End of Report

Coupe du Québec BMX 2018

BMX EVENT MANAGER, Report Created 21/Jun/2018 23:49:13

FULL RESULTS

Total Entries = 331

Total Riders = 325

Atome sport (9-10) (42 Riders)
Not Final Results
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL 1/2 1/4 Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
669 BMX CAP QC Nataniel BARIL
(100 641 743 72)
- 4th - 7 1st 1st 5th
434 BMX Gatineau QC Ludovic LAFONTAINE - 4th - 8 3rd 2nd 3rd
556 BMX Vaudreuil-Soulanges QC Alexandre TOUPIN 1st 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
507 BMX Rive-Sud QC Ludovic LALIBERTE 1st 2nd - 6 2nd 3rd 1st
700 BMX Vaudreuil-Soulanges QC Benjamin LAPRAIRIE
(100 523 578 53)
2nd 2nd - 3 1st 1st 1st
600 BMX Montréal QC Xavier GIROUX 2nd 3rd - 5 1st 2nd 2nd
638 BMX Bromont QC Elliot IMBERNON 3rd 2nd - 7 2nd 2nd 3rd
534 BMX Vaudreuil-Soulanges QC Elliot GUEVREMONT 3rd 3rd - 10 3rd 6th 1st
588 BMX Vaudreuil-Soulanges QC Jacob TRAHAN 4th 3rd - 5 2nd 1st 2nd
107 BMX QSA QC Alex BEDARD 4th 5th - 8 3rd 3rd 2nd
539 BMX Vaudreuil-Soulanges QC Gabriel LAURIN 5th 3rd - 7 2nd 3rd 2nd
466 BMX QSA QC Philippe RHEAUME 5th 8th - 9 2nd 4th 3rd
567 BMX Vaudreuil-Soulanges QC Jeremy THEORET 6th 2nd - 9 1st 5th 3rd
423 BMX Gatineau QC Antoine HAMEL 6th 4th - 9 2nd 4th 3rd
632 BMX Bromont QC Adam REMILLARD 7th 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
424 BMX QSA QC Joseph BELLEFEUILLE COSSETTE 7th 4th - 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
574 BMX Vaudreuil-Soulanges QC Raphael PELADEAU 8th 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
481 BMX QSA QC Charles Edouard MALTAIS 8th 1st - 8 DNF:5 2nd 1st
604 BMX Shawi QC Robin COUVRETTE - 5th - 6 1st 4th 1st
464 BMX QSA QC Liam GUILLEMETTE - 5th - 9 3rd 2nd 4th
111 BMX Rive-Sud QC Zack VAILLANCOURT - 5th - 10 4th 2nd 4th
548 BMX Vaudreuil-Soulanges QC Noah ETHIER - 6th - 8 2nd 1st 5th
404 Cycle Max QC Vincent BROCHET - 6th - 9 4th 3rd 2nd
533 BMX Rive-Sud QC Zack FORTIN - 6th - 9 3rd 2nd 4th
745 BMX Haut-Richelieu QC Loik CONNELL - 6th - 10 3rd 3rd 4th
422 BMX Gatineau QC Mathieu COTE - 7th - 9 4th 3rd 2nd
565 BMX Vaudreuil-Soulanges QC Mathis BRAY
(100 588 587 72)
- 7th - 11 3rd 5th 3rd
599 BMX Shawi QC Louis Gabriel BEGIN HANNECART - 7th - 12 4th 4th 4th
435 BMX Gatineau QC Rafael LANTHIER - 7th - 12 4th 4th 4th
696 BMX Rive-Sud QC Matheo BELAND - 8th - 12 4th 3rd 5th
A002 BMX Vaudreuil-Soulanges QC Philip BERCIER - DNS - 9# 3rd 1st 5th
K-69 BMX Vaudreuil-Soulanges QC Zachary MARCEAU-WILSON - DNS - 11# 5th 4th 2nd
552 BMX Vaudreuil-Soulanges QC Felix DUMONT GIROUX - - - 13 5th DNF:5 3rd
896 BMX Bromont QC Thomas POIRIER - - - 13 5th 5th 3rd
437 BMX Gatineau QC Kayrim MOHAMED
(100 817 363 25)
- - - 13 4th 3rd 6th
Y-14 BMX Gatineau QC Tristan DERY - - - 14 5th 5th 4th
620 BMX Haut-Richelieu QC Damien ARCHAMBAULT - - - 14 5th 4th 5th
683 Crabtree BMX QC Nathan LEPINE - - - 14 4th 5th 5th
597 BMX Pointe du Lac QC Felix BELLEMARE - - - 15 5th 6th 4th
Y-50 BMX Gatineau QC Mael MONDERIE - - - 15 5th 5th 5th
V-79 BMX Vaudreuil-Soulanges QC Mikael ROUSSEAU - - - 16 6th 5th 5th
417 Cycle Max QC Jean Simon MARCOUILLER - - - 16 6th 4th 6th

