End of Report

Championnats Québécois BMX 2020 Bloc 2

Pointe-du-Lac, 12 septembre 2020

BMX EVENT MANAGER, Report Created jj-sept-aaaa 17:41:07

FULL RESULTS

Total Entries = 145

Total Riders = 139

13-14 ANS FEMININ (12 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
22 BMX La Tuque QC Thessalie Bruneau
Hevo bmx racing team
1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
935 BMX Haut-Richelieu QC Victoria Dubé 2nd - 8 3rd 2nd 3rd
404 BMX Rive-Sud QC Mercedes Tanguay 3rd - 8 2nd 2nd 4th
957 BMX Drummond QC Maripier Fortin 4th - 6 1st 3rd 2nd
906 BMX Drummond QC Kelly-Anne Gamelin 5th - 4 2nd 1st 1st
12 BMX Rive-Sud QC Alexia Vaillancourt 6th - 10 4th 4th 2nd
13 HEVO BMX QC Charlotte Demontigny 7th - 11 3rd 5th 3rd
977 BMX Vaudreuil-Soulanges QC Raphaelle Roy 8th - 13 4th 3rd 6th
961 BMX QSA QC Iliana Figueroa Bernier
Rider FXR
1st-B - 14 5th 4th 5th
903 BMX Shawi QC Laurie Cossette 2nd-B - 16 5th 6th 5th
28 BMX Rive-Sud QC Olivia Villemure
Bicycle Huard
3rd-B - 15 6th 5th 4th
921 BMX Haut-Richelieu QC Marianne Myre - ## DNF:6 CR:8 DNS

13 ANS MASCULIN (16 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
343 BMX Rive-Sud QC Christophe Allaire 1st - 4 1st 2nd 1st
783 BMX Haut-Richelieu QC Mathis Brunet 2nd - 3 1st 1st 1st
782 BMX Haut-Richelieu QC Olivier Lefebvre 3rd - 8 5th 1st 2nd
77 BMX Beauport QC Charles Paradis 4th - 7 2nd 2nd 3rd
645 BMX Pointe du Lac QC Alexis Maher 5th - 14 3rd 3rd 8th
622 BMX Pointe du Lac QC Gabriel Richard 6th - 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
691 BMX Rive-Sud QC Louka Beland 7th - 11 4th 5th 2nd
717 Cycle Max QC Alexis Lacasse 8th - 15 2nd 8th 5th
580 BMX Shawi QC Jeremy Pagé 1st-B - 16 REL:8 4th 4th
722 Cycle Max QC Isaac Bigras 2nd-B - 16 4th 4th 8th
649 BMX Vaudreuil-Soulanges QC Charles Raby 3rd-B - 18 7th 5th 6th
769 BMX Gatineau QC Rafael Di Cola 4th-B - 19 5th 7th 7th
643 BMX La Tuque QC Andrew Ouellette 5th-B - 16 6th 6th 4th
760 BMX Vaudreuil-Soulanges QC Ryan Mcbrearty 6th-B - 20 6th 8th 6th
S55 BMX Shawi QC Édouard Couvrette 7th-B - 18 7th 6th 5th
799 Crabtree BMX QC Cherry-Cote Alexander -Kael
Race Inc.
8th-B - 22 8th 7th 7th

14 ANS MASCULIN (12 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
696 BMX QSA QC Chad Beaudoin
HEVO TEAM
1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
664 BMX QSA QC Alexis Rheaume 2nd - 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
623 BMX Pointe du Lac QC Jérémy Arsenault 3rd - 5 3rd 1st 1st
414 BMX QSA QC Édouard Bellefeuille 4th - 6 1st 2nd 3rd
726 Cycle Max QC Mathis O'Connor 5th - 7 2nd 3rd 2nd
725 Cycle Max QC Lorenzo Bonnallie Milloch 6th - 13 4th 5th 4th
777 BMX Vaudreuil-Soulanges QC William Paré 7th - 12 3rd 6th 3rd
747 BMX Rive-Sud QC Romeo Brunelle 8th - 13 5th 3rd 5th
730 Cycle Max QC Justin Mallet 1st-B - 14 4th 4th 6th
118 BMX QSA QC Joseph Lagueux
hevo bmx racing team
2nd-B - 14 6th 4th 4th
417 Club Unknown ? Jonathan Hinse 3rd-B - 15 5th 5th 5th
728 Cycle Max QC Zao Forest 4th-B - 18 6th 6th 6th

