End of Report

Coupe du Québec BMX 2019 #12

Gatineau, 24 août 2019

BMX EVENT MANAGER, Report Created jj-août-aaaa 13:54:36

FULL RESULTS

Total Entries = 320

Total Riders = 311

5-6 ans masculin (19 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL 1/2 Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
627 BMX Shawi QC Zack Tourigny
Le p'tit cowboy
1st 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
792 Autre Carson Frankland 2nd 2nd - 11 6th 2nd 3rd
12A BMX Drummond QC Zack Asselin 3rd 3rd - 12 1st 7th 4th
474 BMX Rive-Sud QC Jacob Bernard 4th 3rd - 9 2nd 5th 2nd
790 BMX QSA QC Anthony Savard 5th 4th - 9 2nd 4th 3rd
407 BMX Drummond QC Andy Poudrier 6th 4th - 7 4th 2nd 1st
P-50 BMX Gatineau QC Liam Brulé 7th 1st - 4 1st 1st 2nd
754 Club Unknown ? Rilan Arnold DNF 2nd - 4 2nd 1st 1st
533 BMX Vaudreuil-Soulanges QC Victor Dupuy 1st-B 5th - 12 4th 5th 3rd
506 BMX Haut-Richelieu QC Louis Thomas Bissonnette 2nd-B 6th - 11 3rd 6th 2nd
785 BMX QSA QC Jake Gagne 3rd-B 5th - 11 3rd 2nd DNF:6
411 BMX Drummond QC Ryan Poudrier 4th-B 6th - 13 5th 4th 4th
434 BMX QSA QC Noah Guillemette - - 13 3rd 6th 4th
534 BMX Vaudreuil-Soulanges QC Elois Martineau - - 14 4th 5th 5th
P11 BMX Gatineau QC Eloi Beaudin - - 14 5th 3rd 6th
789 Autre Julien Atkinson - - 17 CR:9 3rd 5th
480 BMX Rive-Sud QC Malik Beland - - 17 CR:9 3rd 5th
409 BMX Drummond QC Hayden Duval - - 17 5th 6th 6th
P32 BMX Gatineau QC Raphael Gauthier - - 17 6th 4th 7th

5-6 ans feminin (6 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
925 BMX Vaudreuil-Soulanges QC Sandrine Lafleur 1 4 1st 2nd 1st
321 BMX Haut-Richelieu QC Nelly Sarah Archambault 2 5 2nd 1st 2nd
91 BMX QSA QC Lea St Pierre 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
909 BMX Rive-Sud QC Beatrice Tanguay (BW5-6-16) 4 12 4th 4th 4th
951 BMX Montreal QC Maelie Giroux 5 16 5th 6th 5th
K95 BMX La Tuque QC Kelsey Mimeault 6 17 6th 5th 6th

7-8 ans feminin (8 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
963 BMX Vaudreuil-Soulanges QC Emma Raphaelle Trahan
Privateer factory
1 4 1st 1st 2nd
945 BMX Gatineau QC Leanne Cote 2 8 2nd 3rd 3rd
918 BMX Haut-Richelieu QC Camille Brunet 3 10 7th 2nd 1st
968 BMX Haut-Richelieu QC Naïma Jones 4 11 3rd 4th 4th
942 Cycle Max QC Anna Donaldson 5 14 4th 5th 5th
930 BMX Vaudreuil-Soulanges QC Olivia Ovalle Cisternas 6 19 5th 7th 7th
962 BMX Cap QC Léa Dion
Privateer factory
7 20 8th 6th 6th
956 BMX Pointe Du Lac QC Lily Rose Preville 8 22 6th 8th 8th