7 ans garcons (16 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
557 BMX Vaudreuil-Soulanges QC William TOUPIN 1st - 10 1st REL:8 1st
605 BMX Shawi QC Hubert COUVRETTE 2nd - 5 2nd 1st 2nd
457 BMX Drummond QC William DELORME 3rd - 6 1st 2nd 3rd
535 BMX Vaudreuil-Soulanges QC Zachary GUEVREMONT 4th - 7 3rd 3rd 1st
102 BMX QSA QC Zachary BEDARD 5th - 11 3rd 5th 3rd
569 BMX La Tuque QC Jake VALIQUETTE 6th - 10 4th 4th 2nd
636 BMX Bromont QC Oscar IMBERNON 7th - 7 2nd 1st 4th
505 BMX Rive-Sud QC Leo BOURASSA 8th - 12 4th 3rd 5th
662 BMX Beauport QC Scott LAPOINTE
(100 556 209 92)
1st-B - 21 8th 7th 6th
577 BMX La Tuque QC Jerome MARCHAND 2nd-B - 20 7th 6th 7th
550 BMX Vaudreuil-Soulanges QC Arnaud ROY 3rd-B - 19 6th 6th 7th
V-30 BMX Vaudreuil-Soulanges QC Felix LAURIN 4th-B - 22 7th 7th 8th
682 Crabtree BMX QC Anthony MARTEL
(100 808 383 66)
5th-B - 14 5th 4th 5th
671 BMX CAP QC Louka BARIL
(100 641 737 66)
CR-B - 13 5th 2nd 6th
665 BMX CAP QC Charles Antoine DUMAS
(100 820 359 14)
CR-B - 15 6th 5th 4th
A001 BMX Vaudreuil-Soulanges QC Ethan LACROIX - ## CR:10 DNS DNS

8 ans garcons (18 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL 1/2 Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
511 BMX Rive-Sud QC Meo HEBERT 1st 1st - 6 1st 1st 4th
707 BMX QSA QC Theo BEDARD 2nd 2nd - 4 1st 2nd 1st
590 BMX Pointe du Lac QC Derreck SENNEVILLE 3rd 3rd - 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
544 BMX Vaudreuil-Soulanges QC Noah MARTINEAU 4th 1st - 4 2nd 1st 1st
644 BMX Beauport QC Santiago FIGUEROA BERNIER 5th 2nd - 5 2nd 2nd 1st
575 BMX La Tuque QC Mavrick OUELLETTE 6th 4th - 8 1st 1st 6th
416 Cycle Max QC Nicolas BALTAZAR 7th 4th - 11 5th 4th 2nd
420 Cycle Max QC Isaak DONALDSON
(100 555 154 07)
8th 3rd - 8 3rd 3rd 2nd
554 BMX Vaudreuil-Soulanges QC Justin LAFLEUR 1st-B 5th - 10 2nd 2nd REL:6
547 BMX Vaudreuil-Soulanges QC Jessy ST PIERRE 2nd-B 5th - 10 3rd 4th 3rd
88 BMX Rive-Sud QC Lucas CUNAT MILLOTTE 3rd-B 6th - 9 4th 3rd 2nd
541 BMX Vaudreuil-Soulanges QC Majorick LACOSTE 4th-B 6th - 12 4th 5th 3rd
496 BMX QSA QC Zack COTE
(100 549 884 72)
- - 12 4th 4th 4th
418 Cycle Max QC Austin BOGAN - - 15 5th 6th 4th
V16 BMX Vaudreuil-Soulanges QC Ulric GAUTHIER - - 16 6th 5th 5th
C-98 BMX Vaudreuil-Soulanges QC Nicolas BELZILE - - 16 5th 6th 5th
501 BMX QSA QC Liam CHAMPAGNE - - 17 6th 6th 5th
510 BMX Rive-Sud QC Cédrik GODIN - - 17 6th 5th 6th