15-16 ANS FEMININ (5 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
26 Crabtree BMX QC Mathilde Brisebois
Raceinc
1 3 1st 1st 1st
312 BMX Bromont- BOLT QC Emy Poirier 2 7 3rd 2nd 2nd
842 Cycle Max QC Céleste Bigras 3 8 2nd 3rd 3rd
848 BMX Montreal QC Dara Berenice Rendon Dovalina 4 12 4th 4th 4th
718 BMX Vaudreuil-Soulanges QC Melodie Raby 5 15 5th 5th 5th

15 ANS MASCULIN (21 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL 1/2 Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
373 BMX Haut-Richelieu QC Aleck Venne Diotte 1st 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
374 BMX Haut-Richelieu QC Zackary Brunet 2nd 3rd - 5 2nd 1st 2nd
357 BMX Vaudreuil-Soulanges QC Tommy Crevier 3rd 1st - 4 1st 1st 2nd
410 Cycle Max QC Pierre-Olivier Marcouiller 4th 4th - 8 3rd 2nd 3rd
515 BMX QSA QC Léo Paquet 5th 2nd - 5 1st 3rd 1st
669 BMX Bromont- BOLT QC Rémi Lemieux 6th 3rd - 8 3rd 1st 4th
356 BMX Vaudreuil-Soulanges QC Nathan Charbonneau 7th 4th - 7 4th 2nd 1st
322 BMX QSA QC Charlie Théberge
Ice / Bmxparts
8th 2nd - 6 1st 2nd 3rd
101 BMX Montreal QC Louis Landry 1st-B 7th - 8 2nd 5th 1st
359 BMX Vaudreuil-Soulanges QC Felix Sanfacon- Theriault 2nd-B 5th - 10 5th 2nd 3rd
240 BMX Rive-Sud QC Gabriel Perron
Hevo BMX Racing Team
3rd-B 6th - 9 4th 3rd 2nd
377 Crabtree BMX QC Nathan De Lasalle 4th-B 5th - 11 2nd 3rd 6th
317 BMX La Tuque QC Thomas Savoie 5th-B 7th - 8 3rd 3rd 2nd
320 BMX QSA QC Maverick Hawey 6th-B 8th - 13 6th 4th 3rd
221 BMX Drummond QC Émile Lacharité 7th-B 8th - 13 5th 4th 4th
800 BMX Vaudreuil-Soulanges QC Maxim Hamelin 8th-B 6th - 11 3rd 4th 4th
304 Cycle Max QC William Bouchard - - 13 4th 5th 4th
319 BMX QSA QC Lucas Belliot - - 13 2nd 4th CR:7
F80 BMX Gatineau QC Alexis Pytura-Raby
The red racer
- - 15 4th 6th 5th
336 BMX CAP QC Roméo Trépanier - - ## 5th CR:7 DNS
347 Cycle Max QC Émile Roy - - ## CR:7 DNS DNS

