End of Report

Coupe Québec #12

Gatineau 13 Aout 2017

BMX EVENT MANAGER, Report Created 13/Aug/2017 15:37:05

FINALS RESULTS

Total Entries = 210

Total Riders = 206

5-6 ans garcons (6 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS
582 BMX Vaudreuil Soulanges QC William TOUPIN
(100 615 921 52)
1 3
479 BMX QSA QC Edouard PRONOVOST
(100 563 683 00)
2 6
690 BMX La Tuque QC Jake VALIQUETTE
(100 616 766 24)
3 9
431 BMX Beauport QC Jacob SAVARD
(100 583 433 59)
4 12
688 BMX La Tuque QC Benjamin DIONNE
(100 620 491 63)
5 16
607 BMX Vaudreuil Soulanges QC Zackary DEBELLEFEUILLE
(100 594 945 28)
6 17

5-6 ans filles (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS
963 BMX Vaudreuil Soulanges QC Emma Raphaelle TRAHAN
(100 527 766 70)
1 3
973 BMX Haut-Richelieu QC Camille BRUNET
(100 628 243 55)
2 6
918 BMX Rive-Sud QC Josephine VILLEMURE
(100 636 265 26)
3 9
958 BMX Gatineau QC Leanne COTE
(100 591 674 55)
4 12

7-8 ans filles (6 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS
812 BMX Vaudreuil Soulanges QC Daphne DUPUY
(100 629 536 87)
1 7
914 Cycle Max QC Arielle LACASSE
(100 617 350 26)
2 8
953 BMX Pointe-du-Lac QC Laurence BELLEMARE
(100 516 989 60)
3 9
916 BMX QSA QC Emilie LESSARD
(100 628 235 47)
4 10
910 BMX Rive-Sud QC Chloe BERNARD
(100 535 652 02)
5 13
9750 BMX Gatineau QC Lorianne MOLLOY 6 16

7 ans garcons (10 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS
686 BMX La Tuque QC Mavrick OUELLETTE
(100 611 859 64)
1st - 3
478 BMX QSA QC Theo BEDARD
(100 626 347 02)
2nd - 5
587 BMX Vaudreuil Soulanges QC Noah MARTINEAU
(100 549 916 07)
3rd - 4
591 Cycle Max QC Isaak DONALDSON
(100 555 154 07)
4th - 7
432 BMX Beauport QC Santiago FIGUEROA BERNIER
(100 585 567 59)
5th - 9
687 BMX La Tuque QC Charles DIONNE
(100 620 489 61)
6th - 11
586 BMX Vaudreuil Soulanges QC Justin LAFLEUR
(100 596 755 92)
7th - 9
768 BMX Rive-Sud QC Lucas CUNAT MILLOTTE
(100 585 617 12)
8th - 13
541 BMX Gatineau QC Damien TESSIER
(100 588 495 77)
- 14
735 BMX Crabtree QC Renaud BOURCIER
(950 0)
- 15

8 ans garcons (14 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS
539 BMX Gatineau QC Simon LEMIEUX-LATULIPPE
(920 7)
1st - 5
588 BMX Vaudreuil Soulanges QC Jacob TRAHAN
(100 527 764 68)
2nd - 7
622 Cycle Max QC Loic O' CONNOR
(100 610 396 56)
3rd - 7
602 BMX Crabtree QC Xavier LEMIRE
(100 511 949 64)
4th - 5
699 BMX Montreal QC Xavier GIROUX
(100 610 417 77)
5th - 8
676 BMX Rive-Sud QC Xavier LEFEBVRE
(920 8)
Zazou
6th - 6
765 BMX Rive-Sud QC Matheo BELAND
(100 620 537 12)
7th - 11
461 BMX QSA QC Philippe RHEAUME
(100 558 361 13)
8th - 14
547 BMX Haut-Richelieu QC Damien ARCHAMBAULT
(100 604 362 36)
1st-B - 15
9721 BMX Gatineau QC Kayrim MOHAMED 2nd-B - 16
462 BMX QSA QC Liam GUILLEMETTE
(100 559 378 60)
3rd-B - 17
9727 BMX Gatineau QC Mael MONDERIE 4th-B - 17
9722 BMX Gatineau QC Tristan DERY 5th-B - 20
9724 BMX Gatineau QC Manix LEMAY CR-B - 20