Pee-wee expert (11-12) (17 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL 1/2 Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
414 BMX QSA QC Edouard BELLEFEUILLE COSSETTE 1st 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
542 Club Unknown ? Jakob KAISER 2nd 1st - 5 1st 2nd 2nd
467 BMX QSA QC Alexis RHEAUME 3rd 3rd - 3 1st 1st 1st
789 Cycle Max QC Lorenzo BONNALLIE MILLOCH 4th 2nd - 5 2nd 2nd 1st
642 BMX Bromont QC Victor IMBERNON 5th 4th - 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
402 Cycle Max QC Mathis O' CONNOR 6th 3rd - 10 5th 3rd 2nd
407 Cycle Max QC Alexis LACASSE 7th 4th - 10 3rd 4th 3rd
758 BMX CAP QC Edouard LACHANCE 8th 2nd - 8 4th 1st 3rd
747 BMX Rive-Sud QC Romeo BRUNELLE 1st-B 5th - 11 5th 3rd 3rd
409 Cycle Max QC Etienne MCGEE 2nd-B 5th - 10 2nd 3rd 5th
621 BMX Haut-Richelieu QC Mathis BRUNET 3rd-B 6th - 12 3rd 5th 4th
343 BMX Rive-Sud QC Christophe ALLAIRE DNS - 13# 4th 5th 4th
793 Cycle Max QC Olivier NASH - - 14 6th 4th 4th
624 BMX Bromont QC Gregoire GAUTHIER - - 14 3rd 6th 5th
672 BMX CAP QC Mykael LARIVIERE - - 14 4th 4th 6th
488 BMX QSA QC Diego LAFLEUR - - 17 6th 6th 5th
787 BMX Shawi QC Jeremy PAGE - - ## CR:7 DNS DNS

Minime sport (13-14) (17 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL 1/2 Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
561 BMX Vaudreuil-Soulanges QC Tommy CREVIER 1st 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
V-91 BMX Vaudreuil-Soulanges QC Thibault MIKAEL 2nd 1st - 4 1st 2nd 1st
513 BMX Montréal QC Louis LANDRY 3rd 2nd - 5 2nd 1st 2nd
540 BMX Vaudreuil-Soulanges QC Nathan CHARBONNEAU 4th 3rd - 8 3rd 2nd 3rd
Y-29 BMX Gatineau QC Lucca GORBACHUK 5th 3rd - 9 5th 3rd 1st
558 BMX Vaudreuil-Soulanges QC Felix SANFACON THERIAULT 6th 2nd - 10 4th 1st REL:5
613 BMX Haut-Richelieu QC Zackary BRUNET 7th 4th - 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
103 BMX Bromont QC Jacob LEPINE 8th 4th - 7 2nd 3rd 2nd
626 BMX Bromont QC Gabriel GAGNE
(100 789 069 55)
1st-B 6th - 10 3rd 4th 3rd
603 BMX Shawi QC Mathieu MONGRAIN 2nd-B 5th - 7 1st 3rd 3rd
572 BMX La Tuque QC Malyk SAVARD
(100 824 196 68)
3rd-B 6th - 13 5th 4th 4th
676 Crabtree BMX QC Noah Xavier ROUSSEAU 4th-B 5th - 12 4th 4th 4th
571 BMX La Tuque QC Thomas SAVOIE
(100 623 854 31)
- - 13 3rd 6th 4th
698 BMX Vaudreuil-Soulanges QC William DERBRIDGE - - 15 5th 5th 5th
564 BMX Vaudreuil-Soulanges QC Alexis BRODEUR - - 15 4th 6th 5th
546 BMX Vaudreuil-Soulanges QC Maxim HAMELIN - - 17 6th 5th 6th
411 Cycle Max QC Joshua BERLINGUETTE - - ## 6th CR:7 DNS

Cadet expert (15-16) (17 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL 1/2 Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
277 Crabtree BMX QC Edouard BRISEBOIS 1st 2nd - 3 1st 1st 1st
609 Cycle Max QC Benjamin GAGNON 2nd 1st - 4 1st 2nd 1st
209 BMX Bromont QC Xavier PROULX 3rd 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
373 Cycle Max QC Francis GIRARD
(100 532 932 95)
4th 3rd - 6 3rd 1st 2nd
242 BMX La Tuque QC Xavier DUCHESNEAU 5th 3rd - 10 2nd 4th 4th
227 BMX Rive-Sud QC Felix BEDARD 6th 2nd - 8 2nd 3rd 3rd
199 BMX Bromont QC Simon Olivier LEPINE 7th 4th - 9 3rd 4th 2nd
106 BMX Pointe du Lac QC Thomas JODOIN 8th 4th - 8 2nd 3rd 3rd
595 BMX Pointe du Lac QC Joey BOND DERY 1st-B 6th - 8 4th 2nd 2nd
370 BMX Gatineau QC Zachary HAMEL 2nd-B 6th - 12 6th 2nd 4th
460 Crabtree BMX QC Eloic THERIAULT 3rd-B 5th - 12 5th 3rd 4th
120 BMX Rive-Sud QC Vincent ROBILLARD 4th-B 5th - 13 5th 5th 3rd
15 BMX Rive-Sud QC Antoine BOILARD - - 13 3rd 5th 5th
246 BMX Shawi QC Wylliam VIGNEAULT - - 14 4th 5th 5th
371 Cycle Max QC Gabriel GOSSELIN - - 15 4th 6th 5th
266 BMX Haut-Richelieu QC Zachary MESSIER - - 15 5th 4th 6th
101 Cycle Max QC Nicolas COURTEMANCHE - - 18 6th 6th 6th