16 ANS MASCULIN (10 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
595 BMX Pointe du Lac QC Joey Bond-Dery
Hevo bmx racing team
1st - 5 2nd 1st 2nd
400 Cycle Max QC Xavier Mathys 2nd - 7 1st 3rd 3rd
422 BMX Haut-Richelieu QC Remy Rodrigue
Béton du Haut-Richelieu, L'Angéluc
3rd - 8 3rd 4th 1st
444 BMX Vaudreuil-Soulanges QC Félix Paré
Giant Valleyfield
4th - 10 4th 3rd 3rd
666 BMX Haut-Richelieu QC Zachary Tremblay 5th - 7 3rd 2nd 2nd
615 BMX Haut-Richelieu QC Louis-Edouard Dube
LED
6th - 8 2nd 2nd 4th
525 BMX Rive-Sud QC Jessy Cholette 7th - 13 4th 5th 4th
100 HEVO BMX QC Édouard Proulx
Bazou
REL - 3 1st 1st 1st
348 Cycle Max QC Arturo Bonnallie Milloch - 14 5th 4th 5th
202 BMX Rive-Sud QC Vincent Grenon - 15 5th 5th 5th

17-24 ANS FEMININ (6 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
59 HEVO BMX QC Mégane Bélanger
Hevo team
1 4 1st 1st 2nd
837 BMX Drummond QC Felicia Levesque 2 9 4th 2nd 3rd
21 Cycle Max QC Alexandrine Trottier 3 10 3rd 6th 1st
827 BMX Pointe du Lac QC Gabrielle Ouellette 4 13 5th 3rd 5th
851 BMX Vaudreuil-Soulanges QC Thalie Fournier 5 13 2nd 5th 6th
850 BMX Vaudreuil-Soulanges QC Marianne Arsenault 6 14 6th 4th 4th

25 ANS &+ FEMININ (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
828 Club Unknown ? Sarah Biron 1 3 1st 1st 1st
829 Crabtree BMX QC Ariane Gaudet 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
846 Cycle Max QC Mélanie Besner 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
205 BMX Haut-Richelieu QC Martine Lorrain-Cayer 4 12 4th 4th 4th

17-29 ANS MASCULIN (16 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
609 Cycle Max QC Benjamin Gagnon 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
330 BMX Rive-Sud QC Romain Balla 2nd - 4 1st 2nd 1st
213 BMX QSA QC Isaac Hawey 3rd - 8 2nd 4th 2nd
460 Crabtree BMX QC Eloïc Theriault 4th - 7 2nd 3rd 2nd
112 Crabtree BMX QC William Brisebois
Raceinc
5th - 7 3rd 1st 3rd
324 BMX QSA QC Benoît Michon
Fatalee-T racing
6th - 12 4th 3rd 5th
315 BMX Beauport QC Guillaume Bourgault 7th - 12 3rd 6th 3rd
341 BMX CAP QC Aiden Morton 8th - 11 5th 2nd 4th
325 BMX QSA QC Christof Pouliot 1st-B - 16 4th 8th 4th
97 BMX Drummond QC Anthony Morin
HEVO TEAM
2nd-B - 17 6th 5th 6th
217 BMX QSA QC Philippe Gagné 3rd-B - 16 7th 4th 5th
95 BMX Montreal QC Émile Landry 4th-B - 21 8th 7th 6th
323 BMX QSA QC Nathan Hawey 5th-B - 19 7th 5th 7th
234 BMX Haut-Richelieu QC Antoine Clark-Bouchard CR-B - 21 5th 6th CR:10
163 BMX Shawi QC Anthony Roy CR-B - 23 6th DNF:7 CR:10
380 Crabtree BMX QC Cedric Henault - ## CR:10 DNS DNS

