End of Report

Championnats Québécois BMX 2020 Bloc 1

Pointe-du-Lac, 12 septembre 2020

BMX EVENT MANAGER, Report Created jj-sept-aaaa 13:08:13

FULL RESULTS

Total Entries = 217

Total Riders = 208

5-6 ANS MASCULIN (28 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL 1/2 Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
626 BMX Drummond QC Alex Vasquez Dionne 1st 1st - 5 2nd 2nd 1st
683 BMX QSA QC Yanis Galiana 2nd 2nd - 9 1st DNF:7 1st
568 BMX Beauport QC William Rouleau 3rd 1st - 4 2nd 1st 1st
55 BMX Drummond QC Zack Asselin 4th 2nd - 3 1st 1st 1st
633 BMX Beauport QC Philip Jones 5th 3rd - 4 1st 1st 2nd
556 BMX Haut-Richelieu QC Victor Gravel 6th 4th - 8 3rd 2nd 3rd
743 BMX Vaudreuil-Soulanges QC David Lebrasseur 7th 3rd - 4 1st 1st 2nd
59 BMX Pointe du Lac QC Gabriel Marchand 8th 4th - 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
124 BMX Haut-Richelieu QC Louis-Thomas Bissonnette 1st-B 6th - 8 2nd 2nd 4th
M30 BMX Montreal QC Jakob Corzo 2nd-B 5th - 7 3rd 2nd 2nd
668 BMX QSA QC Joshua Guay 3rd-B 6th - 12 4th 4th 4th
682 BMX QSA QC Sacha Galiana 4th-B 5th - 11 4th 4th 3rd
546 BMX Rive-Sud QC Charles Desrochers 5th-B 7th - 8 3rd 3rd 2nd
554 BMX Vaudreuil-Soulanges QC Élois Martineau 6th-B 7th - 10 2nd 3rd 5th
560 BMX Sherbrooke QC Yoan Spooner 7th-B 8th - 12 4th 4th 4th
688 BMX Rive-Sud QC Victor Allaire 8th-B 8th - 14 4th 5th 5th
545 Club Unknown ? Jacob Bedard - - 14 5th 3rd 6th
631 BMX Beauport QC Octave Turgeon - - 15 7th 5th 3rd
177 BMX Montreal QC Martin Gutierrez - - 15 6th 4th 5th
687 BMX Rive-Sud QC Malik Beland - - 16 7th 5th 4th
608 BMX Pointe du Lac QC Nathan Lefrancois - - 17 5th 6th 6th
558 BMX Drummond QC Justin Bourgeois - - 17 5th 5th 7th
667 BMX QSA QC Mathieu Bédard - - 18 6th 7th 5th
476 BMX Haut-Richelieu QC Félix Lessard - - 18 5th 6th 7th
550 BMX Drummond QC Ryan Poudrier - - 19 7th 6th 6th
572 BMX Montreal QC Arnaud Venditti - - 19 6th 7th 6th
X15 BMX Pointe du Lac QC Nathan Drolet - - 19 6th 6th 7th
624 BMX Drummond QC Nico Vasquez Dionne - - 23 CR:9 7th 7th

5-6 ANS FEMININ (18 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL 1/2 Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
692 BMX Beauport QC Tessa Lavoie 1st 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
321 BMX Haut-Richelieu QC Nelly-Sarah Archambault 2nd 2nd - 5 1st 2nd 2nd
360 Club Unknown ? Madeleine Fortier 3rd 2nd - 4 2nd 1st 1st
964 BMX QSA QC Léane Pelletier 4th 3rd - 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
813 BMX La Tuque QC Kelsey Mimeault 5th 4th - 12 6th 3rd 3rd
951 BMX Haut-Richelieu QC Olivia Legare 6th 3rd - 10 4th 3rd 3rd
960 BMX Beauport QC Béatrice Héon 7th 4th - 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
91 BMX QSA QC Léa St-Pierre CR 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
909 BMX Rive-Sud QC Beatrice Tanguay 1st-B 5th - 9 3rd 2nd 4th
409 BMX CAP QC Frédérique Baril 2nd-B 5th - 12 2nd 5th 5th
953 Crabtree BMX QC Rose Durand 3rd-B 6th - 12 4th 4th 4th
912 BMX Vaudreuil-Soulanges QC Beatrice Beaulieu 4th-B 6th - 12 5th 5th 2nd
959 BMX Beauport QC Justine Bureau - - 13 5th 4th 4th
913 Crabtree BMX QC Anais Martel - - 13 3rd 4th 6th
904 BMX Montreal QC Ariel Simard - - 14 4th 5th 5th
954 BMX Pointe du Lac QC Lea Hamel - - 17 6th 6th 5th
952 BMX Beauport QC Kara Gill - - 17 5th 6th 6th
926 BMX QSA QC Skye Gagné - - 18 6th 6th 6th