Atome sport (9-10) (23 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL 1/2 Run
Off
M-PTS
767 BMX Rive-Sud QC Edouard GOSSELIN
(100 606 064 89)
1st 1st - 3
698 BMX Sherbrooke QC Mathys AUGER
(100 623 802 76)
2nd 3rd - 6
593 Cycle Max QC Alexis LACASSE
(100 610 665 34)
3rd 1st - 4
649 BMX Vaudreuil Soulanges QC Charles RABY
(100 520 111 78)
Boutique Bicycle Brisé
4th 2nd - 5
549 BMX Haut-Richelieu QC Mathis BRUNET
(100 604 412 86)
5th 4th - 8
762 BMX Rive-Sud QC Louka BELAND
(100 618 212 15)
6th 3rd - 8
721 Indépendant-BMX QC Simon TANGUAY 7th 2nd - 5
570 BMX Vaudreuil Soulanges QC Elliot TRAHAN
(100 527 763 67)
8th 4th - 8
536 BMX Gatineau QC Rafael DI COLA
(100 588 525 10)
1st-B 5th - 11
608 BMX Vaudreuil Soulanges QC Alexandre TOUPIN
(100 615 919 50)
2nd-B 6th - 11
558 BMX Vaudreuil Soulanges QC Benjamin LAPRAIRIE
(920 3)
3rd-B 5th - 7
659 BMX Rive-Sud QC Olivier LEFEBVRE
(920 2)
4th-B 6th - 8
633 BMX Vaudreuil Soulanges QC Jeremy THEORET
(100 535 710 60)
5th-B 7th - 11
572 BMX Vaudreuil Soulanges QC Gabriel LAURIN
(100 541 704 40)
6th-B 8th - 12
571 BMX Vaudreuil Soulanges QC Noah DIONNE
(100 520 100 67)
7th-B 8th - 13
9397 BMX Gatineau QC Charles HOUDE CR-B 7th - 12
542 BMX Gatineau QC Antoine HAMEL - - 13
459 BMX QSA QC Eliott VACHON
(100 630 826 19)
- - 14
537 BMX Gatineau QC Mathieu COTE
(100 591 673 54)
- - 14
679 BMX Vaudreuil Soulanges QC Emile DUPUY
(100 604 367 41)
- - 14
9392 BMX Drummond QC Alexis COOPER
(276 0)
- - 15
563 BMX Rive-Sud QC Zack VAILLANCOURT
(541 75)
- - 15
487 BMX Bromont QC Thomas POIRIER
(100 599 009 18)
- - 17

Pee-wee sport (11-12) (19 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL 1/2 Run
Off
M-PTS
256 BMX Gatineau QC Jeremie COTE
(100 591 671 52)
1st 2nd - 5
481 BMX Bromont QC Isaac GAUTHIER
(100 599 006 15)
2nd 1st - 3
482 BMX Bromont QC Remi LEMIEUX
(100 608 390 87)
3rd 4th - 9
668 BMX QSA QC Charlie THEBERGE
(100 584 642 07)
4th 4th - 7
770 BMX Rive-Sud QC Noah CHALIFOUX
(100 603 511 58)
5th 3rd - 5
626 BMX Shawi QC Mathieu MONGRAIN
(100 596 496 27)
6th 2nd - 5
575 BMX Vaudreuil Soulanges QC Nathan CHARBONNEAU
(100 532 192 34)
7th 3rd - 6
315 Indépendant-BMX QC Genio MOIO
Cycling Canada (Ontario)
8th 1st - 7
551 BMX Haut-Richelieu QC Zackary BRUNET
(100 604 411 85)
1st-B 6th - 11
610 Cycle Max QC Olivier NASH
(100 609 077 95)
2nd-B 6th - 12
231 BMX Vaudreuil Soulanges QC Felix SANFACON THERIAULT
(100 523 849 33)
3rd-B 5th - 13
9386 BMX Gatineau QC Gabriel SPIRITO
(172 2)
4th-B 5th - 14
673 BMX QSA QC Anthony C. GAGNON
(100 563 688 05)
- - 14
615 Cycle Max QC Joshua BERLINGUETTE
(100 596 730 67)
- - 14
488 BMX Bromont QC Jacob LEPINE
(100 535 750 03)
- - 15
693 BMX La Tuque QC Thomas SAVOIE
(100 623 854 31)
- - 17
672 BMX QSA QC Joseph LAGUEUX
(100 586 824 55)
pieces d auto fernand begin
- - 17
257 BMX Gatineau QC Laurier COLLARD
(100 617 479 58)
- - 18
777 BMX Vaudreuil Soulanges QC William PARE
(100 517 300 80)
- - 18