7 ans masculin (17 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL 1/2 Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
600 BMX Beauport QC Etienne Lavoie 1st 3rd - 6 3rd 1st 2nd
699 BMX Beauport QC Adrien Heon 2nd 1st - 4 1st 1st 2nd
51 BMX QSA QC William St Pierre 3rd 2nd - 4 2nd 1st 1st
589 BMX Gatineau QC Reno Lafontaine 4th 4th - 7 2nd 2nd 3rd
530 BMX Vaudreuil-Soulanges QC Kristian Mancini 5th 1st - 4 1st 2nd 1st
25 BMX QSA QC Jacob Savard 6th 4th - 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
713 BMX La Tuque QC Elie Mimeault 7th 2nd - 4 1st 2nd 1st
537 BMX Vaudreuil-Soulanges QC Elliot Beaulieu 8th 3rd - 9 4th 3rd 2nd
591 BMX Gatineau QC Oscar Gladish 1st-B 5th - 10 2nd 4th 4th
657 BMX La Tuque QC Benjamin Dionne 2nd-B 6th - 13 5th 4th 4th
435 BMX QSA QC Alexandre Grenier 3rd-B 5th - 11 3rd 5th 3rd
735 BMX Vaudreuil-Soulanges QC Raphael Beaulieu 4th-B 6th - 11 4th 3rd 4th
P31 BMX Gatineau QC Eliot Fournier - - 13 4th 4th 5th
E87 BMX Vaudreuil-Soulanges QC Malik Gionet-Davies - - 15 5th 5th 5th
V-69 Crabtree BMX QC Antonin Paradis - - 16 5th 6th 5th
L65 Crabtree BMX QC Teo Delasalle - - 18 6th 6th 6th
504 BMX Haut-Richelieu QC Eliam Archambault - - ## DNF:6 CR:7 DNS

8 ans masculin (17 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL 1/2 Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
P-13 BMX Gatineau QC Benjamin Brule 1st 2nd - 4 1st 1st 2nd
725 BMX Vaudreuil-Soulanges QC William Toupin 2nd 1st - 5 1st 3rd 1st
711 BMX La Tuque QC Jake Valiquette 3rd 2nd - 6 3rd 2nd 1st
760 Club Unknown ? Louka Baril 4th 1st - 4 2nd 1st 1st
478 BMX Rive-Sud QC Leo Bourassa 5th 4th - 7 1st 3rd 3rd
693 BMX Beauport QC Arnaud Lavoie 6th 3rd - 7 4th 1st 2nd
L71 Club Unknown ? Kavan Mcneill 7th 4th - 13 3rd 5th 5th
709 BMX Vaudreuil-Soulanges QC Arnaud Roy 8th 3rd - 9 2nd 3rd 4th
629 BMX Shawi QC Nathan Audet 1st-B 5th - 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
P68 BMX Gatineau QC Samuel Robichaud 2nd-B 5th - 12 4th 4th 4th
585 BMX Gatineau QC Felix St Germain CR-B 6th - 10 5th 2nd 3rd
788 Autre Jesse Atkinson CR-B 6th - 13 4th 5th 4th
476 BMX Rive-Sud QC Samuel Daigle - - 13 3rd 4th 6th
634 BMX Shawi QC Andy Buchanan - - 14 5th 6th 3rd
P-24 BMX Gatineau QC Nathan Desaulniers - - 15 5th 5th 5th
665 Crabtree BMX QC Loik Letourneau - - 16 6th 4th 6th
722 BMX Gatineau QC Logan Marcotte Demers
The flying tomato
- - 17 6th 6th 5th

9-10 ans feminin (7 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
955 BMX Pointe Du Lac QC Laurence Bellemare 1 3 1st 1st 1st
971 Club Unknown ? Teighan Arnold 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
23 BMX Rive-Sud QC Chloe Bernard
Bombshell
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
929 BMX Vaudreuil-Soulanges QC Bella Ethier 4 15 4th 4th DNF:7
920 BMX Haut-Richelieu QC Elizabeth Bissonnette 5 16 6th 6th 4th
980 BMX Montreal QC Zoe Simard-St-Pierre 6 16 5th 5th 6th
850 BMX Gatineau QC Nellie Gladish 7 19 7th 7th 5th