30 ans + hommes expert (10 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
281 BMX CAP QC Michel PERKINS 1st - 7 1st DNF:5 1st
233 BMX Vaudreuil-Soulanges QC Christophe MARION 2nd - 5 1st 2nd 2nd
274 BMX CAP QC Olivier DION DOIRON
(100 615 940 71)
3rd - 4 2nd 1st 1st
247 Crabtree BMX QC Jean LEMIRE 4th - 6 2nd 1st 3rd
33 BMX QSA QC Vincent BEDARD 5th - 9 4th 3rd 2nd
99 BMX Vaudreuil-Soulanges QC Robert PARE 6th - 11 3rd 4th 4th
10 BMX Rive-Sud QC Joffrey VAILLANCOURT 7th - 8 3rd 2nd 3rd
333 BMX Haut-Richelieu QC Eric BISTODEAU 8th - 13 5th 4th 4th
265 BMX Haut-Richelieu QC Andre BRUNET - 13 5th 3rd 5th
270 BMX Beauport QC Maxime BEAUMONT - 14 4th 5th 5th

Minime expert (13-14) (22 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL 1/2 Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
444 BMX Vaudreuil-Soulanges QC Felix PARE 1st 3rd - 5 1st 1st 3rd
615 BMX Haut-Richelieu QC Louis Edouard DUBE 2nd 2nd - 4 2nd 1st 1st
445 BMX Drummond QC Nataniel DEGRACE 3rd 1st - 4 1st 1st 2nd
610 BMX Haut-Richelieu QC Remy RODRIGUE 4th 2nd - 4 2nd 1st 1st
403 Cycle Max QC Nicolas BROCHET 5th 1st - 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
795 Cycle Max QC Frederic GAGNON 6th 3rd - 6 3rd 2nd 1st
522 BMX Rive-Sud QC Aleck VENNE-DIOTTE 7th 4th - 12 4th 3rd 5th
14 BMX Rive-Sud QC Noah CHALIFOUX 8th 4th - 12 3rd 4th 5th
670 BMX CAP QC Zack PHILIBERT 1st-B 6th - 4 1st 2nd 1st
791 Cycle Max QC Arturo BONNALLIE MILLOCH 2nd-B 7th - 8 2nd 2nd 4th
545 Crabtree BMX QC Mathilde BRISEBOIS 3rd-B 8th - 6 1st 3rd 2nd
695 Club Unknown ? Genio MOIO 4th-B 5th - 12 5th 4th 3rd
477 BMX QSA QC Charlie THEBERGE 5th-B 5th - 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
515 BMX QSA QC Leo PAQUET 6th-B 8th - 12 5th 3rd 4th
794 Cycle Max QC William BOUCHARD 7th-B 7th - 13 5th 4th 4th
240 BMX Rive-Sud QC Gabriel PERRON 8th-B 6th - 12 4th 5th 3rd
755 BMX Vaudreuil-Soulanges QC Thalie FOURNIER - - 13 3rd 4th 6th
630 BMX Bromont QC Isaac GAUTHIER - - 14 6th 6th 2nd
474 BMX QSA QC Maverick HAWEY
(100 588 535 20)
- - 14 4th 6th 4th
410 Cycle Max QC Pierre Olivier MARCOUILLER - - 15 5th 5th 5th
623 BMX Bromont QC Remi LEMIEUX - - 15 4th 5th 6th
400 Cycle Max QC Xavier MATHYS - - ## CR:8 DNS DNS

