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
70 D-Team QC Riley MEYER-CLEMENT (BMJ)
DTeam/Équipe Quebec
1st - 5 3rd 1st 1st
100 BMX Bromont QC Edouard PROULX (BMJ)
bazou
2nd - 4 1st 2nd 1st
281 Cycle Max QC Michel PERKINS 3rd - 8 2nd 2nd 4th
64 Cycle Max QC Jeremy GAGNON (BMJ)
(100 610 423 83)
4th - 7 1st 3rd 3rd
15 BMX de Crabtree QC Nicolas LONDONO
(100 832 216 37)
5th - 8 2nd 4th 2nd
66 BMX La Tuque QC Malik BRUNEAU (BMJ)
(100 520 096 63)
6th - 9 4th 3rd 2nd
68 Cycle Max QC Vincent MATHYS (BMJ) 7th - 9 3rd 1st 5th
81 Club Unknown ? Frederick LAROCHE - 12 4th 5th 3rd
17 Cycle Max QC Emile GIROUARD LAFLAMME
(100 527 522 20)
- 15 5th REL+2:6 4th

Top of Report