9-10 ans sport masculin (32 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL 1/2 Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
123 BMX Haut-Richelieu QC Damien Archambault 1st 3rd - 8 3rd 2nd 3rd
911 BMX Gatineau QC Kayrim Mohamed 2nd 1st - 4 1st 1st 2nd
606 BMX Gatineau QC Ludovic Lafontaine 3rd 2nd - 5 2nd 2nd 1st
419 BMX Drummond QC Jacob Laliberte 4th 2nd - 5 2nd 2nd 1st
736 BMX Vaudreuil-Soulanges QC Justin Lafleur 5th 3rd - 6 3rd 1st 2nd
636 BMX Montreal QC Xavier Giroux 6th 4th - 11 5th 5th 1st
558 Cycle Max QC Nanco Gagne 7th 1st - 9 2nd 4th 3rd
724 BMX Vaudreuil-Soulanges QC Noah Martineau 8th 4th - 11 1st 6th 4th
440 BMX QSA QC Liam Guillemette 1st-B 6th - 3 1st 1st 1st
427 BMX QSA QC Guillaume Maltais 2nd-B 7th - 8 2nd 1st 5th
605 BMX Gatineau QC Rafael Lanthier 3rd-B 7th - 7 1st 2nd 4th
455 BMX QSA QC Philippe Rheaume 4th-B 6th - 10 5th 3rd 2nd
541 BMX Vaudreuil-Soulanges QC Elliot Guevremont
ICI PNEU CENTRE DE L AUTO
5th-B 5th - 12 4th 5th 3rd
503 BMX Haut-Richelieu QC Wes Jacobs
CYCLE LM
6th-B 8th - 10 5th 3rd 2nd
660 Crabtree BMX QC Nathan Lepine 7th-B 5th - 11 3rd 3rd 5th
658 BMX La Tuque QC Charles Dionne 8th-B 8th - 11 3rd 4th 4th
F93 BMX Rive-Sud QC Liam Dubuc - - 12 4th 3rd 5th
702 BMX Beauport QC Charlie Dube - - 15 4th 7th 4th
604 BMX Gatineau QC Mael Monderie - - 15 6th 4th 5th
740 BMX Haut-Richelieu QC Eliot Thouin
Boum boum
- - 17 4th REL+2:10 3rd
667 Crabtree BMX QC Benjamin Martel - - 17 6th 5th 6th
320 BMX Gatineau QC Tristan Dery - - 17 6th 4th 7th
401 BMX Drummond QC Jacob Poudrier - - 17 5th 5th 7th
S-42 BMX QSA QC Renaud Grenier - - 18 6th 6th 6th
732 BMX Vaudreuil-Soulanges QC Mikael Rousseau - - 20 8th 6th 6th
723 BMX Vaudreuil-Soulanges QC Jessy St Pierre - - 21 7th 7th 7th
559 Cycle Max QC Jean Simon Marcouiller - - 22 8th 8th 6th
P46 BMX Gatineau QC Loik Laurin - - 22 7th 7th 8th
P-52 BMX Gatineau QC Colin Maheux - - 23 8th 7th 8th
477 BMX Rive-Sud QC Cedrik Godin - - 23 7th 6th CR:10
607 BMX Gatineau QC Olivier Desbiaux - - 24 8th 8th 8th
626 BMX Shawi QC Matheo Deschesnes
deschesnes démolition
- - 25 7th 8th CR:10

9-10 ans expert masculin (14 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
602 Club Unknown ? Xavier Lemire 1st - 4 1st 1st 2nd
608 BMX Gatineau QC Simon Lemieux Latulippe 2nd - 3 1st 1st 1st
556 Cycle Max QC Loic O' Connor 3rd - 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
425 BMX QSA QC Charles Edouard Maltais 4th - 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
41 BMX QSA QC Alexy Dube
Fxr racing
5th - 8 3rd 4th 1st
588 BMX Vaudreuil-Soulanges QC Jacob Trahan 6th - 13 5th 5th 3rd
707 BMX QSA QC Theo Bedard 7th - 11 5th 2nd 4th
590 BMX Pointe Du Lac QC Derreck Senneville 8th - 11 4th 3rd 4th
791 Autre Mason Good 1st-B - 16 7th 4th 5th
553 BMX Vaudreuil-Soulanges QC Pedro Ovalle Cisternas 2nd-B - 15 2nd 6th 7th
674 BMX Cap QC Nataniel Baril 3rd-B - 15 4th 5th 6th
684 BMX Beauport QC Santiago Figueroa Bernier 4th-B - 18 6th 6th 6th
583 Cycle Max QC Isaak Donaldson 5th-B - 20 6th 7th 7th
11 BMX Rive-Sud QC Meo Hebert 6th-B - 19 7th 7th 5th