Minime sport (13-14) (9 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS
449 BMX Pointe-du-Lac QC Marc Antoine GAGNON
(100 516 987 58)
1st - 4
400 BMX Drummond QC Xavier MALTAIS
(100 517 294 74)
2nd - 3
619 Cycle Max QC Jeremy BERGERON
(100 610 017 65)
3rd - 8
621 Cycle Max QC Anthony LACELLE
(509 12)
4th - 6
330 BMX Gatineau QC Nicolas BARRETTE AUBRY
(100 623 848 25)
5th - 8
627 BMX Shawi QC Aiden MORTON
(921 0)
6th - 9
9656 BMX Gatineau QC Vincent DAOUST 7th - 12
680 Indépendant-BMX QC Remy COTTON
(100 622 604 42)
8th - 12
425 BMX Beauport QC Raphael COOPER
(100 588 514 96)
- 13

Cadet sport (15-16) (7 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS
335 BMX Gatineau QC Zachary HAMEL 1 4
237 BMX Vaudreuil Soulanges QC Enzo MARION
(513 53)
vélo station
2 8
217 Cycle Max QC Nicolas COURTEMANCHE
(100 610 454 17)
3 9
202 BMX Haut-Richelieu QC Zachary MESSIER
(100 592 677 88)
4 9
242 BMX Haut-Richelieu QC Jeremi MYRE
(100 563 741 58)
5 15
9169 BMX Gatineau QC Kevin LEMIEUX 6 18
302 BMX Shawi QC Anthony ROY
(100 605 692 08)
7 21

Atome expert (9-10) (8 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS
754 Indépendant-BMX QC Zakary KAISER
(920 1)
Hyper Body Armor
1 3
710 BMX Rive-Sud QC Christophe ALLAIRE
(100 512 240 64)
2 7
682 BMX Shawi QC Mykael LARIVIERE
(100 627 002 75)
3 11
623 Cycle Max QC Felix MATHYS
(100 610 702 71)
4 14
594 Cycle Max QC Etienne MCGEE
(100 598 995 04)
5 14
458 BMX Pointe-du-Lac QC Renaud GRENIER
(100 524 054 44)
6 18
589 Cycle Max QC William PROVOST
(100 599 541 65)
Will à chaîne
7 19
596 Cycle Max QC Alexey PULIN
(920 0)
8 22

Pee-wee expert (11-12) (15 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS
660 BMX Rive-Sud QC Aleck VENNE-DIOTTE
(921 1)
BIG A
1st - 3
674 BMX QSA QC Alexis RHEAUME
(100 558 360 12)
2nd - 6
515 BMX QSA QC Leo PAQUET
(100 547 912 40)
3rd - 10
234 BMX Vaudreuil Soulanges QC Tommy CREVIER
(100 618 958 82)
4th - 8
598 Cycle Max QC Lorenzo BONNALLIE MILLOCH
(100 583 428 54)
5th - 9
420 BMX Beauport QC Chad BEAUDOIN
(100 584 605 67)
6th - 9
414 BMX QSA QC Edouard BELLEFEUILLE COSSETTE
(100 523 571 46)
7th - 9
612 Cycle Max QC Gabriel CORNU
(100 611 624 23)
8th - 13
677 BMX Pointe-du-Lac QC Édouard LACHANCE
(100 535 730 80)
1st-B - 16
614 Cycle Max QC Pierre Olivier MARCOUILLER
(100 539 817 93)
2nd-B - 14
625 Cycle Max QC William BOUCHARD
(100 549 867 55)
3rd-B - 16
599 Cycle Max QC Mathis O' CONNOR
(100 610 393 53)
4th-B - 18
553 BMX Haut-Richelieu QC Matthew PAQUIN
(100 621 266 62)
5th-B - 16
753 Indépendant-BMX QC Jakob KAISER
(921 2)
Hyper Body Armor
- ##
235 BMX Vaudreuil Soulanges QC Ludovik RAYMOND
(100 611 774 76)
- ##