5-6 ans garcons (11 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
430 BMX Gatineau QC Reno LAFONTAINE 1st - 9 5th 2nd 2nd
490 BMX QSA QC William ST PIERRE 2nd - 3 1st 1st 1st
688 BMX QSA QC Noah CORDEIRO 3rd - 8 2nd 3rd 3rd
537 BMX Vaudreuil-Soulanges QC Elliot BEAULIEU 4th - 12 5th 4th 3rd
559 BMX Vaudreuil-Soulanges QC Zackary DEBELLEFEUILLE 5th - 4 2nd 1st 1st
579 BMX La Tuque QC Elie MIMEAULT 6th - 5 1st 2nd 2nd
484 BMX QSA QC Noah GUILLEMETTE REL - 11 3rd 3rd 5th
553 BMX Vaudreuil-Soulanges QC Victor DUPUY CR - 12 4th 4th 4th
485 BMX QSA QC Anthony SAVARD - 13 3rd 5th 5th
K-68 BMX Vaudreuil-Soulanges QC Tyson GUINDON-TEDESCO - 15 4th 5th 6th
591 BMX Pointe du Lac QC Alexis HAMEL - 16 DNF:6 REL:6 4th

5-6 ans filles (6 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 M 4
940 BMX Haut-Richelieu QC Feenix OUVRARD 1 3 1st 1st 1st -
901 Cycle Max QC Anna DONALDSON
(100 800 346 80)
2 7 2nd 2nd 3rd -
941 BMX Bromont QC Odile GAUTHIER
(100 794 707 67)
3 12 DNF:6 4th 2nd -
928 BMX Vaudreuil-Soulanges QC Coralie ST PIERRE 4 12 3rd 3rd 6th -
926 BMX Vaudreuil-Soulanges QC Sandrine LAFLEUR
(100 735 804 43)
5 13 4th 5th 4th -
951 Indépendant-BMX QC Livia PERKINS 6 16 5th 6th 5th -

7-8 ans filles (10 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
963 BMX Vaudreuil-Soulanges QC Emma Raphaelle TRAHAN 1st - 4 2nd 1st 1st
919 BMX Rive-Sud QC Chloe BERNARD 2nd - 3 1st 1st 1st
937 BMX Haut-Richelieu QC Camille BRUNET 3rd - 7 3rd 2nd 2nd
18 BMX Rive-Sud QC Josephine VILLEMURE 4th - 6 1st 2nd 3rd
903 BMX Gatineau QC Leanne COTE 5th - 8 2nd 3rd 3rd
946 BMX CAP QC Ariane GOVINDAN BERNATCHEZ 6th - 10 3rd 3rd 4th
917 BMX Rive-Sud QC Sofia LALIBERTE 7th - 10 4th 4th 2nd
922 BMX Vaudreuil-Soulanges QC Bella ETHIER 8th - 13 4th 5th 4th
934 BMX Shawi QC Julie Charlotte BEGIN HANNECART - 14 5th 4th 5th
945 BMX CAP QC Lea DION
(100 821 502 90)
- 15 5th 5th 5th

Atome expert (9-10) (11 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
690 Club Unknown ? Zakary KAISER 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
792 Cycle Max QC Felix MATHYS 2nd - 4 2nd 1st 1st
415 Cycle Max QC Loic O' CONNOR 3rd - 13 4th 6th 3rd
41 BMX QSA QC Alexy DUBE 4th - 8 1st 5th 2nd
433 BMX Gatineau QC Simon LEMIEUX LATULIPPE 5th - 8 3rd 2nd 3rd
675 Crabtree BMX QC Simon TANGUAY 6th - 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
602 Crabtree BMX QC Xavier LEMIRE 7th - 12 3rd 4th 5th
458 BMX Drummond QC Edouard DELORME 8th - 12 5th 3rd 4th
625 BMX Pointe du Lac QC Renaud GRENIER - 13 4th 5th 4th
788 Cycle Max QC Yung Wai CHENG - 14 5th 3rd 6th
521 BMX Rive-Sud QC Xavier LEFEBVRE - 15 6th 4th 5th

9-10 ans filles (9 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
925 BMX Vaudreuil-Soulanges QC Florence SANFACON THERIAULT 1st - 7 2nd 1st 4th
118 BMX QSA QC Emilie LESSARD 2nd - 8 3rd 3rd 2nd
902 Cycle Max QC Arielle LACASSE 3rd - 7 3rd 2nd 2nd
932 BMX Pointe du Lac QC Laurence BELLEMARE 4th - 8 2nd 3rd 3rd
950 BMX Haut-Richelieu QC Sandrine FORTIN 5th - 12 5th 4th 3rd
918 BMX Rive-Sud QC Meane HEBERT 6th - 4 1st 2nd 1st
930 BMX La Tuque QC Marie Philip POIRIER
(100 817 357 19)
7th - 12 4th 4th 4th
949 Crabtree BMX QC Charlie-Rose GENEST 8th - 3 1st 1st 1st
911 BMX QSA QC Marine LAFLEUR - 14 4th 5th 5th