11-12 ans feminin (13 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
954 BMX Pointe Du Lac QC Charlie Rose Genest 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
923 BMX Vaudreuil-Soulanges QC Florence Sanfacon Theriault 2nd - 3 1st 1st 1st
964 BMX Beauport QC Iliana Figueroa Bernier 3rd - 7 2nd 3rd 2nd
989 BMX Rive-Sud QC Elia Chalifoux 4th - 10 4th 3rd 3rd
926 BMX Vaudreuil-Soulanges QC Raphaelle Roy 5th - 11 3rd 4th 4th
949 BMX Gatineau QC Frederique St Germain
Baby Spice
6th - 12 4th 4th 4th
68 BMX Rive-Sud QC Meane Hebert 7th - 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
404 BMX Rive-Sud QC Mercedes Tanguay REL+2 - 8 3rd 2nd 3rd
927 BMX Vaudreuil-Soulanges QC Maxime Theriault 1st-B - 16 6th 5th 5th
905 BMX QSA QC Naomie Guillemette 2nd-B - 16 5th 6th 5th
953 BMX Montreal QC Emmanuelle Hudon 3rd-B - 17 6th 5th 6th
P19 BMX Gatineau QC Mya Clement Dallaire 4th-B - 18 5th 7th 6th
932 BMX Vaudreuil-Soulanges QC Mia Rousseau 5th-B - 20 7th 6th 7th

11-12 ans sport masculin (28 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL 1/2 Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
691 BMX Beauport QC Charles Paradis 1st 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
498 BMX Haut-Richelieu QC Deryck Boivin 2nd 2nd - 3 1st 1st 1st
470 BMX Rive-Sud QC Louka Beland 3rd 2nd - 8 2nd 4th 2nd
726 Crabtree BMX QC Leo Aubin 4th 1st - 5 2nd 1st 2nd
452 BMX QSA QC Felix Antoine Tremblay 5th 3rd - 4 2nd 1st 1st
598 BMX Gatineau QC Rafael Di Cola 6th 4th - 8 2nd 3rd 3rd
728 BMX Haut-Richelieu QC Diezel Jones 7th 3rd - 4 1st 2nd 1st
603 BMX Gatineau QC Mathieu Cote 8th 4th - 9 3rd 2nd 4th
548 BMX Vaudreuil-Soulanges QC Noah Ethier 1st-B 5th - 8 3rd 3rd 2nd
731 BMX Gatineau QC Antoine Hamel 2nd-B 6th - 10 4th 4th 2nd
547 BMX Vaudreuil-Soulanges QC Ryan Mcbrearty 3rd-B 8th - 8 1st 2nd 5th
550 BMX Vaudreuil-Soulanges QC Raphael Antoine Lefebvre 4th-B 5th - 10 3rd 4th 3rd
562 Cycle Max QC Vincent Brochet 5th-B 6th - 11 6th 2nd 3rd
645 BMX Pointe Du Lac QC Alexis Maher 6th-B 7th - 13 4th 5th 4th
P60 BMX Gatineau QC Alexis Ollivier 7th-B 8th - 11 3rd 4th 4th
561 Cycle Max QC Clement Bigras CR-B 7th - 11 5th 3rd 3rd
543 BMX Vaudreuil-Soulanges QC Gabriel Laurin - - 14 4th 6th 4th
549 BMX Vaudreuil-Soulanges QC Emile Dupuy - - 14 5th 3rd 6th
601 BMX Gatineau QC Cedrick Campeau - - 15 5th 5th 5th
551 BMX Vaudreuil-Soulanges QC Alex Giguere - - 15 4th 5th 6th
552 BMX Vaudreuil-Soulanges QC Philip Bercier - - 16 5th 6th 5th
565 Cycle Max QC Louca St-Onge - - 17 6th 5th 6th
P61 BMX Gatineau QC Nathan Paquette - - 18 6th 7th 5th
495 BMX Haut-Richelieu QC Lawrence Bissonnette - - 19 6th 6th 7th
597 BMX Gatineau QC Alexis Auger - - 20 7th 7th 6th
417 BMX Drummond QC Jeremy Poudrier - - 20 7th 6th 7th
643 BMX Pointe Du Lac QC Thomas Preville - - 21 7th 7th 7th
546 BMX Vaudreuil-Soulanges QC Alexandre Toupin - - ## CR:9 DNS DNS