Minime expert (13-14) (16 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS
772 BMX Rive-Sud QC Felix BEDARD
(100 609 271 95)
1st - 11
460 BMX Crabtree QC Eloic THERIAULT
(100 511 962 77)
2nd - 9
692 BMX La Tuque QC Xavier DUCHESNEAU
(100 623 741 15)
3rd - 12
499 BMX Bromont QC Simon Olivier LEPINE
(100 535 751 04)
4th - 10
446 BMX Pointe-du-Lac QC Joey BOND DERY
(100 522 283 19)
5th - 12
554 BMX Haut-Richelieu QC Remy RODRIGUE
(100 611 589 85)
Mic mic
6th - 12
548 BMX Haut-Richelieu QC Louis Edouard DUBE
(100 599 537 61)
LED
7th - 11
448 BMX Pointe-du-Lac QC Thomas JODOIN
(100 517 295 75)
8th - 3
211 BMX Haut-Richelieu QC Mathys TOUGAS
(427 0)
Sexy Chocolat
1st-B - 14
332 BMX Gatineau QC William VEILLEUX 2nd-B - 12
821 Cycle Max QC Alexandrine TROTTIER
(100 532 929 92)
3rd-B - 17
480 BMX Bromont QC Xavier COSSETTE
(100 607 775 54)
4th-B - 19
616 BMX Crabtree QC Arturo BONNALLIE MILLOCH
(100 583 427 53)
5th-B - 19
444 BMX Vaudreuil Soulanges QC Felix PARE
(100 604 734 20)
6th-B - 20
617 Cycle Max QC Xavier MATHYS
(100 541 470 00)
7th-B - 21
689 BMX La Tuque QC Frederic CHARLAND
(100 535 716 66)
8th-B - 14

Cadet expert (15-16) (6 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS
215 Cycle Max QC Vincent MATHYS
(100 532 926 89)
1 3
218 Cycle Max QC Sasha GODIN
(100 610 426 86)
2 7
245 BMX Crabtree QC Edouard BRISEBOIS
(100 511 930 45)
3 10
303 BMX Shawi QC Wylliam VIGNEAULT
(100 605 689 05)
le coin du vélo
4 11
216 Cycle Max QC Justin MCGEE
(100 598 996 05)
5 15
283 BMX Pointe-du-Lac QC Thomas PERREAULT
(100 607 782 61)
6 17

9-10 ans filles (10 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS
969 BMX Haut-Richelieu QC Victoria DUBE
(100 599 461 82)
1st - 9
921 BMX Crabtree QC Charlie-Rose GENEST
(920 6)
2nd - 4
975 BMX Vaudreuil Soulanges QC Florence SANFACON THERIAULT
(100 523 846 30)
Flo flo
3rd - 5
906 BMX QSA QC Naomie GUILLEMETTE
(100 559 377 59)
4th - 9
968 BMX Vaudreuil Soulanges QC Raphaelle ROY
(100 586 791 22)
5th - 7
808 BMX Beauport QC Justine BEAUDOIN
(100 584 606 68)
6th - 11
909 BMX Rive-Sud QC Mercedes TANGUAY
(100 604 652 35)
7th - 10
907 BMX Rive-Sud QC Olivia VILLEMURE
(100 604 649 32)
8th - 9
933 BMX QSA QC Maeva PROVOST
Première course à vie
- 14
9740 BMX Gatineau QC Siobhan PATTERSON (BM9-10S) - 15

11-12 ans filles (7 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS
917 BMX Vaudreuil Soulanges QC Laurence LAVIGNE
(100 523 558 33)
1 3
955 BMX Bromont QC Emy POIRIER
(100 519 940 04)
2 6
977 BMX Crabtree QC Charlotte DEMONTIGNY
(100 523 487 59)
3 9
950 BMX Drummond QC Maripier FORTIN
(100 517 171 48)
4 12
900 BMX Vaudreuil Soulanges QC Melodie RABY
(100 520 112 79)
Garage RD Raby
5 15
944 BMX Rive-Sud QC Alexia VAILLANCOURT
(100 636 266 27)
6 18
970 BMX Haut-Richelieu QC Marianne MYRE
(100 563 740 57)
7 21

15-16 ans filles (7 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS
976 BMX Crabtree QC Mathilde BRISEBOIS
(100 511 932 47)
1 4
800 BMX Vaudreuil Soulanges QC Thalie FOURNIER
(100 520 056 23)
2 5
807 BMX Drummond QC Felicia LEVESQUE (BW17-29)
(100 536 983 72)
3 9
820 Cycle Max QC Coralie LANDRY
(100 609 997 45)
4 12
806 BMX Gatineau QC Emma TOUCHETTE (BW13-14)
(920 5)
5 15
827 Indépendant-BMX QC Gabrielle OUELLETTE
(100 512 223 47)
6 19
9725 BMX Gatineau QC Marie Jeanne COTE (BW13-14) 7 20