35 ANS ET + MASCULIN (15 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
43 Cycle Max QC Michel Perkins 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
335 BMX Rive-Sud QC Loic Wae Tion (BM30-34) 2nd - 8 3rd 2nd 3rd
306 Cycle Max QC Jean-Philippe Provost 3rd - 10 2nd 3rd 5th
214 Club Unknown ? Christophe Marion
Rpm.sunn.cfr
4th - 11 4th 3rd 4th
375 BMX Haut-Richelieu QC André Brunet 5th - 11 5th 4th 2nd
48 Cycle Max QC Francois Chase 6th - 4 1st 2nd 1st
215 BMX Vaudreuil-Soulanges QC Simon Raby 7th - 12 4th 5th 3rd
344 BMX CAP QC Olivier Dion Doiron (BM30-34) 8th - 5 2nd 1st 2nd
369 BMX Haut-Richelieu QC Francis Rocheleau 1st-B - 13 3rd 4th REL:6
75 BMX Montreal QC Martin Landry 2nd-B - 16 6th 6th 4th
332 BMX Rive-Sud QC Philippe Villemure
Bicycle Huard
3rd-B - 22 8th 7th 7th
300 La Meute QC Simon Cooper 4th-B - 18 5th 8th 5th
280 BMX Haut-Richelieu QC Michel Tourville 5th-B - 18 7th 5th 6th
10 BMX Rive-Sud QC Joffrey Vaillancourt - ## 6th CR:9 DNS
255 BMX Vaudreuil-Soulanges QC Alain Martineau - ## CR:9 DNS DNS

CRUISER 17 ANS & + FEMININ (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
116 Cycle Max QC Patricia Briere 1 4 1st 2nd 1st
180 Cycle Max QC Melanie Lessard 2 5 2nd 1st 2nd
342 BMX Rive-Sud QC Catherine Bernier 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
190 BMX Drummond QC Martine Venne 4 12 4th 4th 4th

CRUISER 17-29 ANS MASCULIN (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
460 Crabtree BMX QC Eloïc Theriault 1 4 1st 2nd 1st
193 BMX Haut-Richelieu QC Zackary Brunet (BCSM15-16) 2 8 2nd 3rd 3rd
240 BMX Rive-Sud QC Gabriel Perron (BCSM15-16)
Hevo BMX Racing Team
3 9 3rd 4th 2nd
97 BMX Drummond QC Anthony Morin
HEVO TEAM
4 9 4th 1st 4th

CRUISER 30-39 ANS MASCULIN (5 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
189 BMX Haut-Richelieu QC Maxime Goudreau Parent 1 3 1st 1st 1st
172 BMX Rive-Sud QC Loic Wae Tion 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
81 BMX Haut-Richelieu QC Pierre Cere 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
82 BMX Haut-Richelieu QC Kévin Boucher 4 12 4th 4th 4th
157 BMX Beauport QC Jean-Michel Fournier 5 15 5th 5th 5th

CRUISER 40 ANS &+ MASCULIN (5 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
43 Cycle Max QC Michel Perkins 1 3 1st 1st 1st
89 BMX Pointe du Lac QC Luc Ouellette 2 7 2nd 3rd 2nd
33 BMX QSA QC Vincent Bedard 3 8 3rd 2nd 3rd
181 BMX Montreal QC Juan Carlos Rendon Luna 4 12 4th 4th 4th
147 BMX Beauport QC Charles-Antoine Lavoie 5 15 5th 5th 5th

17-18 ANS JUNIOR MASCULIN (6 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
117 Crabtree BMX QC Edouard Brisebois
Raceinc
1 3 1st 1st 1st
106 BMX Pointe du Lac QC Thomas Jodoin 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
79 Cycle Max QC Francis Girard 3 11 5th 3rd 3rd
227 BMX Rive-Sud QC Félix Bédard 4 12 4th 4th 4th
199 BMX Bromont- BOLT QC Simon-Olivier Lépine
SMITH
5 13 3rd 5th 5th
74 Cycle Max QC Philippe Chase 6 18 6th 6th 6th

19 ANS & + ELITE MASCULIN (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
303 BMX Pointe du Lac QC Benjamin Ouellette 1 5 1st 3rd 1st
70 Club Unknown ? Riley Meyer-Clement
BMXPARTS.COM/Performance Bégin
2 5 2nd 1st 2nd
881 BMX Montreal QC Matheus Rocha Lott
Yess
3 8 3rd 2nd 3rd
36 Cycle Max QC Maxime Gagnon 4 12 4th 4th 4th

Top of Report