7-8 ANS FEMININ (12 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
984 BMX Haut-Richelieu QC Féenix Ouvrard 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
987 Cycle Max QC Anna Donaldson 2nd - 4 2nd 1st 1st
900 BMX QSA QC Nelly Dube
FXR Racing, 6D Helmets
3rd - 8 1st 5th 2nd
973 BMX Vaudreuil-Soulanges QC Olivia Ovalle Cisternas 4th - 10 5th 2nd 3rd
967 Cycle Max QC Livia Perkins 5th - 8 3rd 3rd 2nd
983 BMX Haut-Richelieu QC Nixie Ouvrard 6th - 10 4th 2nd 4th
986 BMX Beauport QC Leila-Rae Smith 7th - 9 2nd 4th 3rd
S87 BMX Shawi QC Megann Ricard
FXR Racing
8th - 13 3rd 4th 6th
907 BMX Vaudreuil-Soulanges QC Sandrine Lafleur 1st-B - 14 6th 3rd 5th
902 BMX Beauport QC Maélie Fournier 2nd-B - 14 5th 5th 4th
910 BMX QSA QC Chloe Pageau CR-B - 15 4th 6th 5th
C59 Crabtree BMX QC Eloise Martel CR-B - 18 6th 6th 6th

7 ANS MASCULIN (23 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL 1/2 Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
614 BMX Pointe du Lac QC Mael Morin 1st 1st - 4 1st 2nd 1st
618 BMX Pointe du Lac QC Noam Morin 2nd 3rd - 3 1st 1st 1st
598 BMX Gatineau QC Liam Brule 3rd 2nd - 4 1st 1st 2nd
786 BMX Shawi QC Zack Tourigny
Le p'tit cowboys
4th 1st - 4 2nd 1st 1st
K65 Cycle Max QC Lou Forget 5th 4th - 4 1st 2nd 1st
569 BMX Gatineau QC Éloi Beaudin 6th 4th - 11 3rd 4th 4th
686 BMX Rive-Sud QC Jacob Bernard 7th 2nd - 7 4th 1st 2nd
403 Club Unknown ? Antoine Biron
Sport Tardif / Five-O Boardshop
8th 3rd - 10 3rd 3rd 4th
536 BMX Shawi QC Theo Couvrette 1st-B 5th - 8 2nd 3rd 3rd
720 Club Unknown ? Paul Fortier 2nd-B 6th - 10 3rd 5th 2nd
636 BMX Beauport QC Derek Dussault 3rd-B 7th - 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
611 BMX Pointe du Lac QC Jean-Raphael Belanger 4th-B 6th - 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
407 BMX Beauport QC Noah Gill 5th-B 8th - 12 4th 2nd 6th
518 BMX Rive-Sud QC Arnaud Bourassa 6th-B 5th - 11 2nd 5th 4th
785 BMX QSA QC Jake Gagné 7th-B 7th - 13 6th 4th 3rd
X29 BMX QSA QC Anthony Savard 8th-B 8th - 11 5th 3rd 3rd
X9 BMX Pointe du Lac QC Kyle Arcand - - 13 4th 5th 4th
694 BMX CAP QC Ludovik Laquerre - - 13 4th 4th 5th
613 BMX Haut-Richelieu QC Malcom Rousseau - - 15 5th 4th 6th
524 Crabtree BMX QC Rafaël Lapierre - - 16 6th 5th 5th
A73 BMX QSA QC Édouard Parent - - 16 5th 6th 5th
549 BMX Drummond QC Andy Poudrier - - 16 5th 6th 5th
X49 BMX Drummond QC Ryan Lefebvre - - 18 6th 6th 6th