Pee-wee sport (11-12) (27 Riders)
Not Final Results
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL 1/2 Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
979 BMX La Tuque QC Thessalie BRUNEAU 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
123 BMX QSA QC Anthony C. GAGNON 1st - 5 1st 2nd 2nd
609 BMX Haut-Richelieu QC Félix-Antoine BONNEAU 2nd - 4 2nd 1st 1st
429 BMX Gatineau QC Jeremie COTE 2nd - 4 2nd 1st 1st
472 BMX QSA QC Joseph LAGUEUX 3rd - 6 3rd 2nd 1st
649 BMX Vaudreuil-Soulanges QC Charles RABY 3rd - 6 2nd 1st 3rd
570 BMX Vaudreuil-Soulanges QC Elliot TRAHAN 4th - 8 2nd 2nd 4th
777 BMX Vaudreuil-Soulanges QC William PARE 4th - 9 4th 3rd 2nd
530 BMX Rive-Sud QC Thomas FORTIN 5th - 10 1st 4th 5th
611 BMX Haut-Richelieu QC Deryck BOIVIN 5th - 11 4th 4th 3rd
523 BMX Rive-Sud QC Edouard GOSSELIN 6th - 7 3rd 2nd 2nd
703 BMX Haut-Richelieu QC Raphael FORTIN 6th - 9 1st 4th 4th
560 BMX Vaudreuil-Soulanges QC Ryan MCBREARTY 7th - 13 7th 4th 2nd
427 BMX Gatineau QC Rafael DI COLA 7th - 13 5th 3rd 5th
428 BMX Gatineau QC Charles HOUDE 8th - 12 3rd 5th 4th
528 BMX Rive-Sud QC Olivier LEFEBVRE DNS - 12# 3rd 3rd DNF:6
529 BMX Rive-Sud QC Louka BELAND - - 14 6th 5th 3rd
616 BMX Haut-Richelieu QC Eddie PELLETIER - - 15 5th 6th 4th
549 BMX Vaudreuil-Soulanges QC Emile DUPUY - - 15 5th 5th 5th
480 BMX QSA QC Justin DEMERS - - 15 6th 3rd 6th
405 Cycle Max QC William BOND - - 15 4th 5th 6th
255 BMX Sherbrooke QC Mathys AUGER - - 16 REL:7 6th 3rd
562 BMX Vaudreuil-Soulanges QC Raphael BRODEUR - - 16 4th 6th 6th
563 BMX Vaudreuil-Soulanges QC Maxence BRODEUR - - 18 6th 7th 5th
519 BMX Rive-Sud QC Justin MCPHEE
(100 825 801 24)
- - 18 5th 6th 7th
S-39 BMX Rive-Sud QC William LAPORTE - - ## CR:8 DNS DNS
790 Cycle Max QC Zao FOREST - - ## CR:9 DNS DNS

Cruiser hommes 30 ans + expert (12 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
159 Indépendant-BMX QC Michel PERKINS 1st - 4 2nd 1st 1st
150 BMX Beauport QC Vincent LAPOINTE 2nd - 7 2nd 3rd 2nd
124 Crabtree BMX QC Jean LEMIRE 3rd - 11 3rd 2nd 6th
198 Cycle Max QC Jean-Philippe PROVOST 4th - 11 3rd 5th 3rd
168 Club Unknown ? Luc OUELLETTE 5th - 11 4th 4th 3rd
146 BMX Haut-Richelieu QC Maxime GOUDREAU PARENT
(100 636 270 31)
6th - 14 4th 6th 4th
162 BMX Bromont QC Xavier PROULX
(100 523 561 36)
7th - 4 1st 1st 2nd
179 BMX Bromont QC Edouard PROULX
(100 523 560 35)
8th - 4 1st 2nd 1st
119 BMX QSA QC Pierre-Philippe LESSARD 1st-B - 14 5th 3rd 6th
140 BMX Pointe du Lac QC Steve GRENIER 2nd-B - 15 6th 4th 5th
106 Cycle Max QC Pierre Luc LACASSE 3rd-B - 15 5th 5th 5th
153 BMX Beauport QC Maxime BEAUMONT 4th-B - 16 6th 6th 4th