11-12 ans expert masculin (12 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
593 Cycle Max QC Alexis Lacasse 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
661 Crabtree BMX QC Simon Tanguay 2nd - 8 3rd 4th 1st
574 BMX Vaudreuil-Soulanges QC Raphael Peladeau 3rd - 9 2nd 3rd 4th
16 Cycle Max QC William Provost
Will à chaîne
4th - 9 5th 2nd 2nd
632 BMX Shawi QC Jeremy Page 5th - 10 2nd 2nd 6th
499 BMX Haut-Richelieu QC Mathis Brunet 6th - 4 1st 1st 2nd
625 BMX Pointe Du Lac QC Renaud Grenier 7th - 11 5th 3rd 3rd
564 Cycle Max QC Etienne Mcgee 8th - 11 4th 4th 3rd
649 BMX Vaudreuil-Soulanges QC Charles Raby 1st-B - 12 3rd 5th 4th
570 BMX Vaudreuil-Soulanges QC Elliot Trahan 2nd-B - 17 6th 6th 5th
700 BMX Vaudreuil-Soulanges QC Benjamin Laprairie 3rd-B - 14 4th 5th 5th
611 BMX Sherbrooke QC Mathys Auger 4th-B - 18 6th 6th 6th

13-14 ans sport masculin (20 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL 1/2 Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
505 BMX Haut-Richelieu QC Zackary Brunet 1st 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
535 BMX Vaudreuil-Soulanges QC Felix Sanfacon Theriault 2nd 2nd - 5 2nd 1st 2nd
676 BMX Cap QC Romeo Trepanier 3rd 2nd - 5 1st 2nd 2nd
592 BMX Gatineau QC Thomas Lauzon 4th 3rd - 6 3rd 2nd 1st
118 BMX QSA QC Joseph Lagueux
honda charlevox
5th 3rd - 7 3rd 1st 3rd
777 BMX Vaudreuil-Soulanges QC William Pare 6th 4th - 9 4th 2nd 3rd
575 Cycle Max QC Justin Mallet 7th 4th - 8 2nd 3rd 3rd
729 Crabtree BMX QC Nathan De Lasalle 8th 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
451 BMX QSA QC Alexis Routhier
MINI-ROOTS
1st-B 7th - 8 1st 3rd 4th
966 BMX Haut-Richelieu QC Noémy Tremblay 2nd-B 5th - 10 5th 4th 1st
465 BMX Rive-Sud QC Nathan Lebeau 3rd-B 6th - 11 3rd 4th 4th
716 BMX La Tuque QC Thomas Savoie 4th-B 6th - 11 3rd 3rd 5th
573 Cycle Max QC Zao Forest 5th-B 5th - 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
501 BMX Haut-Richelieu QC Eddie Pelletier
DJ ELemix
6th-B 8th - 12 5th 5th 2nd
24 Cycle Max QC William Bond 7th-B 8th - 8 2nd 3rd 3rd
719 BMX Gatineau QC Gabriel Marcotte Demers CR-B 7th - 12 4th 4th 4th
P 57 BMX Gatineau QC Alexi Martin - - 13 4th 5th 4th
P-72 BMX Gatineau QC Gabriel Spirito - - 13 4th 4th 5th
L58 Cycle Max QC Damien Lafrance - - 15 5th 5th 5th
538 BMX Vaudreuil-Soulanges QC Maxim Hamelin - - ## CR:7 DNS DNS