8 ANS MASCULIN (19 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL 1/2 Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
25 BMX QSA QC Jacob Savard 1st 2nd - 5 2nd 2nd 1st
744 BMX Rive-Sud QC Kristian Mancini 2nd 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
15 BMX Gatineau QC Reno Lafontaine 3rd 3rd - 9 2nd 4th 3rd
51 BMX QSA QC William St-Pierre
RIDER FXR
4th 2nd - 5 2nd 1st 2nd
619 BMX Pointe du Lac QC Alexis Hamel 5th 3rd - 9 4th 3rd 2nd
763 BMX Gatineau QC Oscar Gladish 6th 4th - 7 1st 2nd 4th
713 BMX La Tuque QC Élie Mimeault 7th 4th - 7 3rd 2nd 2nd
600 BMX QSA QC Etienne Lavoie
ICE FAST BMX PARTS
8th 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
537 BMX Vaudreuil-Soulanges QC Elliot Beaulieu 1st-B 5th - 11 5th 3rd 3rd
699 BMX Beauport QC Adrien Héon 2nd-B 6th - 11 3rd 3rd 5th
456 BMX Haut-Richelieu QC Éliam Archambault 3rd-B 5th - 11 4th 4th 3rd
C-81 Crabtree BMX QC Éliott Rochette 4th-B 6th - 12 4th 4th 4th
61 BMX Pointe du Lac QC Alex Massicotte - - 14 3rd 5th 6th
735 BMX Vaudreuil-Soulanges QC Raphael Beaulieu - - 15 5th 6th 4th
573 BMX QSA QC Alexandre Grenier - - 16 6th 5th 5th
676 BMX QSA QC Izaack Guay - - 16 6th 5th 5th
64 BMX QSA QC William Dubé Gagnon - - 17 5th 6th 6th
446 BMX Vaudreuil-Soulanges QC Zack Toupin - - 19 6th 7th 6th
677 BMX QSA QC Éli Pelletier - - 20 7th 6th 7th

9-10 ANS FEMININ (8 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
18 BMX Rive-Sud QC Joséphine Villemure
Bicycle Huard
1 4 1st 1st 2nd
23 BMX Rive-Sud QC Chloé Bernard
BOX
2 5 2nd 2nd 1st
980 BMX Montreal QC Zoé Simard-St-Pierre
Zoé La Fusée
3 11 4th 4th 3rd
982 BMX Haut-Richelieu QC Camille Brunet 4 11 3rd 3rd 5th
990 Crabtree BMX QC Alice Durand 5 14 5th 5th 4th
965 BMX CAP QC Lea Dion 6 20 8th 6th 6th
979 BMX Gatineau QC Nellie Gladish 7 20 6th 7th 7th
C-80 Crabtree BMX QC Olivia Rochette 8 23 7th 8th 8th

9 ANS MASCULIN (18 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL 1/2 Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
31 BMX Shawi QC Hubert Couvrette 1st 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
597 BMX Gatineau QC Benjamin Brule 2nd 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
35 BMX CAP QC Louka Baril 3rd 2nd - 5 1st 2nd 2nd
678 BMX QSA QC Zachary Bédard 4th 2nd - 5 2nd 1st 2nd
478 BMX Rive-Sud QC Léo Bourassa 5th 3rd - 8 5th 2nd 1st
697 BMX CAP QC Nathan Laquerre 6th 4th - 12 4th 6th 2nd
617 Club Unknown ? Henri Fortier 7th 3rd - 7 2nd 2nd 3rd
411 Crabtree BMX QC Zack Mc Donald 8th 4th - 11 4th 3rd 4th
693 BMX Beauport QC Arnaud Lavoie 1st-B 6th - 12 3rd REL:6 3rd
K29 BMX CAP QC Charles-Antoine Dumas 2nd-B 5th - 11 3rd 5th 3rd
406 BMX La Tuque QC Jake Valiquette 3rd-B 5th - 9 2nd 3rd 4th
748 BMX Vaudreuil-Soulanges QC Arnaud Roy 4th-B 6th - 12 4th 4th 4th
X-99 BMX Beauport QC Marcus Savoie - - 12 3rd 4th 5th
698 BMX CAP QC Mathys Trépanier - - 14 5th 4th 5th
562 BMX Vaudreuil-Soulanges QC Félix Laurin - - 15 5th 5th 5th
599 BMX Shawi QC Nathan Audet - - 15 6th 3rd 6th
412 BMX Pointe du Lac QC William Lemay - - 17 6th 5th 6th
58 BMX Pointe du Lac QC Thomas Livernoche - - 18 6th 6th 6th