11-12 ans filles (15 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
906 BMX Drummond QC Kelly Anne GAMELIN 1st - 4 2nd 1st 1st
905 BMX Drummond QC Maripier FORTIN 2nd - 4 1st 2nd 1st
935 BMX Haut-Richelieu QC Victoria DUBE 3rd - 8 2nd 3rd 3rd
915 BMX Rive-Sud QC Mercedes TANGUAY 4th - 13 3rd 3rd 7th
12 BMX Rive-Sud QC Alexia VAILLANCOURT 5th - 10 4th 4th 2nd
929 BMX Vaudreuil-Soulanges QC Maxime THERIAULT 6th - 12 4th 4th 4th
939 BMX Haut-Richelieu QC Noemy TREMBLAY 7th - 13 3rd 2nd 8th
947 Crabtree BMX QC Charlotte DEMONTIGNY REL - 4 1st 1st 2nd
924 BMX Vaudreuil-Soulanges QC Raphaelle ROY 1st-B - 15 5th 7th 3rd
28 BMX Rive-Sud QC Olivia VILLEMURE 2nd-B - 15 6th 5th 4th
943 BMX Beauport QC Iliana FIGUEROA BERNIER 3rd-B - 16 5th 6th 5th
923 BMX Vaudreuil-Soulanges QC Lea LACOSTE 4th-B - 20 6th 8th 6th
942 BMX Bromont QC Alice PERRY 5th-B - 19 7th 6th 6th
920 BMX Vaudreuil-Soulanges QC Mathilde ARCHAMBAULT 6th-B - 22 8th 7th 7th
V-59 BMX Vaudreuil-Soulanges QC Gabrielle PELLETIER CR-B - 17 7th 5th 5th

13-14 ans filles (7 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 M 4
312 BMX Bromont QC Emy POIRIER 1 4 1st 1st 2nd -
966 Indépendant-BMX QC Laurie LAFORGE 2 5 2nd 2nd 1st -
900 Cycle Max QC Nancy BERGERON 3 10 4th 3rd 3rd -
800 Cycle Max QC Coralie LANDRY (BW17-29) 4 12 3rd 5th 4th -
821 BMX Pointe du Lac QC Maryanne ROY (BW17-29) 5 14 5th 4th 5th -
718 BMX Vaudreuil-Soulanges QC Melodie RABY 6 18 6th 6th 6th -
827 BMX Haut-Richelieu QC Josiane BOUCHER (BW17-29) 7 21 7th 7th 7th -

Cadet sport (15-16) (14 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
240 BMX Vaudreuil-Soulanges QC Xavier CHARBONNEAU 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
268 BMX Bromont QC Sebastien DUBUC
(100 610 073 24)
2nd - 7 3rd 2nd 2nd
376 Cycle Max QC Philippe CHASE
(100 810 615 67)
3rd - 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
245 BMX Pointe du Lac QC Marc Antoine GAGNON 4th - 11 3rd 4th 4th
260 BMX Haut-Richelieu QC Jeremi MYRE 5th - 8 2nd 3rd 3rd
372 Cycle Max QC Anthony LACELLE 6th - 12 4th 3rd 5th
275 BMX CAP QC Aiden MORTON 7th - 12 4th 5th 3rd
239 BMX Vaudreuil-Soulanges QC Maxime POIRIER 8th - 3 1st 1st 1st
368 Club Unknown ? Remy COTTON 1st-B - 13 5th 4th 4th
447 BMX Drummond QC Félix ST-SAUVEUR 2nd-B - 16 6th 5th 5th
252 BMX Shawi QC Anthony ROY 3rd-B - 17 5th 6th 6th
221 BMX QSA QC Nathan HAWEY
(100 588 536 21)
4th-B - 19 6th 7th 6th
276 Club Unknown ? Cedric HENAULT
(100 604 522 02)
5th-B - 20 7th 6th 7th
216 BMX Montréal QC Émile LANDRY - ## CR:9 DNS DNS

15-16 ans filles (5 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 M 4
807 BMX Gatineau QC Erika SEGUIN 1 3 1st 1st 1st -
806 BMX Gatineau QC Emma TOUCHETTE 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd -
816 BMX Vaudreuil-Soulanges QC Sofyanne DEROME LANDRY 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd -
805 BMX Gatineau QC Marie Jeanne COTE - ## CR:7 DNS DNS -
829 BMX Haut-Richelieu QC Marijane THÉBERGE - ## CR:7 DNS DNS -