13-14 ans expert masculin (21 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL 1/2 Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
446 BMX QSA QC Charlie Theberge 1st 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
576 Cycle Max QC Nicolas Brochet 2nd 1st - 4 1st 1st 2nd
542 BMX Vaudreuil-Soulanges QC Tommy Crevier 3rd 4th - 7 3rd 2nd 2nd
787 Autre Genio Moio 4th 2nd - 6 2nd 3rd 1st
250 Cycle Max QC Gabriel Cornu 5th 3rd - 5 3rd 1st 1st
696 BMX QSA QC Chad Beaudoin
HEVO BMX RACING TEAM
6th 4th - 7 2nd 2nd 3rd
578 Cycle Max QC Joshua Berlinguette 7th 3rd - 7 2nd 1st 4th
596 BMX Gatineau QC Jeremie Cote 8th 2nd - 6 1st 3rd 2nd
410 Cycle Max QC Pierre Olivier Marcouiller 1st-B 5th - 5 2nd 2nd 1st
14 BMX Rive-Sud QC Noah Chalifoux 2nd-B 5th - 8 1st 4th 3rd
544 BMX Vaudreuil-Soulanges QC Nathan Charbonneau 3rd-B 6th - 12 4th 4th 4th
569 Cycle Max QC Lorenzo Bonnallie Milloch 4th-B 8th - 11 3rd 5th 3rd
22 BMX La Tuque QC Thessalie Bruneau
Hevo Bmx Racing team
5th-B 6th - 11 4th 2nd 5th
563 Cycle Max QC William Bouchard 6th-B 7th - 11 5th 3rd 3rd
572 Cycle Max QC Mathis O' Connor 7th-B 7th - 12 5th 3rd 4th
L69 Club Unknown ? Jakob Kaiser REL+2-B 8th - 10 3rd 5th 2nd
414 BMX QSA QC Edouard Bellefeuille Cossette - - 13 4th 5th 4th
515 BMX QSA QC Leo Paquet - - 13 4th 4th 5th
594 BMX Gatineau QC William Thomassin
Privateer Factory
- - 15 6th 4th 5th
456 BMX QSA QC Alexis Rheaume - - 15 5th 5th 5th
333 BMX QSA QC Anthony C. Gagnon - - 17 5th 6th 6th

15-16 ans feminin (12 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
847 Club Unknown ? Megan Winger 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
818 Cycle Max QC Celeste Bigras 2nd - 10 2nd 2nd 6th
828 BMX Gatineau QC Emma Touchette 3rd - 3 1st 1st 1st
12 BMX Rive-Sud QC Alexia Vaillancourt (BW13-14) 4th - 7 2nd 3rd 2nd
35 BMX Haut-Richelieu QC Maika Riendeau 5th - 10 3rd 5th 2nd
718 BMX Vaudreuil-Soulanges QC Melodie Raby (BW13-14) 6th - 11 4th 3rd 4th
921 BMX Haut-Richelieu QC Marianne Myre (BW13-14) 7th - 10 3rd 4th 3rd
817 Cycle Max QC Nancy Bergeron 8th - 11 4th 2nd 5th
829 BMX Gatineau QC Marie Jeanne Cote 1st-B - 12 5th 4th 3rd
610 BMX Gatineau QC Hannah Mohamed Leroux 2nd-B - 18 6th 6th 6th
E93 BMX Vaudreuil-Soulanges QC Marianne Arsenault 3rd-B - 15 6th 5th 4th
L40 BMX Shawi QC Laurie Cossette (BW13-14) 4th-B - 16 5th 6th 5th

15-16 ans sport masculin (10 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
280 BMX Pointe Du Lac QC Marc Antoine Gagnon 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
294 BMX Cap QC Aiden Morton 2nd - 5 1st 2nd 2nd
289 Crabtree BMX QC Cedric Henault 3rd - 6 2nd 3rd 1st
95 BMX Montreal QC Emile Landry 4th - 6 2nd 1st 3rd
232 BMX Haut-Richelieu QC Mathieu Poirier 5th - 11 3rd 4th 4th
815 BMX Vaudreuil-Soulanges QC Thalie Fournier 6th - 7 3rd 2nd 2nd
243 BMX Vaudreuil-Soulanges QC William Derbridge 7th - 11 4th 3rd 4th
800 BMX Drummond QC Felicia Levesque 8th - 11 4th 4th 3rd
267 BMX Gatineau QC Xavier St Germain - 15 5th 5th 5th
810 BMX Haut-Richelieu QC Laurie Laforge - ## CR:7 DNS DNS