10 ANS MASCULIN (25 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL 1/2 Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
590 BMX Pointe du Lac QC Derreck Senneville 1st 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
405 BMX La Tuque QC Mavrick Ouellette 2nd 1st - 5 2nd 1st 2nd
707 BMX QSA QC Theo Bedard 3rd 2nd - 6 3rd 1st 2nd
639 BMX QSA QC Santiago Figueroa Bernier
Rider FXR
4th 2nd - 4 1st 2nd 1st
553 BMX Vaudreuil-Soulanges QC Noah Martineau 5th 3rd - 6 2nd 3rd 1st
751 BMX Vaudreuil-Soulanges QC Justin Lafleur 6th 3rd - 6 2nd 1st 3rd
888 BMX QSA QC Ludovic Guay
ICE FAST / BMXPARTS
7th 4th - 7 1st 2nd 4th
740 BMX Haut-Richelieu QC Eliot Thouin 8th 4th - 13 4th 6th 3rd
706 Cycle Max QC Zakary Poirier 1st-B 6th - 9 1st 3rd 5th
704 Cycle Max QC Isaak Donaldson 2nd-B 7th - 11 4th 2nd 5th
525 BMX La Tuque QC Jérôme Desharnais 3rd-B 6th - 8 2nd 3rd 3rd
561 BMX Sherbrooke QC Noah Spooner 4th-B 5th - 8 3rd 3rd 2nd
111 BMX Haut-Richelieu QC Wes Jacobs
Bosk vélo café
5th-B 7th - 10 4th 4th 2nd
629 BMX Drummond QC Gabriel Vasquez Dionne 6th-B 8th - 10 5th 4th 1st
552 BMX Drummond QC Jacob Poudrier 7th-B 8th - 11 3rd 5th 3rd
652 BMX QSA QC Guillaume Maltais CR-B 5th - 9 3rd 2nd 4th
601 Crabtree BMX QC Eliott Rivest - - 13 5th 4th 4th
408 BMX QSA QC Renaud Grenier - - 13 4th 4th 5th
428 BMX Haut-Richelieu QC Alexis Lemay - - 16 6th 5th 5th
548 Crabtree BMX QC Benjamin Martel - - 16 5th 5th 6th
60 BMX Beauport QC Raphael Bureau - - 17 6th 7th 4th
416 BMX QSA QC Maxim Pageau - - 17 6th 5th 6th
535 BMX Shawi QC William Couvrette - - 17 5th 6th 6th
57 BMX Pointe du Lac QC Nicolas Livernoche - - 19 7th 6th 6th
690 BMX Rive-Sud QC Cédrik Godin - - 19 6th 6th 7th

11-12 ANS FEMININ (14 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
211 BMX QSA QC Justine Beaudoin
HEVO TEAM
1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
991 Crabtree BMX QC Charlie-Rose Genest 2nd - 9 2nd 1st 6th
68 BMX Rive-Sud QC Meane Hebert
Hevo BMX racine Team
3rd - 11 2nd 2nd 7th
955 BMX Pointe du Lac QC Laurence Bellemare 4th - 7 3rd 3rd 1st
976 BMX Vaudreuil-Soulanges QC Florence Sanfacon-Theriault 5th - 5 1st 2nd 2nd
958 BMX La Tuque QC Marie-Philip Poirier 6th - 12 5th 4th 3rd
969 Cycle Max QC Arielle Lacasse 7th - 13 6th 5th 2nd
962 BMX La Tuque QC Laurence Berube 8th - 12 3rd 5th 4th
905 BMX QSA QC Naomie Guillemette 1st-B - 14 4th 3rd 7th
908 BMX Rive-Sud QC Laurianne Beland 2nd-B - 14 7th 4th 3rd
K84 Cycle Max QC Frédérique Messier 3rd-B - 14 4th 6th 4th
971 BMX Montreal QC Valérie Grondin 4th-B - 17 5th 7th 5th
970 BMX Montreal QC Emmanuelle Hudon 5th-B - 19 7th 6th 6th
220 BMX Haut-Richelieu QC Élizabeth Bissonnette 6th-B - 18 6th 7th 5th