17-29 ans hommes (6 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS
320 Indépendant-BMX QC Nocolas LAROCHE 1 4
249 BMX Haut-Richelieu QC Antoine CLARK BOUCHARD
(100 596 704 41)
2 7
212 Indépendant-BMX QC Nicolas LACOURSIERE 3 9
225 Cycle Max QC Jeremy TURCOTTE
(100 591 682 63)
4 11
224 Cycle Max QC Brandon TURCOTTE
(100 591 684 65)
5 15
200 BMX Vaudreuil Soulanges QC William FOURNIER
(100 520 054 21)
6 17

30 ans + femmes (7 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS
936 Indépendant-BMX QC Vicky CARRIÈRE 1 3
935 BMX Crabtree QC Annick GÉNÉREUX 2 6
822 Cycle Max QC Michelle LALANDE
(100 596 729 66)
3 9
824 Cycle Max QC Patricia BRIERE
(100 628 193 05)
4 13
930 BMX QSA QC Meggie THIVIERGE 5 16
825 BMX Vaudreuil Soulanges QC Genevieve FORTIN
(100 636 264 25)
6 17
9745 BMX Gatineau QC Melanie RANCOURT 7 20

30 ans + hommes sport (7 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS
295 BMX QSA QC Vincent BEDARD
(100 563 929 52)
1 3
250 BMX Haut-Richelieu QC Andre BRUNET
(100 604 413 87)
2 8
201 BMX Vaudreuil Soulanges QC Marc Andre LAURIN
(100 541 707 43)
3 9
769 BMX Rive-Sud QC Joffrey VAILLANCOURT
(100 607 738 17)
4 14
203 BMX Vaudreuil Soulanges QC Alain MARTINEAU
(100 549 918 09)
5 15
325 Indépendant-BMX QC Mike KAISER
(920 4)
Hyper Body Armor
6 16
326 Indépendant-BMX QC Eric PARENT
2ième course
- ##

30 ans + hommes expert (5 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS
247 BMX Crabtree QC Jean LEMIRE
(100 038 737 18)
1 4
311 BMX Vaudreuil Soulanges QC Christophe MARION
(501 43)
vélo station
2 6
292 BMX QSA QC Pierre Philippe LESSARD
(100 619 613 58)
3 8
299 BMX Vaudreuil Soulanges QC Robert PARE
(100 604 735 21)
4 13
265 BMX Drummond QC Alain COOPER
(100 588 513 95)
5 14

Cruiser hommes 30 ans+ sport (5 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS
139 BMX Pointe-du-Lac QC Steve GRENIER C
(100 524 055 45)
1 4
161 BMX La Tuque QC Frederic CHARLAND (BCSM15-16)
(100 535 716 66)
2 6
135 BMX Bromont QC Marc LEPINE
(100 535 749 02)
3 10
171 BMX Bromont QC Ghislain COSSETTE
Contre Marc Lepine :)
4 12
112 Cycle Max QC Pierre Luc LACASSE
(100 617 351 27)
5 13

Cruiser hommes 30 ans + expert (6 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS
180 BMX Gatineau QC Rick LEMIEUX C
(100 535 755 08)
1 3
124 BMX Crabtree QC Jean LEMIRE
(100 038 737 18)
2 8
126 BMX Drummond QC Vianney LEVESQUE (BCSM17-29)
(100 536 981 70)
3 9
115 Cycle Max QC Jean-Philippe PROVOST
(100 588 186 59)
4 11
162 BMX Haut-Richelieu QC Parent MAXIME (BM30E) 5 15
179 BMX Vaudreuil Soulanges QC Christophe MARION
(501 43)
vélo station
6 19

Senior hommes 19-29 ans (7 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS
65 Indépendant-BMX QC Felix MALTAIS (BMJ)
(100 519 780 38)
Speedco/Avian Canada Factory Team
1 4
62 Indépendant-BMX QC Benjamin OUELLETTE (BMJ)
(100 512 222 46)
2 7
14 BMX Crabtree QC Frederick LAROCHE
(100 624 390 82)
3 9
19 D-Team QC Raphael OUELLET
(505 06)
4 11
70 Indépendant-BMX QC Rilley MEYER-CLEMENT (BMJ) 5 14
67 BMX Drummond QC Vianney LEVESQUE
(100 536 981 70)
6 18
61 BMX Shawi QC Émile-Lucas THÉRIAULT (BMJ)
(920 9)
le coin du vélo
7 21

Top of Report