15-16 ans expert masculin (13 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
615 BMX Haut-Richelieu QC Louis Edouard Dube
LED
1st - 11 1st 5th 5th
225 BMX Rive-Sud QC Nataniel Degrace 2nd - 6 3rd 1st 2nd
422 BMX Haut-Richelieu QC Remy Rodrigue 3rd - 3 1st 1st 1st
400 Cycle Max QC Xavier Mathys 4th - 6 3rd 2nd 1st
251 Cycle Max QC Frederic Gagnon 5th - 12 4th 4th 4th
307 BMX Cap QC Zack Philibert 6th - 13 6th 3rd 4th
444 BMX Vaudreuil-Soulanges QC Felix Pare
100% Canada, D-chainé et Giant Valleyfield
7th - 8 2nd 3rd 3rd
L66 Independant - BMX QC Jason Clarke 8th - 9 4th 2nd 3rd
299 BMX La Tuque QC Xavier Duchesneau 1st-B - 13 2nd 5th 6th
375 CNCB-Bolt QC Sebastien Dubuc 2nd-B - 14 5th 4th 5th
460 Crabtree BMX QC Eloic Theriault CR-B - 15 5th REL+2:8 2nd
595 BMX Pointe Du Lac QC Joey Bond Dery
Hevo bmx racing team
- ## CR:9 DNS DNS
233 BMX Haut-Richelieu QC Benjamin Laforge - ## CR:9 DNS DNS

25 ans & + feminin (13 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
822 Cycle Max QC Patricia Briere 1st - 8 4th 2nd 2nd
811 BMX Haut-Richelieu QC Valerie Fredette 2nd - 11 3rd 5th 3rd
814 BMX Vaudreuil-Soulanges QC Carolyne Derome
ICI PNEU CENTRE DE L AUTO
3rd - 9 2nd 6th 1st
827 BMX Gatineau QC Erika Seguin (BW17-24) 4th - 10 3rd 2nd 5th
804 BMX QSA QC Cindy Tremblay 5th - 12 5th 3rd 4th
342 BMX Rive-Sud QC Catherine Bernier 6th - 13 5th 5th 3rd
844 Club Unknown ? Gabrielle Ouellette (BW17-24) 7th - 3 1st 1st 1st
839 BMX Gatineau QC Vicky Carriere (BW17-24) 8th - 4 1st 1st 2nd
825 BMX Gatineau QC Maude Pare 1st-B - 13 4th 3rd 6th
807 BMX Rive-Sud QC Anik Provencal 2nd-B - 15 6th 4th 5th
222 BMX QSA QC Nadine Couture 3rd-B - 17 7th 4th 6th
P38 BMX Gatineau QC Kristine Joyce 4th-B - 19 6th 6th 7th
857 Autre Lisa Marie Frankland CR-B - 13 2nd 7th 4th

17-29 ans masculin (15 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
84 BMX Gatineau QC Zachary Hamel 1st - 11 8th 1st 2nd
315 Cycle Max QC Maxime Gagnon 2nd - 7 2nd 4th 1st
288 Crabtree BMX QC William Brisebois 3rd - 10 2nd 2nd 6th
329 Club Unknown ? Jacob Kramer 4th - 9 5th 2nd 2nd
554 BMX Gatineau QC Nicolas Lacoursiere 5th - 11 1st 7th 3rd
L68 Autre Lauren Webber (BWJ) 6th - 11 3rd 3rd 5th
331 BMX Gatineau QC Alexis Lapointe 7th - 11 4th 6th 1st
330 Autre Cameron Sommerville 8th - 10 1st 5th 4th
257 Cycle Max QC Philippe Chase 1st-B - 13 7th 1st 5th
266 BMX Gatineau QC William Veilleux 2nd-B - 13 3rd 3rd 7th
524 Club Unknown ? Jean Sebastien Houde 3rd-B - 14 4th 7th 3rd
163 BMX Shawi QC Anthony Roy 4th-B - 14 5th 5th 4th
328 BMX Gatineau QC Kevin Lemieux 5th-B - 19 6th 6th 7th
258 Cycle Max QC Justin Mcgee CR-B - 16 6th 4th 6th
72 BMX Shawi QC Mathis Gilbert
BÉTON SURFACE MAURICIE
- ## CR:9 DNS DNS