17-29 ans hommes (8 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 M 4
285 Club Unknown ? Jacb KRAMER 1 3 1st 1st 1st -
278 Club Unknown ? William BRISEBOIS
(100 623 125 78)
2 10 2nd 3rd 5th -
286 Indépendant-BMX QC Nicolas LAROCHE 3 12 8th 2nd 2nd -
377 Cycle Max QC Jeremy TURCOTTE 4 13 3rd 6th 4th -
262 BMX Haut-Richelieu QC Antoine CLARK BOUCHARD 5 14 4th 7th 3rd -
250 BMX Shawi QC Émile-Lucas THÉRIAULT 6 15 5th 4th 6th -
232 BMX Vaudreuil-Soulanges QC William FOURNIER 7 20 7th 5th 8th -
87 Cycle Max QC Brandon TURCOTTE 8 21 6th 8th 7th -

30 ans + femmes (10 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
X-7 Cycle Max QC Jessica RAYMOND 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
825 Crabtree BMX QC Anne Marie ROSSI 2nd - 5 1st 2nd 2nd
814 BMX Vaudreuil-Soulanges QC Carolyne DEROME 3rd - 4 2nd 1st 1st
802 Cycle Max QC Michelle LALANDE 4th - 11 3rd 4th 4th
815 BMX Vaudreuil-Soulanges QC Isabelle LEMIEUX 5th - 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
817 BMX Vaudreuil-Soulanges QC Karyne BRODEUR 6th - 10 4th 3rd 3rd
801 Cycle Max QC Patricia BRIERE
(100 628 193 05)
7th - 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
813 BMX Rive-Sud QC Anik PROVENCAL
(100 799 246 47)
8th - 13 5th 4th 4th
A-33 BMX QSA QC Nadine COUTURE - 14 4th 5th 5th
K-70 BMX Gatineau QC Jenevieve DUPUIS - 15 5th 5th 5th

30 ans + hommes sport (10 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
234 BMX Vaudreuil-Soulanges QC Marc Andre LAURIN 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
235 BMX Vaudreuil-Soulanges QC Stephane LACOSTE
(100 599 002 11)
2nd - 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
290 Indépendant-BMX QC Jean-Philippe CHARLAND 3rd - 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
55 BMX Rive-Sud QC Emmanuel CHALIFOUX 4th - 4 2nd 1st 1st
231 BMX Vaudreuil-Soulanges QC Pascal GUEVREMONT 5th - 7 1st 2nd 4th
229 BMX Rive-Sud QC Sébastien GIRALDEAU DUFORT 6th - 12 5th 3rd 4th
243 BMX Montréal QC Martin LANDRY 7th - 9 3rd 4th 2nd
291 BMX CAP QC Alexandre DUMAS CR - 11 4th 4th 3rd
279 Crabtree BMX QC Martin LEPINE - 14 4th 5th 5th
Y-13 BMX Gatineau QC Sebastien DERY - 15 5th 5th 5th

Cruiser hommes 30 ans + sport (5 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 M 4
461 Crabtree BMX QC Eloic THERIAULT (BCSM15-16) 1 3 1st 1st 1st -
161 Club Unknown ? Philip DESJARDINS 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd -
136 BMX Vaudreuil-Soulanges QC Olivier ARCHAMBAULT 3 10 4th 3rd 3rd -
281 BMX Rive-Sud QC David CUNAT 4 12 3rd 4th 5th -
163 Club Unknown ? Patrick VAILLANCOURT 5 14 5th 5th 4th -

Senior hommes 19-29 ans (12 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
100 BMX Bromont QC Edouard PROULX (BMJ) 1st - 11 2nd 3rd 6th
15 D-Team QC Nicolas LONDONO 2nd - 5 1st 2nd 2nd
70 D-Team QC Riley MEYER-CLEMENT (BMJ) 3rd - 10 4th 2nd 4th
40 Indépendant-BMX QC Frederick LAROCHE 4th - 8 1st 4th 3rd
67 Cycle Max QC Felix GIRARD (BMJ) 5th - 10 3rd 3rd 4th
17 Cycle Max QC Emile GIROUARD LAFLAMME
(100 527 522 20)
6th - 4 2nd 1st 1st
66 BMX La Tuque QC Malik BRUNEAU (BMJ) 7th - 11 4th 5th 2nd
677 BMX Pointe du Lac QC Benjamin OUELLETTE (BMJ) 8th - 5 3rd 1st 1st
64 Cycle Max QC Jeremy GAGNON (BMJ) 1st-B - 12 5th 4th 3rd
10 BMX QSA QC Ysmael TOUGAS 2nd-B - 17 6th 6th 5th
20 Club Unknown ? Florent TISSERON
(100 623 124 77)
3rd-B - 16 5th 5th 6th
222 BMX Haut-Richelieu QC Jeremy BISTODEAU 4th-B - 17 6th 6th 5th

Top of Report