11 ANS MASCULIN (22 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL 1/2 Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
655 BMX QSA QC Charles-Édouard Maltais 1st 1st - 5 3rd 1st 1st
30 BMX CAP QC Nataniel Baril 2nd 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
602 Crabtree BMX QC Xavier Lemire 3rd 2nd - 5 1st 2nd 2nd
41 BMX QSA QC Alexy Dube
FXR Racing, 6D Helmets
4th 3rd - 8 4th 2nd 2nd
767 BMX Gatineau QC Simon Latulippe 5th 3rd - 6 1st 4th 1st
419 BMX Drummond QC Jacob Laliberté
Jake free
6th 2nd - 6 2nd 1st 3rd
27 BMX Gatineau QC Ludovic Lafontaine 7th 4th - 9 2nd 4th 3rd
656 BMX QSA QC Alex Bedard 8th 4th - 11 4th 3rd 4th
749 BMX Vaudreuil-Soulanges QC Pedro Ovalle Cisternas 1st-B 6th - 4 2nd 1st 1st
911 BMX Gatineau QC Kayrim Mohamed 2nd-B 7th - 8 3rd 2nd 3rd
784 BMX Haut-Richelieu QC Xavier Lefebvre 3rd-B 5th - 5 1st 2nd 2nd
709 Cycle Max QC Loïc O'Connor 4th-B 8th - 8 2nd 3rd 3rd
123 BMX Haut-Richelieu QC Damien Archambault 5th-B 6th - 11 5th 4th 2nd
424 BMX QSA QC Joseph Bellefeuille 6th-B 7th - 12 3rd 5th 4th
658 BMX QSA QC Philippe Rheaume 7th-B 5th - 12 3rd 5th 4th
534 BMX Rive-Sud QC Liam Dubuc CR-B 8th - 13 4th 5th 4th
710 Cycle Max QC Nanco Gagné - - 14 6th 3rd 5th
40 BMX Haut-Richelieu QC Mederick Rousseau - - 14 5th 4th 5th
440 BMX QSA QC Liam Guillemette - - 15 5th 5th 5th
576 Crabtree BMX QC Nathan Lepine - - 15 6th 3rd 6th
415 Cycle Max QC Jean-Simon Marcouiller - - 16 5th 6th 5th
565 BMX Haut-Richelieu QC Cédrik Tourville - - 16 4th 6th 6th

12 ANS MASCULIN (20 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL 1/2 Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
16 Cycle Max QC William Provost
Will à Chaîne
1st 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
795 Crabtree BMX QC Simon Tanguay 2nd 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
796 Crabtree BMX QC Leo Aubin 3rd 3rd - 5 2nd 2nd 1st
119 Cycle Max QC Félix Mathys 4th 2nd - 5 1st 2nd 2nd
625 BMX Pointe du Lac QC Renaud Grenier 5th 4th - 5 1st 2nd 2nd
574 BMX Vaudreuil-Soulanges QC Raphael Peladeau 6th 2nd - 5 2nd 1st 2nd
544 BMX Vaudreuil-Soulanges QC Alexandre Toupin 7th 3rd - 5 3rd 1st 1st
797 Crabtree BMX QC Olivier-Jude Cherry-Cote
Race Inc.
8th 4th - 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
571 BMX Bromont- BOLT QC Adam Rémillard 1st-B 5th - 10 4th 3rd 3rd
638 BMX Beauport QC Xavier Roy 2nd-B 5th - 9 2nd 4th 3rd
87 BMX Shawi QC Robin Couvrette 3rd-B 6th - 9 2nd 3rd 4th
896 BMX Bromont- BOLT QC Thomas Poirier 4th-B 7th - 11 3rd 5th 3rd
551 BMX Drummond QC Jérémy Poudrier 5th-B 8th - 12 4th 4th 4th
413 BMX QSA QC Charles Pageau 6th-B 8th - 12 5th 2nd 5th
648 BMX Pointe du Lac QC Julien Meunier 7th-B 7th - 11 3rd 4th 4th
818 BMX Vaudreuil-Soulanges QC Gabriel Laurin 8th-B 6th - 11 4th 5th 2nd
770 BMX Haut-Richelieu QC Lawrence Bissonnette - - 13 5th 3rd 5th
637 BMX Beauport QC Benjamin Lemay-Fournier - - 13 4th 4th 5th
583 Crabtree BMX QC William Belleville - - 14 5th 5th 4th
540 BMX Pointe du Lac QC Thomas Préville - - 15 5th 5th 5th

CRUISER 12 ANS ET MOINS MASCULIN (10 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
602 Crabtree BMX QC Xavier Lemire 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
41 BMX QSA QC Alexy Dubé
FXR Racing, 6D Helmets
2nd - 4 2nd 1st 1st
707 BMX QSA QC Theo Bedard 3rd - 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
160 BMX QSA QC Santiago Figueroa Bernier
Rider FXR
4th - 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
123 BMX Haut-Richelieu QC Damien Archambault 5th - 5 1st 2nd 2nd
617 Club Unknown ? Henri Fortier 6th - 10 4th 3rd 3rd
590 BMX Pointe du Lac QC Derreck Senneville 7th - 11 3rd 4th 4th
51 BMX QSA QC William St-Pierre
Rider FXR
8th - 12 4th 4th 4th
148 BMX QSA QC Jacob Savard - 15 5th 5th 5th
625 BMX Pointe du Lac QC Renaud Grenier - ## CR:7 DNS DNS

Top of Report