35 ans et + sport masculin (10 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
221 BMX QSA QC Mathieu Grenier 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
290 Crabtree BMX QC Martin Lepine 2nd - 4 1st 1st 2nd
380 BMX Haut-Richelieu QC Francis Rocheleau 3rd - 9 4th 2nd 3rd
75 BMX Montreal QC Martin Landry 4th - 6 2nd 3rd 1st
244 BMX Vaudreuil-Soulanges QC Alain Martineau 5th - 8 2nd 2nd 4th
721 BMX Gatineau QC Daniel Demers 6th - 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
230 BMX Rive-Sud QC Guillaume Daigle 7th - 11 3rd 4th 4th
202 BMX Drummond QC Jean Frederic Duval 8th - 10 4th 4th 2nd
323 BMX Haut-Richelieu QC Mathieu Bissonnette - ## CR:7 DNS DNS
66 BMX Rive-Sud QC Emmanuel Chalifoux - ## CR:7 DNS DNS

35 ans et + expert masculin (6 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
10 BMX Rive-Sud QC Joffrey Vaillancourt 1 5 1st 3rd 1st
33 BMX QSA QC Vincent Bedard 2 8 2nd 4th 2nd
247 Club Unknown ? Jean Lemire 3 8 4th 1st 3rd
48 Cycle Max QC Francois Chase 4 9 3rd 2nd 4th
55 BMX Haut-Richelieu QC Eric Bistodeau 5 15 5th 5th 5th
236 BMX Haut-Richelieu QC Andre Brunet 6 18 6th 6th 6th

Cruiser 13-16 ans masculin (6 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
164 BMX Haut-Richelieu QC Zackary Brunet 1 3 1st 1st 1st
41 BMX QSA QC Alexy Dube
FXR RACING
2 8 2nd 4th 2nd
602 Club Unknown ? Xavier Lemire 3 8 3rd 2nd 3rd
470 BMX Rive-Sud QC Louka Beland 4 11 4th 3rd 4th
165 BMX Beauport QC Santiago Figueroa Bernier 5 15 5th 5th 5th
170 BMX Pointe Du Lac QC Derreck Senneville 6 18 6th 6th 6th

Cruiser 30 ans & + sport masculin (5 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
LL67 BMX Gatineau QC Eric Parent 1 4 1st 2nd 1st
115 BMX Rive-Sud QC Martin Bourassa 2 6 2nd 1st 3rd
147 BMX Beauport QC Charles Antoine Lavoie 3 9 3rd 4th 2nd
445 BMX Gatineau QC Sebastien Dery 4 11 4th 3rd 4th
138 BMX Gatineau QC Mousa Mohamed 5 15 5th 5th 5th

Cruiser 30 ans & + expert masculin (5 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
44 BMX Gatineau QC Rick Lemieux 1 4 2nd 1st 1st
176 Club Unknown ? Jacob Kramer (BCSM17-29) 2 6 1st 3rd 2nd
247 Club Unknown ? Jean Lemire 3 8 3rd 2nd 3rd
153 Club Unknown ? Luc Ouellette 4 13 4th 5th 4th
140 BMX Pointe Du Lac QC Steve Grenier 5 14 DNF:5 4th 5th

19-29 ans Senior masculin (11 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
100 Hevo BMX Racing Team QC Edouard Proulx (BMJ) 1st - 8 6th 1st 1st
34 BMX Rive-Sud QC Romain Balla 2nd - 8 5th 2nd 1st
49 Club Unknown ? Simon Mallory (BMJ) 3rd - 4 1st 1st 2nd
666 BMX Haut-Richelieu QC Zachary Tremblay (BMJ) 4th - 11 2nd 5th 4th
43 Cycle Max QC Michel Perkins 5th - 9 3rd 2nd 4th
81 BMX QSA QC Frederick Laroche 6th - 8 2nd 3rd 3rd
70 Club Unknown ? Riley Meyer Clement
Performance Bégin/6DHelmets/CDV
7th - 9 3rd 4th 2nd
303 BMX Pointe Du Lac QC Benjamin Ouellette 8th - 7 1st 3rd 3rd
77 BMX Haut-Richelieu QC Jeremy Bistodeau - 14 5th 4th 5th
117 Crabtree BMX QC Edouard Brisebois (BMJ) - 14 4th 5th 5th
47 Club Unknown ? Brendan Arnold - 16 4th 6th 6th

Top of Report